Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H11-811-ENU Dumps

Only $114.48, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 169
(182 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNA-UC (Unified Communication)

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
222

H11-811-ENU HCNA-UC Exam Content

The HCNA-UC exam covers but not limited to Basic Concepts on TDM and VoIP Voice Network, eSpace IPT Solution Introduction, IPT System Installation and Initial Configuration (including U1900, IAD, IP Phone), IPT Basic Call Services Deployment (Intra-office and Inter-office Call), IPT Basic Service Application (Number Conversion Based on Prefix, Intelligent Routing, Automatic Switchboard, Built-in Voice Mailbox, CDR System), eSpace IP Phone Deployment.

H11-811-ENU HCNA-UC Key Points

40%    I. eSpace IPT Solution Basis
20%    II. Basic Call Scenario
30%    III. eSpace IPT Basic Service Application
10%    IV. eSpace IPT System Routine Maintenance and Troubleshooting

Huawei H11-811-ENU Exam Duration, Questions Amount, Questions Type

Dumpsbase.com are good at providing Huawei candidates with the latest version of the Huawei certification exam. Huawei certification exams have a prescribed time and are conducted in a confidential environment. 

Huawei test time is generally about one hour. 
The number of questions according to the test subjects are not the same, generally 50 to 70 questions. 
The question type is single selection, multiple selection, and judgment questions. 

How to use our Huawei H11-811-ENU zip file easily?

When you download Huawei HCNA-UC H11-811-ENU zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H11-811-ENU HCNA-UC exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H11-811-ENU PDF file.

Question No : 1

Which of the following does not belong to IAD login ID? ( )
A. root
B. system
C. admin
D. user
Answer: C

Question No : 2

A company's voice requirements are as follows:
Requirement 1: If the incoming call through the SIP trunk calling number is 075584391000, then convert the calling number to 9555;
Requirement 2: intra-office number 7000 through SIP trunk call out, the caller needs to converted into 28887000;
The following configuration correct is ( ). (Multiple choice)
A. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "relay configuration> advanced configuration> whether to do the calling number transformation , " select "Yes", and at the same time in the "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation , to simultaneously achieve the requirement 1 and requirements 2
B. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "relay configuration> advanced configuration> whether to do the calling number transformation," " select "Yes", and at the same time in the "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation, to achieve requirements 1
C. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation, at the same time to realize the requirements 1 and requirements 2
D. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation ,to achieve requirements 1
E. In the "relay management" page of the Web configuration page signed "Board to Configuration> number transformation index" configure corresponding number transformation, in the "user management> SIP user" to modify the trombone of intra-office number 7000 as 28887000, outgoing prefix set "display calling trombone " to achieve requirement 2
Answer: BE

Question No : 3

Add prefix on the U1960 , prefix attribute is configured as follows: "prefix" for 9; "business type" for the basic business; "call attribute" for the local call; "called number conversion" as None; "calling number conversion as "1;" Whether to display calling trombone " as Yes.
Which of the following statement is correct (assuming no other configuration is necessary in addition to the redundant configuration, and the relay has been correctly docked Game) ? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. user 7000, trombone for 05717000, call outside users, game show the calling number is 7000
B. user 7000, trombone for 05717000, call outside users, game show the calling number is 05717000
C. user 7000, trombone for 05717000, call outsider user 9000, under normal circumstances can call
D. user 7000, trombone for 05717000, call outsider user 8000,  under normal circumstances can call
Answer: BC

Question No : 4

The following options, ( ) represents the SIP responded client error.
A. 3xx
B. 2xx
C. 5xx
D. 6xx
Answer: B

Question No : 5

The following about U1900 series unified gateway voice mail business, Which statement is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. All models have built-in voice mailbox function
B. user can forward a voice message on the phone
C. U1980 need to match the UMS server to realize voice mailbox function
D. all can match UMS server to realize voice mailbox function
Answer: CD

Question No : 6

Modify IPAD initial IP through Web, you need to first connect PC terminal and IAD physical network, and then set the IP address of PC terminal and the IP address of the IAD in the same network segment.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 7

In U1900 series unified gateway, there is SIP user configuration shown in Figure, which of the following statement is correct ? ( )
A. User 7000 can dial intra-office and local calls
B. User 7000 can only dial intra-office calls
C. in a particular period of time, user 7000 can dial domestic long distance calls
D. User 7000 can dial international long distance calls
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which of the following is the eSpace IPT solution supported function? (Multiple choice)
A. black and white list
B. One-pass
C. Call Hold service
D. multimedia conference
Answer: ABC

Question No : 9

About U1900 series unified gateway number transformation, Which of the following statement is correct? ( )
A. The maximum length of the transformed number, can not exceed the setting "the maximum number of length" when configuring the prefix
B. When configure Bureau selection code set number transformation
C. number transformation priority is higher than the length of number
D. number transformation priority is higher than number mapping
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Using DHCP Option 246 ways to centralized deployment and upgrade of eSpace IP phones, you must deploy DHCP server, HTTP server as optional deployment.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 11

U1900 series unified gateway supported intelligent routing strategy are (). (Multiple choice)
A. routing failure reroute
B. time-based routing
C. Based on VoIP domain routing
D. Based on 32 trunk level routing
Answer: AB

Question No : 12

The following options, ( ) represents the SIP responded global error.
A. 3xx
B. 4xx
C. 5xx
D. 6xx
Answer: D

Question No : 13

In the eSpace UC solution, the analog phone in addition to the direct connect U1900 series gateway, which of the following components can be controlled by access to an IP network?
A. AppAgent
B. eSight
C. CDR
D. IAD
Answer: D

Question No : 14

About U1900 LMT maintenance tools function, which of the following statement is wrong? ( )
A. Real-time alarm display and query
B. Support U1900 version rollback
C. through the serial port to tune measurement U1900
D. Built-in TFTP/FTPS server
Answer: C

Question No : 15

If A and B two IP phones registered to the same U1960, which of the following statement is correct? ( )
A. A and B media stream need to go through U1960
B. A and B on the phone, the path of the signaling flow and media flow is the same
C. when A and B is on the phone, U1960 lose power unexpectedly, the call of A and B is immediately interrupted
D. after U1960 outage, A and B can not initiate a new call
Answer: D

Question No : 16

Which of the following functions does attendant seating not have?
A. Seats left idle busy
B. adjust call queuing queue
C. send instant messages
D. Call Transfer
Answer: C

Question No : 17

In the bill server no need to load License.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 18

MTU board can support four E1/T1 interfaces, how to switch in E1 and T1 interfaces, whihch of the following statement is correct? ( )
A. only need in U1900 Web administration page, "quick configuration> configuration board" page, in the "parameter configuration> transfer mode" select E1 or T1, you can complete the switch
B. The default is E1 interface, switch to the T1, need to pull out the jumper cap inside the MTU board, also need to enter the Web management page to modify the configuration
C. The default is T1 interface, switch to the E1, which need to disconnect the MTU board jumpers, also you need to enter the Web page to modify the configuration management
D. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 19

About paging broadcast service, which of the following statements is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. Each paging group only supports simultaneous playback all the way broadcast
B. paging broadcast service priority is higher than all the business
C. paging broadcast access prefix can be used as calling object of voice conference
D. users on the phone will listen to the radio in the form of a whisper
Answer: AD

Question No : 20

About R2 signaling, which of the following statement is correct? ( ) (Multiple choice)
A. R2 signaling belonging to common channel signaling
B. R2 signaling contains line signaling and register signaling
C. register signaling in R2 signaling belong to in-band signaling
D. line signaling in R2 signaling used to transfer numbers, users' category, priority congestion notification, billing and other information
Answer: BC

Customer review

  • Riley Schwieger

    11 Jul, 2018 10:01am

    But there are about 10 questions not included in your dumps.

  • Carmen Orozco

    10 Jul, 2018 5:49pm

    I passed the the H11-811-ENU with flying colors.

  • Blake Alfiero

    10 Jul, 2018 5:44pm

    I just passed the exams with your materials, the H11-811-ENU Q&A for exam completely covered.

  • Darnell Saniger

    10 Jul, 2018 5:12am

    I have failed once but you send the update.

  • Philip Fornerod

    08 Jul, 2018 1:19pm

    I can get my SCS cert.

  • Oscar Maranda

    07 Jul, 2018 5:30am

    The site is a good website.

  • Otto Alejo

    07 Jul, 2018 2:33am

    Great H11-811-ENU training materials.

  • Ryan Sakaguchi

    06 Jul, 2018 10:56pm

    Thank you for the great service.

  • Winford Kenley

    05 Jul, 2018 1:03am

    I will try H11-811-ENU later.

  • Renato Thau

    01 Jul, 2018 7:18pm

    Your H11-811-ENU practice questions are exactly what i am looking for.

  • Garret Glaue

    01 Jul, 2018 12:25pm

    Passed H11-811-ENU exam with latest exam dumps yesterday, I can have a good holiday now.

  • Theron Didonato

    30 Jun, 2018 7:10am

    I recommend your materials to anyone who is serious about passing the test on the first try! Well I took the Exam today and I Passed! The preparation was perfect for the curve ball questions that are planted in the H11-811-ENU exam.

  • Alan Langlitz

    28 Jun, 2018 3:46pm

    I passed H11-811-ENU exam.

  • Hassan Schee

    28 Jun, 2018 4:25am

    It is no doubt the best.

  • Dalton Mccurtain

    27 Jun, 2018 11:50pm

    Valid dumps! Glad that you released the H11-811-ENU update version.

  • Warner Allgire

    27 Jun, 2018 10:18pm

    Most questions are from your dumps.

  • Rory Norsen

    24 Jun, 2018 1:06pm

    I took the test and passed it at my first try.

  • Franklin Withers

    24 Jun, 2018 8:07am

    They are the same as the actual exam.

  • Guy Hertzler

    23 Jun, 2018 4:48am

    I used H11-811-ENU real exam questions V9.

  • Fermin Busack

    22 Jun, 2018 11:10am

    I passed the test easily.

  • Salvatore Chham

    22 Jun, 2018 3:20am

    Thank you for your helpful, practical study tips, guides, and resources for H11-811-ENU exam.

  • Corey Chaidez

    21 Jun, 2018 3:14am

    The Q&As were very helpful.

  • Orval Bontemps

    21 Jun, 2018 12:05am

    Great site with great customer service.

  • Ruben Staples

    19 Jun, 2018 7:46pm

    Hope it can help me pass the exam.

  • Lucien Schams

    18 Jun, 2018 10:02am

    Thanks for the update.

  • Horacio Critz

    16 Jun, 2018 7:38am

    Great work ! I am very happy with the performance of your H11-811-ENU QA from you.

  • Genaro Kumar

    15 Jun, 2018 12:09pm

    Will let you guys know my score.

  • Earnest Bogdanovich

    14 Jun, 2018 8:41am

    I scored 80% Good H11-811-ENU exam, All questions are the latest.

  • danfire - Brazil

    01 May, 2018 7:07pm

    Guys, I have downloaded the exam file from your message. H11-811 dumps questions are the same as my real exam. thanks

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating