Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C2090-632 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(79 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Cognos 10 BI Metadata Model Developer

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
53

C2090-632 Dumps Introduction

IBM Cognos 10 BI Metadata Model Developer C2090-632 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C2090-632 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Solution Expert C2090-632 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C2090-632 exam.

C2090-632 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C2090-632 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Solution Expert C2090-632 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C2090-632 dumps. 
3. We will send C2090-632 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C2090-632 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Cognos 10 BI Metadata Model Developer C2090-632 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C2090-632 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Solution Expert C2090-632 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

Which of the following statements is correct regarding the implementation of object security in Framework Manager?
A. Groups and roles can be created in the Cognos namespace when specifying access to objects.
B. Even when object security is applied, if anonymous access is configured, every object in a Framework Manager project is visible to everyone.
C. A user belongs to two groups. One of the groups is denied access to an object. The other group is granted access to the object. The result is that user has access to the object.
D. Granting access to an object for one user, group or role (except the Everyone and All
Authenticated Users groups), implicitly denies access to that object for all other users, groups or roles.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What must a modeler consider when modeling for drill-through between multiple data sources?
A. Drill-through values must be cast.
B. Drill-through values must be conformed.
C. Drill-through values must be consolidated.
D. Drill-through values must be identifiers.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A recursive relationship exists between SALES_STAFF_CODE and MANAGER_CODE in the SALES_STAFF data source query subject. This query subject is provided in a model to report authors. Using this query subject alone, report authors cannot create a report that includes management staff and the sales staff that report to them.
How can the existing recursive relationship in the model be modified to provide this ability to report authors?
A. Import a query subject that does not contain a recursive relationship.
B. Create a star schema grouping that contains the SALES_STAFF data source query subject and a shortcut to the SALES_STAFF data source query subject.
C. Create a model query subject with the appropriate relationship to the existing SALES_STAFF data source query subject and make both available to report authors.
D. Create a shortcut to the SALES_STAFF data source query subject, and report authors will use it instead of the underlying query subject to create the required report.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following is true when applying object security in Framework Manager?
A. If beginning to apply security by specifying object security on an object with no children, all other objects remain accessible to all users.
B. If beginning to apply security by specifying object security on an object with no children, all other objects will not be accessible to all users.
C. Allow overrides Deny if specified in the properties of the object.
D. Child objects only inherit security from their parent if the Inherit property is set to Yes.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

With respect to Cognos 10 security, which of the following is true of the Cognos namespace?
A. Only contains predefined groups and roles.
B. Can be used to create custom groups, roles and users.
C. Can be used to create Cognos 10 specific groups and roles.
D. Can be deleted if a different namespace is used to secure the environment.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which of the following is correct regarding the Cognos 10 security environment.?
A. Cognos 10 must be configured to use only one authentication provider at a time.
B. To perform authentication of users, a connection to the Cognos namespace must be defined.
C. In Framework Manager, object security is implemented by defining access to objects for users, groups and roles defined in the authentication providers.
D. In Framework Manager, object security is implemented by defining access to objects for groups and roles (of which users are members), not individual users.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What is true of a Framework Manager model of an operational database lacking a time dimension?
A. Virtual star schema models require a time dimension for multi-fact queries.
B. Report authors cannot create multi-fact, time-based queries.
C. Time-based rollups for multi-fact queries may be difficult to handle.
D. Report authors cannot create multi-fact, time-based queries unless using a union.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

The groups and roles defined in the Cognos namespace can be used to assign access rights to which of the following Framework Manager objects?
A. Query items.
B. Data sources.
C. Relationships.
D. Parameter maps.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A user-defined function imported into Framework Manager can be viewed and used in the following locations?
A. Viewed in the Explorer and used in the expression editor.
B. Viewed in the Project Viewer and used in the expression editor.
C. Viewed in the Explorer and used in the SQL of a model query subject.
D. Viewed in the Diagram and used in the SQL of a data source query subject.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

In Framework Manager, if a modeler changes the business key for a level in a regular dimension, which of the following may change?
A. Level MUN
B. Level identifier
C. Member MUNs
D. Member aliases
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating