Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C9010-260 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(196 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
214

About C9010-260 Exam

IBM Certified Sales Specialist-Power Systems with POWER8 V2 certification requires to pass IBM C9010-260 exam. What is the best way to pass IBM C9010-260 exam and get this certification? Dumpsbase IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam dumps can help you achieve the goal.

C9010-260 Exam Basic Information

IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam basic information is below for you to learn the test well. You have 120 minutes to complete all of 62 questions in IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam. The number of questions required to pass IBM C9010-260 exam is 41. IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 C9010-260 languages are English, Japanese and Korean. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam dumps cover over 95% of real exam questions.

C9010-260 Exam Topics

There are 4 sections in real IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 dumps questions contain all of 4 sections. 

Section 1 Competition 15%
Section 2 General Product Knowledge 27%
Section 3 High Level Solution Design 29%
Section 4 Value Proposition 29%
The above IBM C9010-260 exam basic information and exam topics are collected by our experts from IBM official website. 

C9010-260 Exam Dumps Features

1.Dumpsbase provides free C9010-260 exam demo before you decide to purchase IBM C9010-260 exam dumps.
2.Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Solution Developer C9010-260 exam dumps questions.
3.Dumpsbase provides free C9010-260 exam dumps update in one year from the date of purchase.
4.Dumpsbase provides full payment fee refund if you really fail C9010-260 exam with our dumps.

Question No : 1

What kind of customers' needs will lead to propose 6-core S814, not 4-core S814 server?
A. Fast Ethernet Adapter
B. Large cache disk controller
C. Fiber connections disk
D. 96GB memory
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A potential IBM POWER8 customer is worried about the life of RISC processor.
Which of the following response should help the customers do not have to worry too much about investment in Power System's?
A. Because IBM support Little Endian, AIX and IBM i will be able to run on x86.
B. IBM operating system and Power Technology Roadmap emphasizes the IBM technology promises.
C. Even if POWER stop production, all IBM applications and middleware have been ported to Linux.
D. IBM assure OpenPOWER foundation that IBM will continue to develop POWER chips in the next 10 years.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A client running Oracle databases is considering a Power solution. They want the highest level of reliability, performance, and support.
Which operating system on Power should be recommended?
A. Red Hat
B. IBMi
C. AIX
D. SUSE
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Customers want to run an Oracle application which POWER8 and competitors platform both provide. The Oracle application per core permission.
Which POWER8 processor advantage can provide a competitive advantage of total cost of ownership (TCO) aspect?
A. core performance
B. 8 cores per processor
C. 3 memory cache
D. processor instruction retry
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which P0WER8 RAS feature is available on all Scale-out and Enterprise systems?
A. Dual System Clocks
B. Hot Plug PCIe adapters
C. CoD cores
D. DualFSPs
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What is a limitation of the 4-core S814 model once installed? Inability to change the:
A. change rack to tower
B. operating system from AIX to Linux.
C. disk controller from non-cache to cache
D. attached tape drive from LTO-5 to LTO-6.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

When customers run Linux and VMware on x86 systems, they want to add a S822L into a unified virtual environment.
How Power options can meet the requirements?
A. Implement appropriate KVM base version on Power and x86 systems.
B. Implement Kimchi as a management interface to support the both environments.
C. Convert VMware into PowerVM on x86 systems to ensure the consistency of Power Systems.
D. Implement PowerVM and VMware, because both their function and management interface are shared.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Customers have no internal IT support staff; they need to implement a whole solution including relational databases, industry-leading security solution, based on standard internet technology, home network and storage management capabilities.
Which operating system is able to meet customer requirements?
A. AIX
B. IBM i
C. LINUX
D. Windows
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A customer plans to implement a web-based solution that requires 34 Power cores. They want to acquire a POWER8 solution with the best TCA.
Assuming all other configuration requirements are equal, which solution provides the best TCA?
A. One E870
B. One S822
C. Three S814s
D. Two S824s
Answer: D

Question No : 10

A customer needs to support an HPC cluster, and needs the maximum number of cores in a standard
19 inch rack. The customer can run either AIX or Linux.
Which POWER8 server best satisfies the requirement?
A. S824
B. S822
C. S822L
D. S824L
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A customer is running a large application on x86 Linux with an Oracle Enterprise database.
Which of the following can be used to financially justify migrating the application to POWER8 and DB2?
A. POWER8 requires fewer cores to run the same workload.
B. POWER8 Active Memory Expansion reduces the cost of memory.
C. POWER8 cores exploit SMT6.
D. POWER8 hardware and software maintenance costs are lower.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

An application has a high availability requirement and is implemented with two local partitioned POWER8 servers and one remote partitioned POWER8 server. One local server runs production and replicates data to the backup local server. The backup local server replicates data to backup remote server.
What is the minimum number of HMCs required to support the sites?
A. 4
B. 2
C. 3
D. 1
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following RAS features on both the scale-out system and enterprise system are provided?
A. CAPI
B. redundancy FSPs
C. CoD memory and core
D. redundant power supply
Answer: D

Question No : 14

A customer is concerned about Power Systems security in a virtualized environment. They want real time monitoring and a trusted firewall between LPARs.
Which IBM product should be proposed?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerSC
C. Tivoli Security Policy Manager
D. IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which of the RAS features only on Power Enterprise Systems provide?
A. ECC memory
B. Chipkill memory
C. FFDC (First Failure Data Capture)
D.Double FSPs (Flexible Service Processor)
Answer: D

Question No : 16

Which of the following POWER8 server and NEBS (Network Equipment Building System) are compatible?
A. S814 and S822
B. S824L and S824
C. S822L and S822
D. S822L and S812L
Answer: C

Question No : 17

Customers want to replace their existing x86 server cluster, the cluster is currently running Domino, Websphere application server, file services, print services, Cognos and DB2 databases.
Which operating system can provide an integrated solution to meet customer requirements?
A. Red Hat
B. SUSE
C. IBM i
D. AIX
Answer: C

Question No : 18

A POWERS customer with disk expansion drawers needs a non-disruptive solution to improve the disk performance at the lowest cost.
What should be proposed to satisfy the customer's requirement?
A. V7000 SAN Disk
B. 840 Flash Storage
C. DS5000 SAN Disk
D. SSD drives
Answer: D

Question No : 19

A customer with an AS/400 running S/36 code needs to migrate to a new P0WER8 system. They require a deskside solution.
Which solution will satisfy the customer's requirements?
A. S812L running IBM i 6.2
B. S814 running IBM i 7.1
C. S822 running IBM i 7.2
D. S814 running IBM i 6.1
Answer: B

Question No : 20

What is the PVU value of IBM dual socket lateral scale-out system?
A. 50 PVUs per processor
B. 70 PVUs per core
C. 100 PVUs per scoket
D. 120 PVUs per system
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Malcolm Prang

    06 Jul, 2018 6:07am

    My dream to be a certified man came true with great help from the site.

  • Rudy Curson

    06 Jul, 2018 12:29am

    Finally cleared this C9010-260 exam.

  • Geoffrey Hefferon

    03 Jul, 2018 7:48am

    I did not have much time left for the exam preparation and I also wanted a cheap way of preparing for my certification exam.

  • Gerard Trumpp

    01 Jul, 2018 11:31pm

    Today was my C9010-260 exam day and I made a great hit in it.

  • Jody Wates

    01 Jul, 2018 3:57pm

    The coverage ratio is good enough.

  • Gary Trundle

    30 Jun, 2018 5:27pm

    This is the best news for me recently.

  • Jamal Jinwright

    29 Jun, 2018 10:25pm

    I used your C9010-260 dumps and passed it.

  • Laurence Lemmings

    28 Jun, 2018 6:14am

    I passed C9010-260 exam with score 320.

  • Edison Lundell

    27 Jun, 2018 2:29pm

    Finally cleared C9010-260 exam.

  • Fritz Tenny

    25 Jun, 2018 7:03am

    I prepared C9010-260 exam with The site practice questions and got a high score.

  • Nicky Berenschot

    24 Jun, 2018 9:32pm

    Valid C9010-260 dumps, I passed the test.

  • Clarence Moron

    24 Jun, 2018 7:10am

    They are really very useful.

  • Alex Brave

    21 Jun, 2018 3:49pm

    I will come back for more courses in the near future.

  • Woodrow Dagraca

    21 Jun, 2018 2:03am

    All questions are still valid.

  • Adam Fantauzzi

    19 Jun, 2018 10:46pm

    Your C9010-260 questions material give me a good chance to practice by myself,I don't have enough time to prepare for it,so I Dumpsbase helped me a lot.

  • Otto Brookskennedy

    19 Jun, 2018 9:59pm

    You are the best resource in the market.

  • Orval Lavesque

    18 Jun, 2018 11:15am

    I passed C9010-260 exam.

  • Brent Riley

    17 Jun, 2018 9:36pm

    Passed C9010-260 exam with 96%.

  • Emilio Geister

    17 Jun, 2018 2:32am

    I will take C9010-260 exam later.

  • Woodrow Hiland

    15 Jun, 2018 4:03pm

    Hope i can pass this exam at my first attempt.

  • Chi Yadao

    15 Jun, 2018 2:15am

    I will try other exams later.

  • Colby

    16 May, 2018 9:24am

    Today I passed with the dump but not all the questions are present in the dump. There are a few new questions.

  • Clay

    14 May, 2018 7:11am

    Passed today in Albania. I used this dumps.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating