Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C_HANAIMP_11 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(135 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016)

Updated
2018-08-17
Q&A
220

Dumpsbase collected all the related C_HANAIMP_11 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase SAP SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase C_HANAIMP_11 dumps?

There are 220 Q&As in Dumpsbase SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of C_HANAIMP_11 SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016).

2. Can I try free C_HANAIMP_11 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free C_HANAIMP_11 demo for you to check the quality of SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016) C_HANAIMP_11 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing C_HANAIMP_11 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the C_HANAIMP_11 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test C_HANAIMP_11 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase SAP C_HANAIMP_11 dumps, you will get SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP HANA (Edition 2016) C_HANAIMP_11 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail C_HANAIMP_11 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail SAP HANA C_HANAIMP_11 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase C_HANAIMP_11 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for C_HANAIMP_11 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase C_HANAIMP_11 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

What is the advantage of creating analytic views in SAP HANA over reporting directly from column tables? (Choose two)
A. Shifting of complex calculations and logic to SAP HANA.
B. Supporting analytical privileges.
C. Reporting directly from SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence.
D. Eliminating the need for additional modeling.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 2

Which of the following information models does SAP recommend to combine fact table fields with the corresponding master data attributes? (Choose two)
A. Database view
B. Calculation view
C. Analytic view
D. Attribute view
Answer: B,C

Question No : 3

You are experiencing performance problems with SAP BusinessObjects reports based on SAP HANA data. Which of the following can you do to increase performance? (Choose two)
A. Add only relevant data to the report queries.
B. Avoid aggregation and work on raw data.
C. Merge all relevant data into a consolidated report.
D. Use drill-down or linked reports.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 4

What are characteristics of a constraint filter?
A. It is defined during the design time on a table.
B. It is applied on a table before the query execution.
C. It is applied on the result set of an SQL query.
D. It is defined during the runtime in the SQL query.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 5

Where can you create a restricted column in a graphical calculation view?
A. Aggregation node
B. Join node
C. Union node
D. Projection node
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which of the following are required elements when you create any type of hierarchy in SAP HANA?
A. A child node
B. An analytic view
C. A data foundation
D. An attribute view
Answer: C,D

Question No : 7

When do you set the Calculation Before Aggregation flag in a calculated column?
A. To calculate on line item level
B. To filter columns
C. To improve the overall runtime
D. To aggregate measures
Answer: A

Question No : 8

You want to use an extractor to build a model in SAP HANA. Which table can you use to view detailed information about the extractor?
A. BSEG
B. RODELTAM
C. ROOSOURCE
D. RSOLTPSOURCE
Answer: C

Question No : 9

You have set up replication from SAP ERP using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT). You notice that the information models do not show the latest data from ERP. What do you check to investigate this? (Choose two)
A. Activation status of the information models
B. Transaction SAP ERP Data Modeler (SDH)
C. Transaction LTR on SLT
D. Data Provisioning view in SAP HANA studio
Answer: C,D

Question No : 10

Which of the following are mandatory to create a decision table? (Choose two)
A. A condition
B. An action
C. ACE function
D. A parameter
Answer: A,B

Question No : 11

Which of the following can you set up to enable the extraction of data from SAP Business
Warehouse (BW) into SAP HANA?
A. SAP System Landscape Directory (SLD)
B. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
C. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
D. Open hub
E. SAP HANA Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)
Answer: B,D,E

Question No : 12

What is the lowest level of granularity you can use in an analytic privilege?
A. A view
B. A column
C. An attribute value
D. An attribute
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which of the following must an analytic view contain?
A. A measure
B. A calculated measure
C. A hierarchy
D. An attribute view
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which of the following can you use to build the data foundation for an attribute view?
A. Referential Join
B. Union
C. Projection
D. Text Join
Answer: A,D

Question No : 15

Which of the following steps is required for configuring SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)?
A. Define the number of background work processes in SLT.
B. Define an RFC connection from SLT to SAP HANA.
C. Define a DB connection from SLT to the source system.
D. Define the number of jobs to be used for data replication.
Answer: D

Question No : 16

How can you import information models into SAP HANA using the Quick Launch view?
A. Select the Redeploy button
B. Select Data Provisioning -> Load
C. Select Import -> SAP HANA Content -> Import Data From Local File
D. Select Import -> SAP HANA Content -> Delivery Unit
Answer: D

Question No : 17

Which of the following does an SAP BusinessObjects universe use to communicate with SAP HANA?
A. ABAP
B. SQL
C. MDX
D. BICS
Answer: B

Question No : 18

You have 2 SAP HANA systems. You are working in 1 of these systems.
Which of the following do you use to read data from and write data to the other, remote SAP HANA system? (Choose two)
A. SAP HANA smart data access
B. Remote providers
C. Virtual column
D. Virtual table
Answer: A,D

Question No : 19

In SAP HANA, which join type yields the same results as a referential join when fields from both tables are selected?
A. Left outer join
B. Full outer join
C. Inner join
D. Temporal join
Answer: C

Question No : 20

You have an SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse (SAP NetWeaver BW) on SAP HANA system installed on multiple nodes.
Which of the following information objects are stored on the master node?
A. SAP NetWeaver BW master data tables
B. DataStore Objects (DSOs)
C. ABAP system tables
D. Persistent Staging Area (PSA) tables
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating