Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

CLO-001 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(196 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam

Updated
2018-08-16
Q&A
231

CLO-001 Dumps

What can get from Dumpsbase CompTIA CLO-001 exam dumps? You can get the latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam CLO-001 exam dumps questions for you to prepare the test well. Dumpsbase CLO-001 exam dumps are edited by CompTIA certified experts, who have taken CompTIA CLO-001 exam and passed it successfully.

CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Type and Score

Generally, each CompTIA exam questions have different types, such as Multiple choice, Multiple response, Fill in the blank, Drag and drop, Exhibits and Performance-based. When you take CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 exam, you may see some or all of these question types. After you complete CompTIA CLO-001 exam, the score will be shown on your screen immediately.

CLO-001 Dumps Free Update Service

Dumpsbase provide free update for CompTIA CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 dumps in one year from the date of purchase. During this period, you can contact us to get free update for CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam CLO-001 exam dumps questions via email or online live support. If it is out of a year, we can also provide a coupon code for you to re-purchase CompTIA CLO-001 exam dumps.
 

Question No : 1

Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Private clouds are operated solely for _______________ organization(s)
A. governmental
B. specific
C. for-profit
D. multiple
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which of the following applications is MOST suitable for a cloud computing pilot?
A. Applications that are currently expensive to maintain because of interconnections
B. Applications that are easy to migrate and have some business value
C. Applications with high risk and little business value
D. Legacy applications that are coupled to specific hardware and systems software
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Why does request fulfillment become more complicated in a cloud environment?
A. All processes must become automated.
B. Processes must be redesigned with the user experience in mind.
C. The IT service team must be expanded.
D. Users should be aware of the benefits before changes to the process are incorporated
Answer: B

Question No : 9

How can the internal IT department successfully react to cloud computing?
A. By becoming an external cloud provider
B. By becoming an internal cloud provider
C. By outsourcing all IT services
D. By solely focusing on security issues
Answer: B

Question No : 10

How can cloud-related financial risks be managed?
A. Credit cards must be used for handling transactions
B. Eliminating legacy IT systems
C. Making sure that cloud assets are generating revenue
D. Renegotiating license agreements
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which represents the MOST important business continuity risk?
A. Incomplete Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B. Network connectivity interruption
C. Privacy laws
D. Providers going out of business
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which of the following describes the amount of data that can be sent across a link in a given time?
A. Network bandwidth
B. Network QoS
C. Network latency
D. Network speed
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?
A. Improving cost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

Question No : 17

Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

Question No : 18

Why do management tools introduce a risk?
A. The management tools present a vendor lock-in
B. The management tools are indispensible above a specific scale of operation
C. The migration may not be successful
D. Too many software licenses are needed
Answer: A

Question No : 19

Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

Question No : 20

Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating