Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C8010-250 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(126 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Sterling Order Management V9.4, Implementation

Updated
2018-08-14
Q&A
53

C8010-250 Dumps Introduction

IBM Sterling Order Management V9.4, Implementation C8010-250 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C8010-250 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Implementation Professional C8010-250 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C8010-250 exam.

C8010-250 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C8010-250 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Implementation Professional C8010-250 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C8010-250 dumps. 
3. We will send C8010-250 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C8010-250 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Sterling Order Management V9.4, Implementation C8010-250 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C8010-250 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Implementation Professional C8010-250 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

To complete an order document's lifecycle, each document has a set of different processes that it can go through.
What are these processes called?
A. Pipeline determination
B. Process types
C. Order Validation
D. Instruction types
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which configuration option is INCORRECTwhendealing with external availability in document specific fulfillment rules?
A. Do not validate reservation ID externally during order line reservation creation
B. Do not check external availability during release
C. Do not check external availability during schedule
D. Do not check external availability during reservation
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Application server data source connection pooling needs to be enabled for an IBM Sterling Order Management V9.4 application deployed on Oracle WebLogic Application Server 12c and Oracle Database 11g (11.2.0.4).
Which configuration will enable data source connection pooling?
A. Add "jdbcService oraclePool datasource=<datasourceName>1' in $INSTALL_DIR/properties/customer_overrides properties and Update JVM argument to ¡°­Dvendor=weblogic¡±
B. Add "jdbcService.oraclePool.datasource=<datasourceName>" in $INSTALL_DIR/properties/jdbc.properties and Update JVM argument to ¡°­Dvendor=weblogic12¡±
C. Add "jdbcService.oraclePool.datasource=<datasourceName>" in $INSTALL_DIR/properties/jdbc.properties and Update JVM argument to ¡°­Dvendor=weblogic¡±
D. Add "jdbcService.oraclePool.datasource=<datasourceName>" in $INSTALL_DIR/properties/customer_overrides.properties and Update JVM argument to ¡°­Dvendor=weblogic12¡±
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A large retailer is out-of-stock on a lire model from the ABC tire company that is requested by a customer.
Which type of association with respect to the ABC tire model canbe configured in IBM Sterling Business Center to prompt the CSR to offer the customer a similar tire from the XYZ tire company?
A. Up-sell association
B. Competitive association
C. Cross-sell association
D. Alternative association
Answer: D

Question No : 5

An implementation professional uses the customer_overndespropertiesfile to override properties in the Inventory Management category of yfs.properties.
In order for the Real-Time Availability Monitor (RTAM) to correctly handle all the unassigned demands (e.g. backorder), which two property values must be set to T? (Select two.)
A. yfs.nodecapacity.lock
B. yfs. balanceShortageAcrossNodes
C. yfs.hotsku.useHotSKUFeature
D. yfs.inventory.sortandlock
E. E.yfs.considerUnassignedDemands
Answer: B,E

Question No : 6

An electronic retailer offers installation services for Home Theater systems, and the customer has the option of selecting this service at the time of order Placement.
How should the implementation professional set the service item configuration to fulfill this servicing requirement?
A. Special Services
B. Delivery Services
C. Value-Added Services
D. Provided Services
Answer: D

Question No : 7

XYZ-CORP is an enterprise and a catalog organization that maintains items, such as processors, motherboards, and chipsets.
When an implementation professional defines the sub-catalog organizations as shown in the following figure, which statement is true?



A. Only XYZ-CORP is authorized to create and manage categories within the XYZ-Vendor category, such as the Perfect category
B. Only XYZ-CORP is authorized to create and manage categories within the XYZ- Vendor category and the XYZ-Retail category
C. XYZ-Retail can assign items from the Memory and Platform categories and their subcategories to its own categories
D. XYZ-Vendor is authorized to create and manage categories within XYZ-Retail, and the XYZ-Retail is authorized to create and manage categories within XYZ-Vendor since both are sub-catalog Organization Enterprises.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

An implementation professional installs IBM Sterling Order Management in Upgrade mode.
Which attribute needs to be reset in the sandbox.cfg propertiesfile?
A. REINIT_DB=false LOAD_FACTORY_SETUP=false NO DBVERIFY=false
B. REINIT_DB=false LOAD_FACTORY_SETUP=false NO DBVERIFY=true
C. REINIT_DB=true LOAD_FACTORY_SETUP=true NO_DBVERIFY=true
D. REINIT_DB-true LOAD_FACTORY_SETUP=false NO_DBVERIFY=true
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Two organizations of a company have the same item identifier for two different physical items and the company does not have a common item ID for the two items.
How should the implementation professional define the Catalog Organization?
A. Defined at the highest level in the organization hierarchy
B. Defined at the lower level in the organization hierarchy
C. Defined to inherit properties from pricing organization
D. Defined to be able to modify configuration groups at inventory level
Answer: B

Question No : 10

II was found during an implementation that the input to a particular API component in a service did not contain the sales order document type in the input.
How can this be fixed in the production environment without having to redeploy the application'?
A. Add a Nomenclature component before the API component to stamp the Document Type attribute
B. Add an XSL Translator component before the API component to stamp the Document Type attribute.
C. Add a Defaulting component before the API component to stamp the Document Type attribute.
D. Add the sales order document type to the template of the API component.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A business wants to make sure that when an item within an order is not available at localstore or regional distribution centers, the item should be sourced from a central warehouse.
How can this be accomplished?
A. Enable the "Fulfill from all ship nodes" configuration in the Applications Manager
B. Ensure that the central warehouse belongs to a central region created in the Applications Manager
C. Ensure that the central warehouse is configured in a distribution group in the Applications Manager
D. Make use of the backorder against the highest priority ship node rule in the document-specific fulfillment rule
Answer: C

Question No : 12

In a development environment with an IBM Sterling Order Management system (OMS), IBM WebSphereMQ crashed. All queues have been restarted and all messages were deleted.
Based on this situation, which statement is true'?
A. OMS will reprocess all messages, including the messages from agent servers and integration servers; no further action is required
B. OMS will only reprocess all messages related to integration servers
C. OMS will only reprocess messages related to schedule and release agent servers.
D. OMS will reprocess all messages, including the messages from agent servers and integration servers once the external systems refill the queues with lost messages
Answer: D

Question No : 13

In order to handle the projected sales order volume, the Schedule Order agent needs to be triggered every 5 minutes.
Where can this be configured?
A. Under Application Platform >System Administration > Agent Criteria Groups
B. Under the Agent Criteria Definitions for the Schedule Order transaction
C. Under Application Platform > System Administration > Configured Servers
D. Under the Agent Details of SCHEDULE.0001 in the System Management Console
Answer: B

Question No : 14

In an IBM Sterling Order Management deployment, the LDAP authentication will be implemented as a web service call against the Employee Active Directory.
Which is a valid property for this LDAP implementation?
A. yfs.yfs security Idap user
B. yfs.yfs.security.ldap.authenticator
C. yfs.ldap.authenticator
D. yfs.yfs.security.ldap.uri
Answer: D

Question No : 15

In the out-of-the-box order fulfillment pipeline, what does the "Consolidate toshipment" transaction do?
A. Either consolidates to existing shipment or creates a new shipment
B. Always creates a new shipment for a Given Order release
C. Shipment will not be created if the given order release cannot be included in an existingshipment
D. Always finds an existing shipment into which the Release can be included
Answer: B

Question No : 16

In an IBM Sterling Order Management implementation, a customer wants to change the status of an order once the shipment reaches the "shipment picked' status.
Which component of the order pipeline should the implementation professional configure to achieve this?
A. Composite service
B. Transaction
C. Listener
D. Service Definition
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which option is NOT an advantage of using theindexing solution in an IBM Sterling Order Management V9.4 implementation?
A. All operations can be executed using a Java client object.
B. Data can be indexed by using JSON over HTTP.
C. Configurations can be set at the index level.
D. All the capabilities of Eclipse are exposed through simple configurations and plug-ins
Answer: D

Question No : 18

An implementation professional needs to define shipping conditions such as "Do not mix items from different order number in a shipment".
How can this be set in IBM Sterling Order Management?
A. Under Logistics Management, go to Cross Application > Logistics Rules
B. Under Application Platform, go to System Administration > Logistics Rules
C. Under Application Platform, go to Participant Setup (for Seller Enterprise) > Roles & participation > Seller attributes
D. Under Logistics Management, go to Logistics > Shipment Planning
Answer: D

Question No : 19

An implementation professional creates an order with header-level shipment charges- The order is to be shipped in two shipments.
How are the shipment charges invoiced?
A. Header-level shipment charges are invoiced in the last invoice
B. Header-level shipment charges are invoiced in the first invoice.
C. Header-level shipment charges are invoiced in the first and second invoice
D. Header-level shipment charges are not invoiced
Answer: A

Question No : 20

On any given Order List screen, pagination needs to be implemented.
What can the implementation professional do to accomplish this?
In the Application Manager, go to Application Platform > Presentation > Resources > Sterling Supply Chain Application Console (YFSSYS00004), then*
A. go to¡°List View*' resource under "Order" entities and check the "Pagination Required¡±flag.
B. go to "API" resource under "Order" entities and select one of the Pagination Strategies from the drop-down menu for the getOrderList API.
C. extend "Order" entities by right-clicking it and click Save as. In the Extended "Order" entities, go to "List View" resource and check the ¡°Pagination Required¡± flag.
D. extend "Order" entities by right-clicking it and click Save as. In the Extended "Order" entities, go to "API" resource and select one of the Pagination Strategies from the drop-down menu for the getOrderList API.
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating