Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-533 Dumps

Only $44.2, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 78
(146 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions

Updated
2018-07-17
Q&A
290

About 70-533 Exam

70-533 exam is for MCSA: Cloud Platform Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate certification. To earn this certification, you also need to pass Microsoft 70-532, 70-535 and 70-537 exams. How to prepare Microsoft 70-533 exam well? Dumpsbase has prepared all the required exam dumps and information for Microsoft 70-533 exam.

70-533 Exam Information

The following are all related information about Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam.

 

Published Date

September 4, 2014

Languages

English, Spanish, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil), Russian

Audiences

IT professionals

Technology

Microsoft Azure

Credit toward certification

MCP, MCSA, MCSE

Exam price

$165

 

70-533 Exam Topics

Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam topics cover 8 sections, which are all included in Dumpsbase Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam dumps questions.
Design and Implement Azure App Service Apps (10-15%)
Create and Manage Compute Resources (20-25%)
Design and Implement a Storage Strategy (10-15%)
Implement Virtual Networks (15-20%)
Design and Deploy ARM Templates (10-15%)
Manage Azure Security and Recovery Services (25-30%)
Manage Azure Operations
Manage Azure Identities
The above 70-533 exam information and topics are collected from Microsoft official website by our certified experts. 

70-533 Exam Dumps Guarantee

Dumpsbase is your right price to get Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam dumps, which can guarantee you pass the 70-533 exam in the first attempt. If you fail Microsoft 70-533 exam with Dumpsbase 70-533 dumps questions, you can get full payment fee refund after sending the score report to us via email [email protected]

Question No : 1

HOTSPOT
You manage an Azure Web Site named contosoweb.
Some users report that they receive the following error when they access contosoweb:
¡°http Status 500.0 - Internal Server Error.¡±
You need to view detailed diagnostic information in XML format.
Which option should you enable? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.



Answer:



Question No : 2

You manage an Azure Web Site named contosoweb. Logging is enabled for contosoweb.
You need to view only errors from your log files in a continuous stream as they occur.
Which Windows Power Shell command should you execute?
A. Get-AzureWebSiteLog -Name contosoweb -OutBuffer Error
B. Save-AzureWebSiteLog -Name contosoweb -Output Errors
C. Get-AzureWebSiteLog -Name contosoweb -Tail ¨CMessage Error
D. Get-AzureWebSiteLog -Name contosoweb -Message Error
Answer: C

Question No : 3

HOTSPOT
You manage an Azure Service Bus for your company. You plan to enable access to the Azure Service Bus for an application named Contoso LOB.
You need to create a new shared access policy for subscriptions and queues that has the following requirements:
- Receives messages from a queue
- Deadletters a message
- Defers a message for later retrieval
- Enumerates subscriptions
- Gets subscription description
In the table below, identify the permission you need to assign to ensure that Contoso LOB is able to accomplish the above requirements. Make only one selection in each column.



Answer:



Question No : 4

HOTSPOT
You manage two websites for your company. The sites are hosted on an internal server that is beginning to experience performances issues due to high traffic.
You plan to migrate the sites to Azure Web Sites.
The sites have the following configurations:



In the table below, identity the web hosting plan with the lowest cost for each site. Make only one selection in each column.



Answer:



Question No : 5

DRAG DROP
You manage an Azure virtual machine (VM) named AppVM. The application hosted on AppVM continuously writes small files to disk. Recently the usage of applications on AppVM has increased greatly.
You need to improve disk performance on AppVM.
Which Microsoft Azure Power Shell cmdlet should you use with each Power Shell command line? To answer, drag the appropriate Microsoft Azure Power Shell cmdlet to the correct location in the Power Shell code. Each Power Shell cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:



Explanation
* Set-AzureDataDisk
Sets the host-cache mode on an existing data disk object.
* Example:
This command gets the "MyVM" virtual machine running on the "myservice" cloud service, and then sets the data disk at LUN 2 of the virtual machine to use Nonehost caching.
Windows PowerShell
C:\PS>Get-AzureVM "myservice" -name "MyVM" | Set-AzureDataDisk -LUN 2 -HostCachingNone| Update-AzureVM
* Set-AzureDataDisk Parameter: -HostCaching<String>
Sets the host level caching settings of the disk. Possible values are: None, ReadOnly and ReadWrite ().
When you setup a data disk on a virtual machine, you get three host caching choices:
The purpose of a cache is to cache data to be read as reading from a cache is faster than reading from a disk.
There is no performance benefit in caching the log files as these will not be re-read by the application. Therefore, we need the logs to be written directly to disks rather than being written to cache first then disk (Read) or written to the cache only (Read/Write).

Question No : 6

HOTSPOT
Your company network has two branch offices. Some employees work remotely, including at public locations. You manage an Azure environment that includes several virtual networks.
All users require access to the virtual networks.
In the table below, identify which secure cross-premise connectivity option is needed for each type of user. Make only one selection in each column.



Answer:



Question No : 7

DRAG DROP
You manage an application hosted on cloud services. The development team creates a new version of the application. The updated application has been packaged and stored in an Azure Storage account.
You have the following requirements:
- Deploy the latest version of the application to production with the least amount of downtime.
- Ensure that the updated application can be tested prior to deploying to the Production site,
- Ensure that the original version of the application can be restored until the new version is verified.
Which four steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:



Question No : 8

You manage an Azure Web Site that is running in Shared mode.
You discover that the website is experiencing increased average response time during periods of heavy user activity.
You need to update the website configuration to address the performance issues as they occur.
What should you do?
A. Set the website to Standard mode and configure automatic scaling based on CPU utilization.
B. Configure automatic seating during specific dates.
C. Modify the website instance size.
D. Configure automatic scaling based on memory utilization.
E. Set the website to Basic mode and configure automatic scaling based on CPU utilization.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You migrate a Windows Server .NET web application to Azure Cloud Services.
You need enable trace logging for the application.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Update the service definition file.
B. Update the Azure diagnostics configuration.
C. Update the service configuration file.
D. Enable verbose monitoring.
E. Update the application web.config file.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 10

You manage a cloud service that is running in two small instances. The cloud service hosts a help desk application. The application utilizes a virtual network connection to synchronize data to the company's internal accounting system.
You need to reduce the amount of time required for data synchronization.
What should you do?
A. Configure the servers as large instances and re-deploy.
B. Increase the instance count to three.
C. Deploy the application to Azure Web Sites.
D. Increase the processors allocated to the instances.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

DRAG DROP
You manage an Azure Web Site in Standard mode at the following address: contoso.azurewebsites.net.
Your company has a new domain for the site that needs to be accessible by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption.
You need to be able to add a custom domain to the Azure Web Site and assign an SSL certificate.
Which three steps should you perform next in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. More than one order of answer choices may be correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select



Answer:



Question No : 12

DRAG DROP
You manage a solution deployed in two Azure subscriptions for testing and production. Both subscriptions have virtual networks named fabVNet.
You plan to add two new virtual machines (VMs) in a new subnet.
You have the following requirements:
- Deploy the new VMs to the virtual network in the testing subscription.
- Minimize any errors in defining the network changes.
- Minimize the work that will be required when the change is made to the production virtual network.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:



Question No : 13

Your network includes a legacy application named LegacyApp1. The application only runs in the Microsoft .NET 3.5 Framework on Windows Server 2008.
You plan to deploy to Azure Cloud Services.
You need to ensure that LegacyApp1 will run correctly in the new environment.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Upload a VHD with Windows Server 2008 installed.
B. Deploy LegacyApp1 to a cloud service instance configured with Guest OS Family 2.
C. Deploy LegacyApp1 to a cloud service instance configured with Guest OS Family 1.
D. Deploy LegacyApp1 to a cloud service instance configured with Guest OS Family 3.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 14

You are the administrator for three Azure subscriptions named Dev, Test, and Prod.
Your Azure Power Shell profile is configured with the Dev subscription as the default.
You need to create a new virtual machine in the Test subscription by using the least administrative effort.
Which Power Shell command should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You administer an Azure solution that uses a virtual network named FabVNet. FabVNet has a single subnet named Subnet-1.
You discover a high volume of network traffic among four virtual machines (VMs) that are part of Subnet-1.
You need to isolate the network traffic among the four VMs. You want to achieve this goal with the least amount of downtime and impact on users.
What should you do?
A. Create a new subnet in the existing virtual network and move the four VMs to the new subnet.
B. Create a site-to-site virtual network and move the four VMs to your datacenter.
C. Create a new virtual network and move the VMs to the new network.
D. Create an availability set and associate the four VMs with that availability set.
Answer: C

Question No : 16

Your company has two cloud services named CS01 and CS02. You create a virtual machine (VM) in CS02 named Accounts.
You need to ensure that users in CS01 can access the Accounts VM by using port 8080.
What should you do?
A. Create a firewall rule.
B. Configure load balancing.
C. Configure port redirection.
D. Configure port forwarding.
E. Create an end point.
Answer: E

Question No : 17

HOTSPOT
You create a virtual network named fabVNet01.
You design the virtual network to include two subnets, one named DNS-subnet and one named Apps-subnet, as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibits button.)



In the table below, identify the number of IP addresses that will be available for virtual machines (VMs) or cloud services in each subnet. Make only one selection in each column.



Answer:



Question No : 18

You manage a cloud service named fabrikamReports that is deployed in an Azure data center.
You deploy a virtual machine (VM) named fabrikamSQL into a virtual network named fabrikamVNet.
FabrikamReports must communicate with fabrikamSQL.
You need to add fabrikam Reports to fabrikamVNet.
Which file should you modify?
A. the network configuration file for fabrikamVNet
B. the service definition file (.csdef) for fabrikamReports
C. the service definition file (.csdef) for fabrikamSQL
D. the service configuration file (.cscfg) for fabrikamReports
E. the service configuration file (.cscfg) fabrikamSQL
Answer: D

Question No : 19

You manage an application deployed to virtual machines (VMs) on an Azure virtual network named corpVnet1.
You plan to hire several remote employees who will need access to the application on corpVnet1.
You need to ensure that new employees can access corpVnet1. You want to achieve this goal by using the most cost effective solution.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a VPN subnet.
B. Enable point-to-point connectivity for corpVnet1.
C. Enable point-to-site connectivity for corpVnet1.
D. Create a gateway subnet.
E. Enable site-to-site connectivity for corpVnet1.
F. Convert corpVnet1 to a regional virtual network.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 20

You manage a cloud service that supports features hosted by two instances of an Azure virtual machine (VM).
You discover that occasional outages cause your service to fail.
You need to minimize the impact of outages to your cloud service.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Deploy a third instance of the VM.
B. Configure Load Balancing on the VMs.
C. Redeploy the VMs to belong to an Affinity Group.
D. Configure the VMs to belong to an Availability Set.
Answer: B,D

Customer review

  • Florentino Winner

    17 Jul, 2018 6:31am

    Believe me, if this test engine was unavailable, I could never pass my 70-533 exam with such great marks.

  • Linwood Blackwater

    13 Jul, 2018 10:50pm

    I passed 70-533 test yesterday with outstanding result.

  • Elroy Hric

    13 Jul, 2018 1:36pm

    Thanks I passed my 70-533 Exam !!!!!I am sure that when you have 70-533 exam then 70-533 exam would become a piece of cake for you.

  • Jacinto Barna

    13 Jul, 2018 12:05am

    This is the latest version.

  • Russel Baray

    12 Jul, 2018 8:59am

    Thank you guys for all what you have done! Great to find this 70-533 exam dumps.

  • Alphonse Ferrufino

    11 Jul, 2018 12:36pm

    All of them are the latest.

  • Albert Colorado

    10 Jul, 2018 3:12pm

    Valid The site 70-533 real exam dumps.

  • Mitch Sessom

    09 Jul, 2018 12:29pm

    I have cleared this exam.

  • Andrew Dupass

    09 Jul, 2018 8:37am

    I will recommend your website to some famous IT forum.

  • Roy Sporle

    08 Jul, 2018 8:03am

    I will recommend your website to my friends.

  • Christian Popiel

    07 Jul, 2018 1:04pm

    Your study guides make my exam much easier.

  • Damian Station

    05 Jul, 2018 6:26am

    I am very happy with my performance in my 70-533 exam and the whole credit goes to 70-533 test engine.

  • Mathew Tillema

    04 Jul, 2018 9:05am

    70-533 exam fee is high, in order to avoid fail the exam, i choose your exam questions and answers.

  • Javier Bianchini

    03 Jul, 2018 4:34pm

    I passed it! Your 70-533 dumps are still valid.

  • Cyrus Giordano

    02 Jul, 2018 6:19pm

    Killtest assures that the candidate will pass the 70-533 test, just like me.

  • Nicolas Seehafer

    02 Jul, 2018 5:05am

    All good study guides.

  • Marlin Lamia

    01 Jul, 2018 10:30am

    I will wait for your reply.

  • Conrad Leask

    01 Jul, 2018 1:47am

    Perfect 70-533 questions and answers.

  • Darron Kubicek

    28 Jun, 2018 8:29pm

    Thanks for the great 70-533 dumps.

  • Leland Doris

    28 Jun, 2018 11:11am

    I found most of the questions are in The site dumps.

  • Stephan Weightman

    27 Jun, 2018 8:53pm

    I passed 70-533 exam with a high score.

  • Jeremiah Brumitt

    26 Jun, 2018 6:01am

    If without your The site 70-533 exam guides i will not pass the exam so easily as i thought.

  • Maynard Pries

    25 Jun, 2018 8:18am

    I prepared my 70-533 exam with The site practice questions and passed the test with a perfect score.

  • Lawerence Katzner

    24 Jun, 2018 2:56am

    I am planning to take other certification exams and going to use for sure.

  • Malik Serandos

    23 Jun, 2018 11:28pm

    It covers all and I passed this exam easily.

  • Teodoro Arbucci

    22 Jun, 2018 4:35am

    I remained astonished that complete paper was from Killtest 70-533 test papers.

  • Sheldon Marlow

    21 Jun, 2018 12:25am

    Please come up with some great audio tutorials.

  • Kraig Tallie

    18 Jun, 2018 2:44pm

    Most questions are covered in 70-533 actual exam.

  • Clay Spire

    17 Jun, 2018 4:09am

    Thanks for the patient service and excellent 70-533 study materials.

  • Ulysses Harrigill

    17 Jun, 2018 3:35am

    Thank you for sending me the update.

  • Tommy Bolduc

    17 Jun, 2018 12:08am

    Thank you so much! Thank you guys, you are always the best dumps provider! I have passed 70-533 exam.

  • Charley Stagman

    14 Jun, 2018 2:51pm

    I took the test recently and passed it.

  • Shirley Rampey

    13 Jun, 2018 7:23pm

    Thanks for The site 70-533 real exam questions.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating