Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

EX0-101 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(70 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

ITIL Foundation V 3.0 & ITIL Foundation

Updated
2018-06-17
Q&A
80

Dumpsbase collected all the related EX0-101 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase EXIN EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase EX0-101 dumps?

There are 80 Q&As in Dumpsbase EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of EX0-101 ITIL Foundation V 3.0 & ITIL Foundation.

2. Can I try free EX0-101 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free EX0-101 demo for you to check the quality of ITIL Foundation V 3.0 & ITIL Foundation EX0-101 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing EX0-101 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the EX0-101 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test EX0-101 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase EXIN EX0-101 dumps, you will get ITIL Foundation V 3.0 & ITIL Foundation EX0-101 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail EX0-101 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail EXIN Inc Certification EX0-101 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase EX0-101 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for EX0-101 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase EX0-101 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?
A. Service design
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service operation
Answer: A 

Question No : 2

Which process is responsible for the availability, confidentiality and integrity of data?
A. Service catalogue management
B. Service asset and configuration management
C. Change management
D. Information security management
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops below acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which one of the following activities is NOT part of the Deming Cycle?
A. Act
B. Plan
C. Do
D. Co-ordinate
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which one of the following is the CORRECT set of steps for the continual service improvement approach?
A. Devise a strategy; Design the solution; Transition into production; Operate the solution; Continually improve
B. Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; How do we check we arrived?; How do we keep the momentum going?
C. Identify the required business outcomes; Plan how to achieve the outcomes; Implement the plan; Check the plan has been properly implemented; Improve the solution
D. What is the vision?; Where are we now?; Where do we want to be?; How do we get there?; Did we get there?; How do we keep the momentum going?
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which process is responsible for controlling, recording and reporting on the relationships between components of the IT infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. Change management
C. Incident management
D. Service asset and configuration management
Answer: D

Question No : 8

In which of the following areas would ITIL complementary guidance provide assistance?
Adapting best practice for specific industry sectors
Integrating ITIL with other operating models
A. Both of the above
B. Neither of the above
C. Option 1 only
D. Option 2 only
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which one of the following statements is CORRECT?
A. The configuration management system is part of the known error database
B. The service knowledge management system is part of the configuration management system
C. The configuration management system is part of the service knowledge management system
D. The configuration management system is part of the configuration management database
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation?
Local service desk
Virtual service desk
IT help desk
Follow the sun
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 2, 3 and 4 only
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 only
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which one of the following would NOT involve event management?
A. Intrusion detection
B. Recording and monitoring environmental conditions in the data centre
C. Recording service desk staff absence
D. Monitoring the status of configuration items
Answer: C 

Question No : 13

Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable the implementation of a new service?
A. A service option
B. A service transition package (STP)
C. A service design package (SDP)
D. A service charter
Answer: C

Question No : 14

In which core UIL publication can you find detailed descriptions of service catalogue management, information security management, and supplier management?
A. Service strategy
B. Service design
C. Service transition
D. Service operation
Answer: B

Question No : 15

What is the BEST description of an operational level agreement (OLA)?
A. An agreement between the service provider and another part of the same organization
B. An agreement between the service provider and an external organization
C. A document that describes to a customer how services will be operated on a day-to-day basis
D. A document that describes business services to operational staff
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which areas of service management can benefit from automation?
Design and modeling
Reporting
Pattern recognition and analysis
Detection and monitoring
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. 1, 3 and 4 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 17

Consider the following list:
Change authority
Change manager
Change advisory board (CAB)
Which one of the following is the BEST description of the items above?
A. Job descriptions
B. Functions
C. Teams
D. Roles, people or groups
Answer: D

Question No : 18

Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B

Question No : 19

Which one of the following activities are carried out during the Where do we want to be? step of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. Implementing service and process improvements
B. Reviewing measurements and metrics
C. Creating a baseline
D. Defining measurable targets
Answer: D

Question No : 20

Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating