Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-346 Dumps

Save 27% with Coupon "2018"

$ 68
(0 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements

Updated
2018-05-21
Q&A
296

About 70-346 Exam

70-346 exam is for MCSA: Office 365 certification. To earn this certification, you also need to pass 70-347 exam. How to prepare Microsoft 70-346 exam well? Dumpsbase has prepared all the required exam dumps and information for Microsoft 70-346 exam.

70-346 Exam Information

The following are all related information about Microsoft Office 365 70-346 exam.

 

Published Date

February 17, 2014

Languages

English, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil), Spanish

Audiences

IT professionals

Technology

Microsoft Office 365

Credit toward certification

MCP, MCSA

Exam price

$165

 

70-346 Exam Topics

Microsoft Office 365 70-346 exam topics cover 6 sections, which are all included in Dumpsbase Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements 70-346 exam dumps questions.
Provision Office 365 (15–20%)
Plan and implement networking and security in Office 365 (15–20%)
Manage cloud identities (15–20%)
Implement and Manage Identities by Using Azure AD Connect (15–20%)
Implement and manage federated identities for single sign-on (SSO) (15–20%)
Monitor and troubleshoot Office 365 availability and usage (15–20%)
The above 70-346 exam information and topics are collected from Microsoft official website by our certified experts. 

70-346 Exam Dumps Guarantee

Dumpsbase is your right price to get Microsoft Office 365 70-346 exam dumps, which can guarantee you pass the 70-346 exam in the first attempt. If you fail Microsoft 70-346 exam with Dumpsbase 70-346 dumps questions, you can get full payment fee refund after sending the score report to us via email [email protected]

Question No : 1

DRAG DROP
An organization plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant. The company has two servers named SERVER1 and SERVER2. SERVER1 is a member server of the Active Directory forest that you are synchronizing. SERVER2 is a standalone server. Both servers run Windows Server 2012. You need to use the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool to provision users.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:



Question No : 2

You create an Office 365 tenant. You assign administrative roles to other users. You hire a new user named User2. User2 must NOT be able to change passwords for other users. You need to assign an administrative role to User2.
Which role should you assign?
A. Service administrator
B. Global administrator
C. Delegate administrator
D. Password administrator
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You use a centralized identity management system as a source of authority for user account information. You export a list of new user accounts to a file on a daily basis. Your company uses a local Active Directory for storing user accounts for on-premises solutions. You are configuring the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. New user accounts must be created in both the local Active Directory and Office 365. You must import user account data into Office 365 daily. You need to import the new users.
What should you do?
A. Use the Office 365 admin center to import the file.
B. Create a Windows PowerShell script to import account data from the file into Active Directory.
C. Use the Windows Azure Management Portal to import the file.
D. Create a Windows PowerShell script that uses the MSOnline module to import account data from the file.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

HOTSPOT
You deploy Azure AD Connect
You modify the UPN suffix of each sales department user to fabrikam.com..
You need to ensure that the Active Directory changes are updated in Office 365.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.



Answer:


Question No : 5

DRAG DROP
You need to identify which report must be used to view previous tasks performed in Office 365.
Which type of report should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate reports to the correct tasks. Each report may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content



Answer:


Question No : 6

Topic 1, Fabrikam, Inc

OverView

Fabrikam, inc is a financial services organization.
Fabrikam recently purchased another financial services organization named Contoso, Ltd.
Fabrikam has 2000 users. Contoso has 500 users.
Windows 10 and office 2016 are deployed to all computers.

Physical Location:
Fabrikam has an office in the United States. Contoso has an office in the United Kingdom.
The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office also connects directly to the internet.

Existing Environment:
Active Directory:
The network Fabrikam contains an Active Directory forest.

The Active Directory environment of Contoso was migrated to the Active Directory forest of Fabrikam. The forest contains three domains named fabrikam.com, contractor.fabrikam.com, and contoso.com.

All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.

All contractors outsourced by fabrikam use the user principal name (UPN) suffix of contractor.fabrikam.com. If fabrikam hires the contractor as a permanenet employee, the UPN suffix changes to fabrikam.com.

Network
The network has the following configurations:
* External IP address for the United States office: 192.168.1.100
* External IP address for the United Kingdom office: 192.168.2.100
* Internal IP address range for the United States office: 10.0.1.0/24
* Internal IP address range for the United Kingdom office: 10.0.2.0/24

Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS)
AD FS and web Application Proxies are deployed to support an app for the sales department. The app is accessed from the Microsoft Azure Portal.

Office 365 Tenant
You have an Office 365 subscription that has the following configurations:
* Organization name: Fabrikam Financial Services.
* Vanity domain: Fabrikamfinancialservices.onmicrosoft.com
* Microsoft SharePoint domain: Fabrikam financial services .sharepoint.com
* Additional domain added to the subscription: Contoso.com and fabrikam.com

Requirements:
Planned Changes:
* Deploy Azure AD connect.
* Move mailboxes from Microsoft Exchange 2016 to Exchange Online.
* Deploy Azure multi-factor authentication for devices that connect from untrusted networks only.
* Customize the AD FS sign-in webpage to include the Fabrikam logo, a helpdesk phone number, and a sign=in description.
* Once all of the Fabrikam users are replicated to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), assign an E3 license to all of the users in the United States office.

Technical Requirements:
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
* When a device connects from an untrusted network to https://outlook.office.com, ensure that users must type a verification code generated from a mobile app.
* Ensure that all users can access office 365 services from a web browser by using either a UPN or their primary SMTP email address.
* After Azure AD connect is deployed, change the UPN suffix if all the users in the Contoso sales department to fabrikam.com.
* Ensure that administrator are notified when the health information of Exchange Online changes.
* User Office 365 reports to review previous tasks performed in Office 365.

You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirement for monitoring the health information.
What should you recommend?
A. From the Office 365 admin center modify the Services & add-ins settings.
B. From the Office 365 admin center modify the Organization Profile settings.
C. Use the Company Portal app to receive push notifications.
D. Use the Office 365 Admin app to receive push notifications.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

HOTSPOT
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant. You prepare to use the bulk add tool to add users to Office 365. You need to prepare a file to use with the bulk add tool.
Which fields must you include in the file? To answer, drag the appropriate response to each field. Each response may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.






Answer:


Question No : 8

You need to modify the Office 365 subscription to support the planned changes for the devices that connect from untrusted networks. You enable Azure multi-factor authentication for all of the users in the subscription.
What should you do next from the Office 365 portal?
A. Add a trusted domain.
B. Set the Trusted IPs to 10.0.1.0/24 and 10.0.2.0/24.
C. Set the Trusted IPs to 192.168.1.100/32 and 192.168.2.100/32
D. Convert the fabrikam.com domain to a federated domain.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use the Windows Azure Active Directory (AD) Sync tool. Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory. You need to synchronize the remaining users.
Which three actions should you perform to ensure users excluded from migration are not synchronized? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Populate an attribute for each user account.
B. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
C. Perform a full synchronization.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false.
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 10

DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has two administrators named User1 and User2.
Users must be able to perform the activities as shown in the following table:



You need to grant the appropriate administrative role to each user.
What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate role to the correct user. Each role may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:


Question No : 11

Topic 2, Mix Questions Set

A company migrates to Office 365. 2,000 active users have valid Office 365 licenses assigned.
An additional 5,000 user accounts were created during the migration and testing processes. These users do not have any licenses assigned.
You need to remove the Office 365 user accounts that do not have any licenses assigned by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?
A. Get-MsolUser -All -EnabledFilter "DisabledOnly" | Remove-MsolUser -Force
B. Get-MsolUser-EnabledFilter "DisabledOnly" | Remove-MsolUser -Force
C. Get-MsolUser -All -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser -Force
D. Get-MsolUser -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser¨CForce
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the sonic scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to configure the Office 365 subscription 1o ensure that Active Directory users on conned to Office 365 resources by using single sign-on (SSO).
Solution: You run Convert-MsolFederatedUser for all users.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question No : 13

DRAG DROP
A company has 50 employees that use Office 365. You need to enforce password complexity requirements for all accounts.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:


Question No : 14

A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users. You need to ensure that a custom domain name is used.
What should you do first?
A. Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B. Verify the existing domain name.
C. Create an MX record in DNS.
D. Create a CNAME record in DNS.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks. You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.
What should you install first?
A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Remote Server Administration Tools for Windows
D. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
Answer: D

Question No : 16

DRAG DROP
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant. You need to enable multi-factor authentication for Office 365.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:



Question No : 17

DRAG DROP
Contoso Ltd. plans to use Office 365 services for collaboration between departments. Contoso has one Active Directory Domain Services domain named contoso.local. You deploy the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. You plan to implement single sign-on (SSO) for Office 365. You need to synchronize only the user accounts that have valid routable domain names and are members of specified departments.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:


Question No : 18

DRAG DROP
You need to ensure that all of the planned changes for the AD FS sign-in webpage are performed successfully.
Which cmdlet should you use to perform each change? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct types of change. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content



Answer:


Question No : 19

An organization prepares to implement Office 365.
You have the following requirements:
• Gather information about the requirements for the Office 365 implementation.
• Use a supported tool that provides the most comprehensive information about the current environment.
You need to determine the organization's readiness for the Office 365 implementation.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Get-MsolCompanylnformation.
B. Run the OnRamp for Office 365 tool.
C. Install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
D. Run the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool.
Answer: B

Question No : 20

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to configure the Office 365 subscription to ensure that Active Directory users can connect to Office 365 resources by using single sign-on (SSO).
Solution: You run Convert-MsolDomainToStandard for the fabrikam.com domain and the contoso.com domain.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Leave your Review

Your Rating