Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C9530-404 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(118 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Integration Bus V9.0 Solution Development

Updated
2018-06-16
Q&A
48

C9530-404 Dumps Introduction

IBM Integration Bus V9.0 Solution Development C9530-404 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C9530-404 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-404 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C9530-404 exam.

C9530-404 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C9530-404 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-404 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C9530-404 dumps. 
3. We will send C9530-404 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C9530-404 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Integration Bus V9.0 Solution Development C9530-404 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C9530-404 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Solution Developer C9530-404 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

A solution developer wants to monitor how much Java processing memory is currently allocated to an integration server. A flow is currently deployed.
Assuming resource statistics collection has been started, which step will allow the developer to obtain these statistics?
A. Expand Integration Nodes folder in IBM Integration Explorer Choose Window menu: Show view: Resource statistics Click JVM tab, and view CommittedMemoryInMB measurement
B. Expand Integration Nodes folder in IBM Integration Explorer Choose Window menu: Show view: Resource statistics Click JVM tab, and view UsedMemoryinMB measurement
C. Expand Integration Nodes in IBM Integration Toolkit Choose Window menu: Show view: Resource statistics Click JVM tab, and view UsedMemoryinMB measurement
D. Expand Integration Nodes in IBM Integration Toolkit Choose Window menu: Show view: Resource statistics Click JVM tab, and view CumulativeGCTimeInSeconds measurement
Answer: B

Question No : 2

A solution developer has created the flow shown in the exhibit below. The purpose of the flow is to receive notification messages, transform the message payload and send the messages via MQ to the Portal and DataWareHouse (DWH) systems. The developer has also implemented logic to handle various scenarios in the flow in order to trigger alerts on either the NOTIFICATION.CATCH
or the NOTIFICATION.FAIL queue which are both monitored by operation support.



The following parameters and settings apply:
-All messages processed by the flow are not-persistent messages.
-The transaction mode in theNOTIFICATION.REQUESTMQInput node has been set toYes.
-The transaction mode in theDWH.QRMQOutput node has been sent toNo.
During an MQ maintenance outage one of the destination queues, DWH.QR, was deleted by mistake. The next message that was processed caused an exception in the DWH.QR MQOutput node.
In this scenario, how many messages are sent out by the flow and to which queues?
A. One message sent to NOTIFICATION.CATCH.
B. One message sent to NOTIFICATION.FAIL.
C. One message sent to PORTAL.QR. One message sent to NOTIFICATION.CATCH.
D. One message sent to PORTAL.QR.
One message sent to NOTIFICATION.FAIL.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

The Integration Toolkit Adapter Connection wizard is used to create the resources that enable the WebSphere Adapters to connect to:
A. a medical device.
B. IBM Business Monitor.
C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
D. PeopleSoft Enterprise Information System (EIS).
Answer: D

Question No : 4

A solution developer wants to add meta information to a message flow that is to be deployed to the integration node. The meta information should be accessible at runtime using the IBM Integration Explorer. The flow processes MQ messages, contains a subflow and uses a JavaCompute node for the implementation of the mapping logic.
How does the developer include the name of the author so it is clearly associated with the deployed Java code?
A. Add an MQSI keyword as a comment into the Java code.
B. Add the author¡¯s name in the Short Description field of the JavaCompute node.
C. Add an MQSI keyword into akeywords.txtfile located in the META-INF folder of the JAR.
D. Create a .propertiesfile with the author¡¯s name in the project source folder of the JavaCompute node.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A solution developer has to support three environments: development, test and production. Therefore, the solution developer has to customize an application to reflect changes such as input queue names, IP addresses, database names and number of additional instances.
What should the developer use to change the properties for each environment?
A. a runtime command
B. a configurable service
C. a .propertiesfile in the application
D. the IBM Integration Bus web user interface
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A financial institution runs IBM Integration Bus V9.0 as a messaging backbone for financial payments. A legal requirement is fraud detection of the payments. This requirement should be solved with IBM Integration Bus V9.0 business rules functionality. However, rule development and flow development phases are not aligned. In production, rules get updated weekly but message flows get updated quarterly.
Which component should the solution developer use to implement this requirement?
A. HTTPRequest node
B. SOAPRequest node
C. UserDefined configurable service
D. DecisionServiseRepository configurable service
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A solution developer needs to design a WSDL that conforms to the IBM Integration Bus V9.0 SOAP parser and node standards.
Which standard does the IBM message bus support? (Select three.)
A. MIME 1.0
B. WSDL 1.1
C. WSS 1.0
D. WS-SX 1.0
E. WS-RM 1.0
F. SOAP 1.1 and 1.2
Answer: B,E,F

Question No : 8

A solution developer is considering creating a WebSphere MQ service and a DB2 database service to be consumed by a message flow.
What are characteristics of database services and WebSphere MQ services? (Select three.)
A. A database service can only be called froma database node.
B. A database service can be stored in the IBM Integration Bus Integration Registry.
C. A MQ Service can be stored in the IBM Integration Bus Integration Registry.
D. Database services and WebSphere MQ services are defined with WSDL.
E. Service Discovery can be used to create database and WebSphere MQ services.
F. In a database services, only Insert, Update, and Delete database operations are supported.
Answer: C,D,E

Question No : 9

A solution developer wants to connect to an integration node which is running on an AIX machine from the IBM Integration Explorer running o a Windows system.
The Windows system does not have the Integration Bus runtime component installed.
The solution developer performs these steps:
-Open the IBM Integration Explorer
-Right-click the Integration Nodes folder, and click Connect to a Remote Broker.
- Supply the Integration node queue manager name, host, port and SVRCONN channel name as SYSTEM.BKR.CONFIG.
-Click Finish to connect to the remote broker.
The operation fails and the remote integration node is not added.
What should the developer expect as a possible reason for this failure?
A. ACLNTCONNchannel with the nameSYSTEM.BKR.CONFIGmust be created on the Windows system.
B. The IBM Integration Explorercan connect to integration nodes on Windows or Linux basedsystem only.
C. The Integration Bus runtime component must be installed to be able to connect to a remote integration node.
D. The logged in user in the Windows system could not have enough privileges to connect to the remote broker.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A solution developer is analyzing the of a message flow. There are a number of references defined in the ESQL code of the Compute node.
Why should the developer use dynamic references in the ESQL code of the message flow?
A. It is a technique to reduce tree copying in a message flow.
B. It is a technique to reduce tree navigation when accessing repeating elements in a message tree.
C. References allow the usage of optimized code from dynamically loaded external libraries.
D. By creating a reference, intermediary results can be cached and so memory usage is reduced.
Answer: B 

Question No : 11

A solution developer is using the DataPower Security Wizard to configure an HTTP Input node. In the IBM Integration Explorer, the solution developer needs to merge new request and response rules into an existing DataPower XML Firewall policy. When the developer does the merge a new policy is created.
What can the developer conclude from this result?
A. The Policy Set binding is not configured.
B. The DataPower XML Filewall policy does not exist.
C. The DataPower existing XML Filewall settings have been altered.
D. The connection to the DataPower Security Wizard failed because SSL cert is invalid.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What is required to use a .NET node?
A. .NET assembly
B. .NET node template
C. Named .NET application domain
D. DotNetAppDomain configurable service
Answer: C

Question No : 13

A solution developer has created the following message flow:



The integration requirements state that the name for the output file needs to be computed from the message payload.
How can the developer implement this requirement in the Mapping node?
A. Use a custom Java transformation to call the IBM Integration Java API to set the file name.
B. Use a custom ESQL transformation to change the valueof the promoted file name property from the FileOutput node.
C. Configure the headers and folders for the output message to include the Environment tree and map the filename for the output message in the Environment tree.
D. Configure the headers and folders for the output message to include the local Environment tree and map the filename for the output message in the local Environment tree.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

A solution developer wants to use the global cache functionality to share data between two Integration nodes which are running on separate host machines.
What must the developer configure to accomplish the requirements?
A. A global cache policy file on both Integration nodes.
B. A configurable service to connect to an external WebSphere eXtreme Scale grid for example on a DataPower ® XC10 device.
C. The default global cachetopology on both Integration nodes.
D. The default global cache topology on both Integration nodes and an MQ cluster between the two queue managers.
Answer: A 

Question No : 15

The embedded global cache in an integration node can be extended by connecting to:
A. Integration Bus Advanced.
B. Integration Bus Hypervisor Edition.
C. WebSphere eXtreme Scale.
D. WebSphere Extended Deployment Compute Grid.
Answer: C 

Question No : 16

A solution developer needs to create a broker archive to deploy an application on an integration server. During this process, the solution developer can add a flow as a .mgsflow or .cmf file. The solution developer decides to use .mgsflow.
Which node is allowed in the flow?
A. A user-defined node that is created from a subflow.
B. A user-defined node that is created from a Java implementation.
C. A WebSphere Message Broker Version 7.0 Mapping node.
D. A subflow node that represents a subflow that is defined in a.msgflowfile.
Answer: A 

Question No : 17

A solution developer wants to use constant variables in the message flows. The solution developer decides to use a user-defined property in the ESQL code because the values can change at deployment time.
Which ESQL statement should the developer use to access a user-defined property in the ESQL?
A. DECLARE variable CHARACTER ' ¨CInitialValueExpression-'
B. DECLARE variable SHARED CHARACTER ' ¨CInitialValueExpression-'
C. DECLARE variable EXTERNAL CHARACTER ' ¨CInitialValueExpression-'
D. DECLARE variable CONSTANT CHARACTER ' ¨CInitialValueExpression-'
Answer: C

Question No : 18

A solution developer needs to provide identifiers for the components and resources in a broker environment. These identifiers are used in the mqsideploy command.
Which special character can the developer use in Windows and Linux for identifiers?
A. $
B. .(dot)
C. ~ (tilde)
D. '(apostrophe)
Answer: A

Question No : 19

A solution developer encounters a problem while testing a message flow starting with the MQInput node and using the XMLNSC domain. The solution developer added a trace node wired to the output terminal of the MQInput node to display the contents of the data being passed.
Which value does the solution developer need to set for the trace pattern to display the entire message?
A. $ {Root}
B. $ {XMLNSC}
C. $ {InputRoot}
D. $ {InputRoot. XMLNSC }
Answer: D

Question No : 20

A solution developer needs to implement a message flow to integrate with a Telecommunications Short Message Service (SMS) server which uses the Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) over a socket layer. The message flow starts with an MQinput node which accepts the XML input message that contains the SMS details. The message is routed to a Compute node to compose the SNMP format as expected by the SMS service.
Which node should the developer use to send the SNMP data?
A. TCPIPClientOutput
B. TCPIPClientReceive
C. TCPIPServerOutput
D. TCPIPServerReceive
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating