Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C5050-285 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(244 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Cloud Platform Application Development V1

Updated
2018-10-14
Q&A
48

C5050-285 Dumps Introduction

IBM Cloud Platform Application Development V1 C5050-285 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C5050-285 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Application Developer C5050-285 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C5050-285 exam.

C5050-285 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C5050-285 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Application Developer C5050-285 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C5050-285 dumps. 
3. We will send C5050-285 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C5050-285 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Cloud Platform Application Development V1 C5050-285 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C5050-285 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Application Developer C5050-285 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

A team is using IBM Bluemix DevOps Services to collaboratively develop their application. They are all members of the same project in IBM Bluemix DevOps Services.
The team lead has made some changes that need to be shared with the team. How can this be accomplished?
A. Create a commit and push it to the repository.
B. Edit the ACL for each changed file and give the team read access.
C. Team members should log into IBM DevOps services with the User ID anonymous.
D. Click the Share button in the IBM Bluemix DevOps web IDE after saving the changes.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which step must be taken in an application to use the IBM Single Sign On service for Bluemix PaaS?
A. implement an authentication callback
B. implement a login form requesting User ID and password
C. configure the OAuth 2.0 client with the SSO service credentials
D. securely store user credentials used for the external authentication
Answer: D

Question No : 3




When creating a new project in IBM Bluemix DevOps Services, which action is performed when Link to an existing repository is selected?
A. An existing GitHub repository is linkedto the project by giving IBM DevOps Services access to a specified GitHub account.
B. An existing Git project on the developer¡¯s local machine is linked to the project.
C. An existing GitHub repository is linked to the project using anonymous access.
D. An existing user¡¯s project in IBM DevOps Services is linked to the project.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which statement is true of the Cloudant NoSQL service?
A. It prioritizes space savings over availability.
B. It prioritizes immediate consistency over availability.
C. It prioritizes availability over immediate consistency.
D. It prioritizes immediate consistency over performance.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Based on the Twelve-Factor App methodology, how should developers share common code between two Node.js applications in IBM Bluemix PaaS?
A. duplicate the common code in each application repository
B. use only one repository for both applications and the common code
C. use one repository for both applications and another repository for the common code
D. create a npm package for the common code and add the dependency to it for both applications
Answer: B

Question No : 6




A developer has an application based on the Liberty profile running in IBM Bluemix PaaS. The developer wants to maintain high availability on HTTP sessions. What is the benefit of using IBM Bluemix Session Cache service?
A. Session data is shared across different browsers.
B. Session data is automatically stored in remote file systems.
C. Session data is encrypted and stored in a MySQL database.
D. Session data is recovered after an application instance crashes.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Based on the Twelve-Factor App methodology, where is the best place to store external configuration credentials in IBM Bluemix PaaS?
A. in the source code
B. in a user configuration file
C. in an application database
D. in the VCAP_SERVICESenvironment variable
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which statement characterizes the dashDB service?
A. It is optimized for time series data.
B. It is designed for analytic queries.
C. It is optimized for normalized data.
D. It is based upon the MySQL engine.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

How are viewscreated in Cloudant?
A. by creating a PrimaryIndex withdoc id¡¯s
B. by creating a Secondary Index with doc id¡¯s
C. by creating a Primary Index using the Map function
D. by creating a Secondary Index using the Map function
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which component is responsible for managing the deployment of an application running in IBM Bluemix PaaS?
A. Router
B. Load Balancer
C. Health Manager
D. Cloud Controller
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating