Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C2090-620 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(247 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Cognos 10 BI Author

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
50

C2090-620 Dumps Introduction

IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C2090-620 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C2090-620 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C2090-620 exam.

C2090-620 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C2090-620 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C2090-620 dumps. 
3. We will send C2090-620 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C2090-620 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C2090-620 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C2090-620 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?   
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a section and creating a header?   
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?   
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B

Question No : 4

In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name, Order number, and Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member should see only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst report output will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?   
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Groups.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to drill through to target reports created for this package. What must the author do?   
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the report is run. What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?   
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?   
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the Product line query item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created using the GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the appropriate products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source reports. What must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?   
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type for the report to Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report and send the report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos BI, what is the expected result?   
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class settings in the report. Which reports will this modification affect?   
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating