Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

700-501 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(192 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

SMB Specialization for Engineers

Updated
2018-10-15
Q&A
50

Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 700-501 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 700-501 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid Proctored Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-501 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 700-501 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

Which three options are business benefits of increased reliability? (Choose three.)
A.Protects revenue streams
B.Enhances career paths
C.Promotes independence
D.Increases business resilience
E.Reduces maintenance and network operation costs
F.Validates business decisions
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 2

Which three components are in Cisco ExpressPod? (Choose three.)
A.Cisco Application Server Engine
B.Cisco UCS C-Series Servers
C.EMC Storage
D.HP Servers
E.NetApp Storage
F.Cisco Nexus Switches
G.Fujitsu Storage
Answer: B, E, F

Question No : 3

When you design a customer network that is composed only of a pure Layer 2 switch and a router, which feature should you enable to support communication among VLANs?
A.VLANs cannot communicate when only a router and a Layer 2 switch are used in the design.
B.Spanning Tree on the Layer 2 switch
C.Static routes on the Layer 2 switch
D.Trunking between the Layer 2 switch and the router
E.Uplink port aggregation on the router
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which Cisco web tool should partners consult who want pre-sales advice on planning and deploying Cisco Unified Computing deployments?
A.Cisco Plan Design Manage Help Desk
B.Cisco Customer Success Stories
C.Cisco TAC
D.Cisco Validated Designs
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Your customer is considering migrating to a Cisco Borderless Routing solution from their current vendor.
Which best practice can close the sale?
A.Demonstrate how the Cisco solution saves money by consolidating devices and integrating management.
B.Mention that promotions and incentives are available through Cisco
C.Go through a check list and compare the performance capabilities between Cisco and the other vendor.
D.Show the customer a Cisco television commercial.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which three options can be connected directly to a Cisco Nexus switch? (Choose three.)
A.Token ring network
B.Storage area network
C.Server cluster
D.Local area network
E.4G network
F.Wide area network
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 7

Which three options are pillars of the Cisco Security Intelligence Operations? (Choose three.)
A.Dynamic updates
B.OpenBTS Database
C.Cloud base
D.Threat Operations Center
E.Sensor base
F.Manual updates
Answer: A, D, E

Question No : 8

Which statement about Cisco CleanAir technology is true?
A.It features chip-level proactive and automatic interference mitigation.
B.It features chip-level proactive and automatic electronic beam forming.
C.It features automatic advanced radio frequency shaping.
D.It is a feature of the Cisco Aironet 1600 Series AP
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which option is a competitive advantage of Cisco security solutions?
A.Lowest priced offering
B.Stateful firewall capability
C.SpeedNet services
D.Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which two product portfolios help make up the FlexPod Express solution? (Choose two.)
A.Cisco Nexus 5000
B.Cisco ISR 1900, 2900, and 3900 Series
C.Cisco UCS E-Series Servers
D.Cisco Nexus 3048 Switch
E.Cisco ISR 2900 and 3900 Series
F.Cisco UCS C-Series Server
Answer: D, F
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating