Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C9550-275 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(196 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Blueworks Live IBM Business Process Manager Express or Standard Edition V8.0 BPM Analysis

Updated
2018-08-17
Q&A
51

C9550-275 Dumps Introduction

Blueworks Live IBM Business Process Manager Express or Standard Edition V8.0 BPM Analysis C9550-275 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C9550-275 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified BPM Analyst C9550-275 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C9550-275 exam.

C9550-275 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C9550-275 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified BPM Analyst C9550-275 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C9550-275 dumps. 
3. We will send C9550-275 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C9550-275 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once Blueworks Live IBM Business Process Manager Express or Standard Edition V8.0 BPM Analysis C9550-275 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C9550-275 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified BPM Analyst C9550-275 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

A BPM analyst is documenting process problems during a discovery session.
As a problem is raised, what are the two key factors the BPM analyst needs to capture about each problem to be able to prioritize them later?
A. The solution to the problem.
B. When the problem first occurred and how often it occurred in each milestone.
C. Severity and frequency of the problem at the process, milestone, or activity level.
D. Who is the participant when the problem occurs and what other tasks does that participant complete.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

A company needs to improve their Hiring Process and hired a BPM analyst to analyze their current process. The analyst completed documenting the current state process of submitting the hiring request (refer to the process diagram below) and did a "Value-Add" Analysis with the process stakeholders.



Identify the "Non-Value Add" activities in this process.
A. "Inform Dept. of Labor" & "Terminate the application"
B. "Inform Dept. of Labor" & "Check to make sure budget is available"
C. "Complete the hiring request form correctly" & "Terminate the application"
D. "Complete the hiring request form correctly" & "Check to make sure budget is available"
Answer: D

Question No : 3

A BPM analyst is conducting interviews with the participants of a business process.
What feedback about the process should the BPM analyst look out for that might not be obvious in an as-is process diagram?
A. Excessive reviews
B. Too many participants
C. Identification of bottlenecks
D. Not enough system automation
Answer: C

Question No : 4

A BPM analyst is modeling the process for acquiring membership at a club. The BPM analyst interviewed the front office supervisor, who provided the following description of the first activity "Enter Application": "One of our receptionists receives a paper application from a potential client, an applicant. The receptionist first looks up the client's name and address to see if it exists in our system, then enters the information from the paper application into the system, and assigns a membership number to the application. When the application entry is complete, the receptionist sends it to the manager for an initial review. ¡°The BPM analyst has created the discovery map and now needs to enter information from the above description into the Details fields in Blueworks Live for the activity "Enter Application".
For the activity "Enter Application", who is the Supplier?
A. Manager
B. Applicant
C. Receptionist
D. Front Office Supervisor
Answer: B

Question No : 5

On a project, the BPM analyst defined the following to identify the Key Performance Indicator (KPI):
- The goal of the project was to improve the efficiency of the process.
- The concern was that the process was not fast enough.
- The Critical to Quality (CTQ) was the speed of the process.
- The client was interested in the cycle time of the process.
- The time stamps at the beginning and at the end of the process are captured.
Which step did the BPM analyst fail to perform in identifying the KPI?
A. Know the client objectives
B. Know how to define the client's KPI
C. Know the process decision makers
D. Know the client's Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
Answer: C 

Question No : 6

A new employee just started working with a company and only received their laptop in week 4.
The BPM analyst investigated the cause:
- Equipment was not ordered until week 2
- The manager did not complete the new hire checklist.
- The manager did not know how to access the checklist.
- No one communicated to the manager how to access the checklist.
- No communication plan for the on-boarding process.
- The root cause of the initial problem was that no one communicated to the manager there was a checklist.
Which tool did the BPM analyst use in order to find out the root cause?
A. 5 Whys
B. 5 Whats
C. 5 Whens
D. 5 Whos
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A company needs to improve their hiring process and hired a BPM analyst to analyze their current process. The analyst completed documenting the current state process of submitting the hiring request (refer to the process diagram below) and did a "Value-Add" analysis with the process stakeholders.



Identify the "Business Value Add" activities in this process.
A. "Inform Dept. of Labor"
B. "Terminate the application"
C. "Post the position in job websites"
D. "Complete the hiring request form correctly"
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A BPM analyst is modeling the process for acquiring membership at a club. The analyst interviewed the front office supervisor, who provided the following description of the first activity "Enter Application":
"One of our receptionists receives a paper application from the potential client, an applicant. The receptionist first looks up the client¡¯s name and address to see if it exists in our system, then enters the information from the paper application into the system, and assigns a membership number to the application. When the application entry is complete, the receptionist sends it to the manager for an initial review. "
The BPM analyst has created the discovery map in Blueworks Live and now needs to enter information from the above description into the Details fields for the activity "Enter Application".
For the activity "Enter Application", what are the Inputs and Outputs?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A BPM analyst is helping to identify and select the appropriate solution for process improvement in a large BPM project.
What are the business levers the BPM analyst should focus on?
A. Policy, Technology, Organization and People
B. Policy, Data, Organization and People
C. Process, Technology, Organization and People
D. Process, Data, Organization and People
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A company that processes applications has been using IBM Business Process Manager V8.0 over the last year. The company has asked IBM to analyze its processes in production because it wants to continue improving its processes. The IBM BPM team sends a BPM analyst.
What should the BPM analyst do?
A. Use the Discovery View in Blueworks Live to perform inspection on the process.
B. Use the Analyze feature in Blueworks Live to perform Historical and Simulation Analysis.
C. Use the Optimizer in IBM Business Process Manager V8.0 to perform Historical and Simulation Analysis.
D. Use the Process Inspector in IBM Business Process Manager V8.0 to perform inspection on the process.
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating