Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C5050-280 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(226 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
102

C5050-280 Dumps Introduction

IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1 C5050-280 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C5050-280 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Solution Architect C5050-280 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C5050-280 exam.

C5050-280 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C5050-280 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Solution Architect C5050-280 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C5050-280 dumps. 
3. We will send C5050-280 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C5050-280 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1 C5050-280 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C5050-280 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Solution Architect C5050-280 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?   
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What is the collection and control point for alerts?   
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must be addressed in order to move to a cloud operational model?   
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide identity verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between enterprise endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?   
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and payroll processing. They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without the need to manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company providing?   
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery Manager?   
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A

Question No : 7

What are two optimized workload characteristics supported by the IBM cloud portfolio? (Choose two.)    
A. analytics
B. tightly-coupled
C. centralized message bus
D. high-performance computing
E. structured related data model
Answer: A,D

Question No : 8

What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)    
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud data models.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 9

An enterprise wants to take advantage of cloud computing but retain control over the construction and delivery of all cloud-based services. Which cloud deployment model will meet their needs?   
A. hybrid cloud
B. private cloud
C. community cloud
D. public shared cloud
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are extremely important. How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)    
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E

Question No : 11

What is a critical and unique component during the design and planning process for a cloud service?   
A. IT Service availability
B. Business Service availability
C. IT Infrastructure/Component availability
D. IT Service and Infrastructure/Component availability
Answer: B

Question No : 12

What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and performance for a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.)    
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D

Question No : 13

A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A recent spike in demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users. Which characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the company's users?   
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which term is used to describe a hypervisor running multiple operating systems simultaneously.?    
A. full virtualization
B. paravirtualization
C. partial virtualization
D. nested virtualization
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which characteristic best describe the difference between Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) and cloud computing?   
A. pay per use model
B. shared computing resources
C. SOA exists within the firewall
D. leverage IT resources on demand
Answer: C

Question No : 16

A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications. These applications vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical applications get the most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?   
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C

Question No : 17

What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move to cloud? (Choose two.)    
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B

Question No : 18

Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?   
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C

Question No : 19

Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?   
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D

Question No : 20

A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating changes in their current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is affected by the implementation of cloud infrastructure?   
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating