Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

ASIS-CPP Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(267 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Certified Protection Professional

Updated
2018-10-14
Q&A
767

Dumpsbase collected all the related ASIS-CPP dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase ASIS Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase ASIS-CPP dumps?

There are 767 Q&As in Dumpsbase Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP dumps, which cover all the exam topics of ASIS-CPP Certified Protection Professional.

2. Can I try free ASIS-CPP demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free ASIS-CPP demo for you to check the quality of Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing ASIS-CPP dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the ASIS-CPP dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test ASIS-CPP questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase ASIS ASIS-CPP dumps, you will get Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail ASIS-CPP exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Certified Protection Professional ASIS-CPP by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase ASIS-CPP dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for ASIS-CPP exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase ASIS-CPP dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Proprietary information is:
A. Private information of a highly sensitive nature
B. Information that must be classified according to executive order of the U.S Government
C. Sensitive information that is classified according to executive order of the U.S. Government
D. Anything that an enterprise considers relevant to its status or opera
Answer: D

Question No : 2

The person best suited for physical surveillance work is one who:
A. Is tall enough to see over crowds
B. Will blend into the area
C. Has a college education
D. Has a background of police work
E. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 3

The process whereby communications are intercepted or recorded is known as:
A. Physical surveillance
B. Technical surveillance
C. Surreptitious surveillance
D. Black bag operations
E. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Who of the following should be interviewed last or near the end of an investigation under usual circumstances?
A. Those with extensive information
B. Those preparing to take a trip out of the area
C. Those likely to be hostile
D. Those with less than extensive information
E. Those only in the area temporarily
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A "trash cover" is:
A. A sealed cover on a trash container
B. The process of examining one's trash for information
C. Placing the company's trash in a locked container
D. Both a and c
E. All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 6

In situations in which at least one party to a communication is aware and willing that the recording of his or her conversation with another person or persons is being made, it is:
A. A violation of the Omnibus Crime Control Act
B. A violation of the Federal Communications Act
C. Not a violation
D. Allowed by the Federal Anti-Racketeering Statute
E. Allowed by 18 USC 2511
Answer: C

Question No : 7

The age discrimination in the Employment Act of 1967 bans discrimination against workers or applicants who are:
A. At least 35 but less than 60
B. At least 45 but less than 70
C. At least 50 but less than 70
D. At least 30 but less than 60
E. At least 40 but less than 65
Answer: E

Question No : 8

The most important factor in the use of a polygraph is:
A. The examiner
B. The make of the instrument
C. Environmental factors
D. The time of day
E. The types of questions
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Identification and access control systems have the widest application of:
A. Manual identification systems
B. Magnetic readers
C. Biometric-based systems
D. Dielectric readers
E. None of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 10

In regard to a trade secret, it may be decided that its disclosure by another was innocent, rather than wrongful, even in the case where the person making the disclosure really was guilty of malice or wrong intent.
This situation may occur when:
A. The trade secret was not registered
B. The trade secret did not involve national defense information
C. The trade secret was not in current use
D. There is absence of evidence that an owner has taken reason- able precautions to protect confidential information.
E. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Any investigation containing unfavorable, information should be retained in a file for a period of not less than:
A. 1 year
B. 5 years
C. 3 years
D. 2 years
E. 10 years
Answer: C

Question No : 12

A trade secret may be:
A. A formula for a chemical compound
B. A process of manufacturing materials
C. A pattern for a machine
D. A list of customers
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Question No : 13

In conducting gambling investigations, the security officer should
A. Cooperate with local, county, state, or federal law enforcement
B. Not use undercover operatives
C. Wiretap the employee's home phone
D. Search the lockers of all suspects
E. None of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which of the following is generally not true in regard to trade secrets?
A. The more a business narrowly defines what it regards as a secret, the easier it is to protect that body of information.
B. It is difficult to protect a trade secret that can be found in publicly accessible sources.
C. Secret information does have to be specifically identifiable.
D. Secret information must be effectively protected.
E. None of the above.
Answer: E

Question No : 15

If the interviewee during an investigation is hostile, it is preferable to conduct the interview at:
A. The security office
B. The home of the interviewee
C. A neutral spot
D. In an automobile
E. At the office of the interviewee's lawyer
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Litigations concerning former employees involving trade secrets have some problems.
Which of the following is considered to be such a problem?
A. The cost of litigations is too high and the owner of the trade secret may lose.
B. Litigation is a waste of time.
C. The owner of the trade secret may have to expose the information that is being protected.
D. Both a and c.
E. All of the above.
Answer: D

Question No : 17

Some facts about drug users that may assist in recognizing problem areas during a drug investigation are set forth as follows. Indicate the one that is erroneous.
A. The only common characteristic is that drug abusers use drugs to a point where they feel they can no longer manage without its support.
B. The adult abuser of drugs commonly has a history of social maladjustment.
C. Drug abuse is concentrated in but not confined to "slum area of large cities.
D. Those who can afford to buy drugs without resorting to crime are less likely to be arrested for drug violations.
E. Chronic abuse of drugs is generally not considered a symptom of mental or emotional illness.
Answer: E

Question No : 18

A general defect of manual identification systems is that:
A. Many are made of plastic.
B. Many do not have biometric characteristics on them.
C. Once issued, they tend to remain valid indefinitely.
D. They lack identifying colors.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

Question No : 19

Which of the following should not be included in the written investigative report of an applicant?
A. Derogatory information
B. Confidential sources of information
C. Results of a lie detector examination
D. Arrest records
E. None of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 20

The specific emplacement of an agent or operative in an environment or situation in which the agent's true role is unknown with the purpose of developing information to be used later in a criminal investigation is known as:
A. Closed investigation
B. Secret investigation
C. Technical investigation
D. Concealed investigation
E. Undercover investigation
Answer: E

Customer review

  • Norbert Lytle

    13 Jul, 2018 11:09am

    Thank you! Great work! Just passed ASIS-CPP exam.

  • Garfield Yeakel

    13 Jul, 2018 1:24am

    I confirm that all actual questions are from your dumps.

  • Rudolf Fansher

    11 Jul, 2018 10:57am

    You guys have made me what I am today.

  • Shelton Burgardt

    10 Jul, 2018 11:05pm

    Luckily, when I took the test, I found most of the questions are from the dumps.

  • Lyle Saulpaugh

    08 Jul, 2018 1:32am

    I hope it still work.

  • Toney Hackethal

    06 Jul, 2018 6:46pm

    Luckily, I passed the test.

  • Josh Michonski

    06 Jul, 2018 12:04am

    I used the site when preparing for the ASIS-CPP test, and I used their ASIS-CPP questions and practice exams, which helped improve my prep significantly.

  • Hugh Humbarger

    05 Jul, 2018 12:03pm

    I feel very happy to share my ASIS-CPP score with you guys that got with help of your questions and answers.

  • Carrol Sprandel

    05 Jul, 2018 9:15am

    This is really good news to me.

  • Ira Reifschneider

    04 Jul, 2018 7:00am

    I will buy another one ASIS-CPP sooner.

  • Russel Nuckels

    03 Jul, 2018 4:39pm

    This was a difficult test but the preparation guide was very good.

  • Irwin Brewer

    02 Jul, 2018 5:36pm

    Thank you for update this exam.

  • Arlie Holloran

    01 Jul, 2018 11:35pm

    Glad to pass ASIS-CPP exam.

  • Clyde Tomichek

    29 Jun, 2018 2:11am

    Your The site guys are my hero.

  • Blake Longstreth

    28 Jun, 2018 8:56am

    I passed ASIS-CPP exam.

  • Mohammad Burriss

    27 Jun, 2018 10:21am

    I prepared ASIS-CPP exam by reading The site questions and answers.

  • Modesto Kulikowski

    27 Jun, 2018 6:53am

    I prepared ASIS-CPP exam by memorizing all The site questions and answers.

  • Terence Whipp

    26 Jun, 2018 8:11am

    Finally passed this ASIS-CPP.

  • Darius Wheeland

    26 Jun, 2018 5:59am

    My friends want to take ASIS-CPP exam next week.

  • Cristobal Hampson

    23 Jun, 2018 11:00am

    Passed ASIS-CPP exam yesterday,just come here to say thank you.

  • Jaime Marrett

    22 Jun, 2018 2:30pm

    Your ASIS-CPP exam dumps helped me feel confident and pass the test on time.

  • Maximo Bretos

    20 Jun, 2018 6:20am

    All the questions are from your ASIS-CPP exam material, yeah, I passed 100%.

  • Walton Korzybski

    19 Jun, 2018 11:50pm

    So glad to find your site.

  • Columbus Nagindas

    19 Jun, 2018 7:56am

    I passed the ASIS-CPP test today with a score of 964.

  • Stanley Yunt

    18 Jun, 2018 6:56am

    Cost is high but luckily all are actual questions.

  • Arnold Draffin

    17 Jun, 2018 1:38am

    Good, all of the questions are the real ones.

  • Benton Suben

    16 Jun, 2018 12:54pm

    I passed my test with 97% by using this dumps in Canada.

  • Joel Ahlin

    16 Jun, 2018 8:28am

    I will recommend valid dumps to others.

  • Eliseo Eason

    15 Jun, 2018 7:56pm

    I reviewed your demo and i can confirm your ASIS-CPP questions are the real questions.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating