Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C_TAW12_740 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(221 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

SAP Certified Development Associate- ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.40

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
120

Dumpsbase collected all the related C_TAW12_740 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase SAP SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase C_TAW12_740 dumps?

There are 120 Q&As in Dumpsbase SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of C_TAW12_740 SAP Certified Development Associate- ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.40.

2. Can I try free C_TAW12_740 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free C_TAW12_740 demo for you to check the quality of SAP Certified Development Associate- ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.40 C_TAW12_740 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing C_TAW12_740 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the C_TAW12_740 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test C_TAW12_740 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase SAP C_TAW12_740 dumps, you will get SAP Certified Development Associate- ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.40 C_TAW12_740 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail C_TAW12_740 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail SAP NetWeaver C_TAW12_740 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase C_TAW12_740 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for C_TAW12_740 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase C_TAW12_740 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

When would you call the RFC function module synchronously?
A. During interactive communication
B. During two-way communication
C. During queue processing
D. During unidirectional communication
Answer: A,B

Question No : 2

How do you add fields to an SAP-delivered transparent table without modification?
A. Use the database utility to enhance the definition on the database directly.
B. Add the new fields to the table definition.
C. Create an append structure containing the new fields.
D. Define a structure containing the new fields and include it in the table definition.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which of the following compatibilities is Provided by the Application Platform layer of SAP NetWeaver?
A. Master data management
B. Database and operating system abstraction
C. Bussines process management
D. Multi-channel access
Answer: B,D

Question No : 4

What can you create using the ABAP Dictionary? (Choose three)
A. Domains
B. Type pools
C. Transparent tables
D. Field symbols
E. Internal tables
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 5

Which of the following function types in a GUI status are reserved for internal use?
A. S - System
B. E - Exit
C. H - Help request
D. T - Transaction
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 6

You have defined a classical screen (dynpro) with mandatory input fields. You want to exit the screen using the Cancel button even if not all of the mandatory fields have been filled.
What is necessary to achieve this?
A. Set the function type assigned to the Cancel button to S and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-COMMAND.
B. Assign function type E to the Cancel button and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-COMMAND.
C. Set the function code assigned to the Cancel button to CANCEL and handle it in a module with the addition AT EXIT-COMMAND.
D. Use the LOOP AT SCREEN. ... ENDLOOP statement to set the "required" property of the input fields to zero.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

When should you use a hashed internal table? (Choose two)
A. When accessing mainly single records
B. When accessing by secondary key
C. When accessing using the left-justified part of the key
D. When accessing always by primary key
E. When accessing by index
Answer: A,D

Question No : 8

Which the following values are remplaceable In debugger mode?
A. Tables names
B. Constants
C. Fields names
D. Variables
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which of the following statements dynamically changes the data type of field z1?
A. Assign z1 to <fs> casting
B. Assign z1 to <fs>
C. Move z1 to <fs>
D. Unassign <fs>
Answer: A

Question No : 10

tableA and tableB are partially buffered.
Which of the following SELECT statements always access tha database?
A. SELECT SINGLE CLIENT SPECIFIELD a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF Is_A_B
B. SELECT abed FROM tableA JOIN tableB ON tableA~a = tableB~e INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF TABLE It_A_B
C. SELECT SINGLE FOR UPDATE a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF Is_A_B WHERE c EQ'1234'.
D. SELECT a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF TABLE It_A_B
Answer: B,C

Question No : 11

What is mandatory for automatic data transport between a variable and an input field on a classical screen (dynpro)?
A. The variable must be declared using the DATA statement.
B. The property OUTPUT of the input field must be set.
C. The variable must be declared using the TABLES statement.
D. The name of the variable and the name of the input field must be identical.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which of the following must you do to be able to use a Business Add-In (BA-dl)?
A. Modify the adapter class
B. Write code for methods
C. Create the Ba-dl implementation
D. Activate the enhancement project
Answer: B,C

Question No : 13

How is an ABAP program with several dialog steps executed?
A. The program is always executed in just one dialog work process without roll out.
B. The ABAP dispatcher takes over the entire execution without assigning any work process.
C. The program is always executed in just one dialog work process with roll out.
D. Usually, dialog steps are assigned to different dialog work processes.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

What features are provided by the database interface? (Choose three)
A. Database independence of application programs
B. Conversion of Open SQL statements from ABAP statements into the corresponding database statements
C. Syntax check of Native SQL commands
D. Access to SAP table buffers
E. Data consistency check using foreign key relationships
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 15

Which of the following statement can you use to set up checkpoints in an ABAP program?
A. ASSERT
B. BREAK
C. CHECK
D. BREAK-POINT
E. LOG-POINT
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 16

Which statement ends a screen sequence and starts from the initial screen?
A. LEAVE TO SCREEN 0
B. LEAVE SCREEN
C. CALL SCREEN
D. SET SCREEN 0
Answer: A,D

Question No : 17

DOG is a subclass of ANIMAL, you have created a variable of type ANIMAL that references and instance of the DOG class.
Which of the following statement can you use to copy this reference a to new variable fo the type DOG?
A. MOVE ... ?TO ...
B. WRTIE ... TO ...
C. MOVE ...TO...
D. MOVE-CORRESPONDING ... TO ...
Answer: A

Question No : 18

You use Unifield Modeling Language (UML) to design your classes. You want to describe the message exchange between objects.
Which diagram type can you use?
A. Class diagram
B. Object diagram
C. Component diagram
D. Sequence diagram
Answer: D

Question No : 19

Table USER has the following fields: ID, FIRST_NAME, LAST_NAME. FIRST_NAME and LAST_NAME have a same basic type and length. You want to compare fields
FIRST_NAME and LAST_NAME to each other.
Which of the following SELECT statements can you use?
A. SELECT * FROM users INTO TABLE lt_users AS a WHERE first_name = users~last_name.
B. SELECT * FROM users INTO TABLE lt_users WHERE first_name = users~last_name.
C. SELECT * FROM users INTO TABLE lt_users WHERE first_name = users~last-name.
Answer: B,C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating