Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C2020-702 Dumps

Only $56.16, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 88
(158 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Developer

Updated
2018-08-16
Q&A
60

C2020-702 Dumps Introduction

IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Developer C2020-702 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C2020-702 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Developer C2020-702 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C2020-702 exam.

C2020-702 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C2020-702 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Developer C2020-702 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C2020-702 dumps. 
3. We will send C2020-702 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C2020-702 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Developer C2020-702 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C2020-702 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Developer C2020-702 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

Which two attributes are aliases on a large product dimension? (Choose two.)
A. Product size
B. Product standard color
C. Product name in German
D. Unique long product name
Answer: C,D

Question No : 2

The customer is experiencing performance issues with threads blocking as shown in the TM1 Operations Console.
Which setting within the tmls.cfg file improves writer response time by removing lock contention resulting from concurrent cube data access?
A. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
B. Parallellnteraction=T
C. UseStargateForRules=T
D. PersistentFeeders=T
Answer: B

Question No : 3

When creating TM1 applications using Performance Modeler, what are the three legal values for Application Type? (Choose three.)
A. Central
B. Workflow
C. Responsibility
D. Approval
E. Distributed
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 4

Which three parameters create a view extract of a cube either manually or when using Turbolntegrator? (Choose three.)
A. Skip consolidated values.
B. Skip an ancestor of a specified element.
C. Skip zero/blank values.
D. Skip values greater than a specified numeric value.
E. Skip the eighth element in a dimension.
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 5

Which three are typically stored within a TM1 control object.? (Choose three.)
A. A list of TM1 users
B. TM1 system errors
C. Data required by the TM1 server to perform a driver-based calculation
D. TM1 object-level security permissions
E. Statistical performance data about the TM1 server
Answer: A,D,E

Question No : 6

Cross-Cube Feeder statements will result in a Cube Dependency relationship between the Dependent Cube (containing the feeder) and the Base Cube (the target cube of the Feeder from the Dependent Cube) if the Feeding cells contain data at Server startup or if initially null at server startup, the feeding cells are subsequently updated during the server session.
Which statement describes the relationship between the cubes having the Cube Dependency relationship?
A. Cell value updates to the Dependent Cube will invalidate the cache of the Base Cube.
B. Cell value updates to the Base Cube will invalidate the cache of the Dependent Cube.
C. Cell value updates to the Dependent Cube will invalidate the Cube Dependency.
D. Cell value updates to the Base Cube will invalidate the Cube Dependency.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

In a Turbolntegrator process, you need to create a cube structure before loading data into it. In which tab would you create the cube?
A. Epilog
B. Metadata
C. Data
D. Parameters
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What are the elements of a rule?
A. Area Definition, Qualifier, Formula, Terminator, and Sequence Indicator
B. Area Definition, Qualifier, Formula, and Priority Flag
C. Area Definition, Qualifier, Formula, and Terminator
D. Area Definition, Formula, Terminator, and Priority Flag
Answer: C

Question No : 9

An international enterprise has planners in European, Asian, and North American regions. The enterprise wants to have planners in each region enter cube data into the local regional TM1 server but report globally on a daily basis from a single enterprise-reporting server located in Canada. The enterprise wants to integrate the cube data from the different regions into a single reporting server in Canada.
Which method accomplishes this goal?
A. Use the TM1 rules to push data from each regional server into the Canadian reporting server.
B. Use the TM1 rules to pull data from each regional server into the Canadian reporting server.
C. UsetheTM1 replication/synchronization in the Canadian server to pull data from the regional servers.
D. Use the TM1 replication/synchronization in the regional servers to push data to the Canadian server.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

The logging parameter within \}CubeProperties is designated by a "Yes" or "No" for each cube.
What does this define?
A. Data changes to the TM1 cubes logged into the tm1s.log file
B. cubepropertiesdataloggedintothetm1server.log
C. dimensionupdatesloggedintothetm1audit.log
D. userpermissionsloggedtothetm1server.log
Answer: A

Question No : 11

You want to improve one TM1 cube by adding Skipcheck and Feeder statements to a Rules file. Which statement is correct?
A. The addition of rule-calculated cells to a cube will cause reduced consumption of RAM.
B. The data integrity of consolidated cells will improve.
C. The performance of views containing rule-calculated cells will improve.
D. Cross cube rule statements will be no longer be ignored.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Click the Exhibit button.



Referring to the entries in the tm1server.log shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. The product dimension has been updated.
B. The process Update_Product_Dimension has not created an error log.
C. The process Update_Product_Dimension has no parameters.
D. The chore Scheduledjmport has completed.
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating