Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C5050-408 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(164 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Worklight Foundation V6.2, Mobile Application Development

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
74

C5050-408 Dumps Introduction

IBM Worklight Foundation V6.2, Mobile Application Development C5050-408 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C5050-408 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Mobile Application Developer C5050-408 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C5050-408 exam.

C5050-408 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C5050-408 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Mobile Application Developer C5050-408 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C5050-408 dumps. 
3. We will send C5050-408 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C5050-408 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Worklight Foundation V6.2, Mobile Application Development C5050-408 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C5050-408 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Mobile Application Developer C5050-408 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

An application developer needs to automate the creation, execution, and analysis of functional tests for a Worklight hybrid application on Android and iOS devices using IBM Mobile Test Workbench for Worklight.
The application developer has successfully installed IBM Mobile Test Workbench for Worklight. What does the application developer need to do next to complete the environment set up?
Install and configure the:
A. Mobile Test Client for the Android and iOS Simulator.
B. Mobile specific device development and testing toolkit for Android and iOS.
C. IBM Worklight Test Analytics Platform for Android and iOS.
D. Load Test with IBM Rational Performance Tester for Android and iOS mobile simulators.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

An application developer has been given the Geo-location service requirement of most accurate and timely position information for a mobile application.
Which code snippet will enable the application developer to correctly implement this requirement?
A. WL.Device.startAcquisition (
{ Geo: WL.Device.Geo.Profiles.PowerSaving() } );
B. WL.Device.startAcquisition (
{ Geo: WL.Device.Geo.Profiles.RoughTracking() } );
C. WL.Device.startAcquisition (
{ Geo: WL.Device.Geo.Profiles.LiveTracking() } );
D. WL.Device.startAcquisition (
{ Geo: WL.Device.Geo.Profiles.HighAccuracy() } );
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which one of the following correctly describes the content of the corresponding Worklight Application folder?
A. services folder ¨C Contains client side services.
B. server folder ¨C Contains libraries to be placed in external service servers.
C. bin folder ¨C Contains project artifacts that are deployed to the Worklight Server.
D. externalServerLibraries folder ¨C Contains references for application development and deployment.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

An application developer is developing a hybrid mobile application that works with an Android environment. Before moving the application to real devices, the application developer needs to verify that it runs without errors on different Android API Levels in the Android Virtual Device Manager.
What is the minimum Android API level that the application developer should install which is supported on IBM Worklight Foundation to test the application?
A. API Level 8 ¨C Android 2.2
B. API Level 10 ¨C Android 2.3
C. API Level 15 ¨C Android 4.03
D. API Level 17 ¨C Android 4.2
Answer: B

Question No : 5

What is the purpose of the Application Center?
The Application Center is:
A. used to share only Worklight applications among different team members within a company.
B. intended for production-ready applications only. Development team members should look for other meansof collaboration.
C. IBM's version of a public Application Store that targets usage outside of a company, similar to the AndroidMarket or Apple's public Application Store.
D. a means of sharing information among different team members within a company, where some mobileapplications can be targeted to specific groups of users.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

An application developer develops an adapter which invokes Java code for some of the custom security functions.
Which of the following Java packages is a valid domain name that can be referenced from the adapter code?
A. co.security
B. ibm.com.security
C. company.security
D. org.company.security
Answer: D

Question No : 7

While developing an Android-based hybrid application, the application developer is required to use a pure Native Activity before navigating to a Web view.
Which interface should the application developer implement for the Activity that has the Web view?
A. Activity
B. CordovaActivity
C. NativeCustomActivity
D. WLInitWebFrameworkListener
Answer: D

Question No : 8

An application developer is creating a WorkLight project that contains a Native API application. When creating the Native API application, the developer has provided the Project name as well as the native API name. The developer is now presented with an option to choose which specific environment they would like to create the Native API for.
Which environment types are the supported options for a valid Native API application that the application developer can choose from?
A. Android, BlackBerry10, iOS, JavaME
B. Android, iOS, JavaME, WindowsPhone8
C. Android, AdopeAir, iOS, WindowsPhone8
D. Android, BlackBerry10, iOS, WindowsPhone8
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which Worklight adapter is used to execute stored procedures in a database?
A. SQL
B. JMS
C. Gateway
D. Cast Iron
Answer: A

Question No : 10

The following is part of a HTTP adapter invocation result.
{
¡°college¡±:{
¡°class¡±:{
¡°description¡±: ¡°Class object¡±
¡°student¡±: {
¡°description¡±: ¡°Students marks details¡±,
¡°title¡±:Top Stories¡±
},
¡°studentmarks¡±: [
{
¡°name¡±: ¡°Mirjana Lucic-Baroni.¡±,
¡°marks¡±: ¡°90¡±,
¡°level¡±: ¡°Level one¡±
}
{
¡°name¡±: ¡°Rose Way.¡±,
¡°marks¡±: ¡°87¡±,
¡°level¡±: ¡°null¡±
}
]
}
} }
An application developer needs to send only the ¡®name¡¯ and ¡®marks¡¯ information to a mobile
application using the adapter xsl file. Which xsl file code snippet will enable the application developer to achieve this?
A. {
¡®Items¡¯: [
<xsl:for-each select=¡±//college¡±>
{
¡®name: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±college.name¡±/>¡¯,
¡®marks¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±college.marks¡±/>¡¯,
},
</xsl:for-each>
]
}
B. {
¡®Items¡¯: [
<xsl:for-each select=¡±//studentmarks¡±>
{
¡®name¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±name¡±/>¡¯,
¡®marks¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±marks¡±/>¡¯,
},
</xsl:for-each>
]
}
C. {
¡®Items¡¯: [
<xsl:for-each select=¡±//item¡±>
{
¡®name¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±name¡±/>¡¯,
¡®marks¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±marks¡±/>¡¯,
},
</xsl:for-each>
]
}
D. {
¡®Items¡¯: [
<xsl:for-each select=¡±//student¡±>
{
¡®name¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±student.name¡±/>¡¯,
¡®marks¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±student.marks¡±/>¡¯,
},
</xsl:for-each>
]
}
Answer: B

Question No : 11

An application developer has an adapter deployed to the Worklight Server that is no longer needed. What must the application developer do to get rid of the adapter?
A. Click Delete to the right of the application name in the Worklight Console
B. Click Remove to the right of the application name in the Worklight Console
C. Right click the adapter and Choose Run-As->Uninstall in Worklight Studio
D. Right click the adapter and Choose Run-As->Undeploy in Worklight Studio
Answer: A

Question No : 12

An application developer intends to use Worklight Android native APIs to develop a performance intensive mobile application.
Which one of the following permissions in AndroidManifest.xml should the application developer use so the application can communicate with the Worklight Server?
A. <uses-permission android:name=¡±android.permission.INTERNET¡±/>
B. <uses-permission android:name=¡±android.permission.WAKE_LOCK¡±/>
C. <uses-permission android:name=¡±android.permission.INSTALL_PACKAGES¡±/>
D. <uses-permission android:name=¡±android.permission.CHANGE_WIFI_STATE¡±/>
Answer: A

Question No : 13

An application developer needs to update the web resources for a deployed application. The developer is exploring the use of Direct Update to deliver the updated web resources directly to the deployed application without uploading a new version of the application to the Apple App Store and Android Market.
The developer has located an explicit call to check for direct updates in the application code as follows: WL.Client.login(¡°wl_directUpdateRealm¡±, {onSuccess:¡­, onFailure:¡­})
Which security realm configuration allows the application developer to use Direct Update to deliver the updated web resources, only when the explicit call to check for direct updates in the application code is executed?
The application is protected with a:
A. mobile security test and a Direct Update test is not specified.
B. mobile security test and a Direct Update test is specified with mode=¡±disabled¡±.
C. custom security test and a Direct Update test is not specified.
D. custom security test and a Direct Update test is specified with mode=¡±disabled¡±.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

A mobile application developer intends to use JSONStore to encrypt local data of an application.
What does the application developer need to do to ensure data is encrypted?
When using:
A. WL.JSONStore.init(), pass a password in the options parameter.
B. WL.JSONStore.init(), pass what collections will be encrypted in the options parameter.
C. WL.JSONStore.documentify(), pass parameter encryption set to true.
D. WL.JSONStore.encrypt(), pass a user name and a password in the options parameter.
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating