Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

9A0-384 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(123 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Adobe Experience Manager 6 Developer Exam

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
50

Dumpsbase collected all the related 9A0-384 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Adobe Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 9A0-384 dumps?

There are 50 Q&As in Dumpsbase Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 9A0-384 Adobe Experience Manager 6 Developer Exam.

2. Can I try free 9A0-384 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 9A0-384 demo for you to check the quality of Adobe Experience Manager 6 Developer Exam 9A0-384 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 9A0-384 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 9A0-384 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 9A0-384 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Adobe 9A0-384 dumps, you will get Adobe Experience Manager 6 Developer Exam 9A0-384 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 9A0-384 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Adobe Certified Expert 9A0-384 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 9A0-384 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 9A0-384 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 9A0-384 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

What are three causes if Dispatcher stopped updating cache files in the cache directory on the Webserver? (Choose three).
A. The request to the page in question contain query string parameters.
B. The request to the page in question has authorization headers and dispatcher.any does not contain \allowAuthorized.
C. Dispatcher Flush agent is disabled on publish instance.
D. The request URI of the page in question should always start with /content.
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 2

Which statement about the usage of declarative services while creating an OSGi component is true?
A. ©Property annotation is used to reference to other services from the component by component runtime
B. ©Reference annotation is optional and used to define properties available to the component
C. ©Component annotation is the only required annotationand missing which will NOT declare the class as component
D. ©Service annotation is required and describes which service Interface Is served by thecomponent
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which template allowed Paths expression would allow a page to be created with the path/ content / main / page1/ page2?
A. /content/main/?
B. /content/main/[^/]+(/,*)?
C. /content/main/[A/]+[A/]
D. /content/main/*
Answer: C

Question No : 4

In a typical author, publish and dispatcher setup, where is the dispatcher flush configured?
A. In the author instance.
B. In the publish instance.
C. In the dispatcher module.
D. At the webserver level.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which property is deprecated while resolving a template (T) that can be used as a template for page (P)?
A. cq:allowedTemplates property of the jcr:contentsubnode of P or an ancestor of P
B. allowedPaths property of T
C. allowedParents property of T
D. allowedChildren property of the template of P
Answer: A

Question No : 6

How do you disable the ¡°Target¡± context menu item on components in AEM 6.0?
A. Set the property ¡°cq: disable Targeting¡± to true on the dialog node.
B. Set the property ¡°cq: disable Targeting¡± to true on the component node.
C. Set the property ¡°cq: disable Targeting¡± to true on the cq: editConfig node.
D. Set the property ¡°cq: disable Targeting¡± to true on the cq: editConfig/cq: listeners node.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which jar name can NOT be used to install an AEM publish instance?
A. aem-publish-p4503, jar
B. cq5-publish-4505, jar
C. cq5-publish-4503, jar
D. cq5-publish_4503, jar
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Assume there are multiple publish instances (publ,pub2 and pub3) serving requests for an online shopping site. The end user is allowed to provide reviews and comments for each product and about their shopping experience. The Dispatcher module is in place to load balance the requests to publish instances and there is only one author instance, named author, where content editors create the pages.
When a user, named User A, provides comments and the request being served by publish Instance publ, in which three ways are these comments replicated to pub2 and pub3? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the dispatcher flush for the author pointing to a webserver uri on which the Dispatcheris deployed and configured.
B. Configure replication agents for the author pointing to publ, pub2 and pub3.
C. Configure reverse replication agents for the author pointing to publ, pub2 and pub3.
D. Configure a static agent for the author.
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 9

Which three statements about replicate permissions on a resource are true? (Choose three).
A. The replication rights are evaluated bottom-up in the node tree.
B. The allow replication rights has higher precedence than deny replication rights.
C. To grant replication rights to a user on any resource, user has to have read permissions for/etc/replication, /bin.
D. The allow replication rights has lower precedence than deny replication rights.
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 10

Which property should be used to find the repository where the configuration changes made in the Web Console are saved?
A. Persistent Identity (PID)
B. Reference Repository
C. Component.id
D. Component.name
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating