Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

CSM-001 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(137 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Certified Scrum Master (CSM)

Updated
2018-06-16
Q&A
119

Dumpsbase collected all the related CSM-001 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase GAQM GAQM certification CSM-001 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase CSM-001 dumps?

There are 119 Q&As in Dumpsbase GAQM certification CSM-001 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of CSM-001 Certified Scrum Master (CSM).

2. Can I try free CSM-001 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free CSM-001 demo for you to check the quality of Certified Scrum Master (CSM) CSM-001 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing CSM-001 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for GAQM certification CSM-001 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the CSM-001 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test CSM-001 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get GAQM certification CSM-001 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase GAQM CSM-001 dumps, you will get Certified Scrum Master (CSM) CSM-001 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail CSM-001 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail GAQM certification CSM-001 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase CSM-001 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for CSM-001 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase CSM-001 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

True or False: Scrum teams may include cross-functional teams?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What is the maximum amount of time a sprint retrospective should take?
A. 1 hour
B. 1 and half hour
C. 3 hours, for an 30 days Sprint
Answer: C

Question No : 3

According to Scrum, the amount of time for a team to plan Sprint activities is expressed in what unit of time?
A. Weeks
B. Days
C. Hours
D. Minutes
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Who defines the Sprint Backlog scope?
A. Product Owner
B. Development Team
C. Scrum Master
D. Stakeholders
Answer: B

Question No : 5

The Scrum Framework encompasses rules or guidelines for documentation?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following might the Scrum Team discuss during a Sprint Retrospective?
A. Methods of communication
B. The way the Scrum Team does Sprint Planning
C. Skills needed to improve the Development Team's ability to deliver
D. Its Definition of Done
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Question No : 7

The Sprint Backlog is owned by?
A. The Scrum Master
B. The Product Owner
C. The Development Team
D. The Scrum Master and Development Team
Answer: C

Question No : 8

You are the Scrum Master. The Sprint will complete in two days. Each day of the Sprint is equivalent to 8 hours. The team has just enough time to complete all tasks in the remaining 16 hours with the exception of three tasks. Of these three tasks, two tasks (a total of 6 hours) are required to complete one Product Backlog item and one task (an estimate of 2 hours) is required to complete another Product Backlog item. How should the development team handle the remaining three tasks?
A. The development team should negotiate with the Product Owner on the definition of "done".
B. The development team should work the extra 8 hours to complete their commitment to the Product Owner
C. The development team should place the two Product Backlog items back onto the Product Backlog
D. The development team should keep the three tasks on the Sprint Backlog for the next Sprint and completethose tasks first
Answer: A

Question No : 9

The _____________ Team is responsible for delivering potentially shippable product increments at the end of each Sprint.
A. Development Team
B. Scrum Team
C. Cross-Functional Team
D. Self-Managing Team
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What is the recommended size for a Development Team?
A. 6, +3 or -3
B. 9
C. 6
D. 7, +2 or -2
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What is an ideal size for a Scrum team?
A. 13
B. 4
C. 7
D. 10
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of the following are activities found in the Scrum framework?
A. Scrum planning
B. Daily standup
C. Scrum review
D. Daily planning
Answer: B

Question No : 13

From the activities given, which is the latest step in sequence of the Scrum framework?
A. Daily scrum
B. Sprint retrospective
C. Sprint review
D. Sprint planning
Answer: B

Question No : 14

In an Agile environment, planning happens at which two levels? (Choose two.)
A. release planning
B. backlog planning
C. sprint planning
D. product planning
Answer: A,C

Question No : 15

How many principles form the foundation of the Manifesto for Agile Software Development?
A. 10
B. 9
C. 12
D. 15
Answer: C

Question No : 16

When many Scrum Teams are working on a project, what best describes the definition of "done"?
A. All teams must use the same definition
B. Each Team defines and uses its own
C. Each Team uses its own but must make it clear to all other Teams
D. It depends
Answer: A 

Question No : 17

The individual, detailed pieces of work that are needed to convert a product backlog item into a
working software component or solution are called:
A. User Stories
B. Use cases
C. Line items
D. Tasks
Answer: D

Question No : 18

When should the Product Owner ship or implement a Sprint increment?
A. At the end of every Sprint
B. When the Team feels is done with every Sprint
C. Whenever the increment is free of defects
D. When it makes sense
Answer: D

Question No : 19

Which of the following is not a Scrum cycle activity?
A. Sprint retrospective
B. Daily scrum
C. Weekly inspection
D. Sprint planning
Answer: C

Question No : 20

Which level of planning concentrates on the future of the product and its ultimate goal with the possible changes to them and their likelihood?
A. Product Roadmap Planning
B. Release Planning
C. Iteration Planning
D. Product Vision Planning
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Joey Iglehart

    18 Jun, 2018 2:15pm

    Hello Team, i am excited to tell you i finally passed CSM-001 test.

  • Sanford Castellanos

    18 Jun, 2018 7:31am

    Thank you! Just cleared my CSM-001 exam.

  • Barry Osley

    17 Jun, 2018 11:38pm

    Great! I scored 96% on this CSM-001 exam.

  • Bernardo Leonetti

    16 Jun, 2018 8:26am

    Thank you so much for this great work.

  • Cristobal Zahra

    15 Jun, 2018 12:44am

    I remembered all the questions and answers.

  • Broderick Strome

    13 Jun, 2018 8:43pm

    The site CSM-001 dumps are valid in France.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating