Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

640-911 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(194 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking

Updated
2018-10-14
Q&A
209

CCNA Data Center 640-911 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different CCNA Data Center certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 640-911 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 640-911 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid CCNA Data Center 640-911 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 640-911 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

What is the decimal value of the hexadecimal number 0x718?
A. 718
B. 1816
C. 2907
D. 3511
Answer: B

Question No : 2

What are two valid VTP commands? (Choose two.)
A. feature vtp
B. vtp client mode
C. vtp VLAN
D. vtp version
E. vtp static
Answer: A,D

Question No : 3

Which situation results in a flashing blue status LED on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch I/O module?
A. The switch has just been powered on, and the module is resetting.
B. The module is resetting and both ejector levers are out.
C. The module has been inserted during the initialization process.
D. The module could not power up because of insufficient power.
E. The operator has activated this LED to identify this module in the chassis.
Answer: E

Question No : 4

How many supervisor engines must a Cisco Nexus chassis contain to support the In-Service Software Update feature?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 1
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which two options describe services that are provided by TCP? (Choose two.)
A. session multiplexing
B. EtherTypes identify destination services
C. connection-oriented
D. best-effort packet delivery
E. binary translation
Answer: A,C

Question No : 6

What is the minimum required command to enter global configuration mode on a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. nexus# con
B. nexus# configure
C. nexus# configure global
D. nexus# configure terminal
Answer: A

Question No : 7

An engineer wants to repurpose a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch for use in a lab and needs to restore the switch to factory defaults. Which two commands are required? (Choose two.)
A. write erase boot
B. write erase debug
C. copy running-config startup-config
D. reboot
E. reload
F. copy startup-config running-config
Answer: A,E

Question No : 8

A customer wants to connect to their SAN via Fibre Channel. Which two devices can be used to provide connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
B. Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch
C. Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch
D. Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch
E. Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
Answer: A,C

Question No : 9

How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 32
B. 24
C. 8
D. 4
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which three options describe routers compared to switches? (Choose three.)
A. use IP address tables for information lookup
B. concerned with packet forwarding
C. operate at Layer 3 of the OSI model
D. operate at Layer 2 of the OSI model
E. use MAC address tables for information lookup
F. concerned with the local delivery of frames
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 11

How many IP address ranges are specified in RFC 1918?
A. 1 in Class A, 2 in Class B, and 4 in Class C
B. 2 in Class A, 4 in Class B, and 8 in Class C
C. 4 in Class A, 8 in Class B, and 16 in Class C
D. 1 in Class A, 16 in Class B, and 256 in Class C
Answer: D

Question No : 12

What two commands are used to modify the MAC Table? (Choose two.)
A. no mac-address-table static
B. show address-table
C. mac-address-table aging
D. show mac-address-table
E. address-table static
Answer: A,C

Question No : 13

Refer to the exhibit.



In which two ways does the routing table direct traffic? (Choose two.)
A. The router receives a default route via a dynamic routing protocol.
B. 10.235.4.37 is the IP address of a local interface.
C. 10.235.4.37 is the IP address of the neighbor router that is locally connected.
D. 10.235.4.36 is the IP address of the directly connected neighbor.
E. The gateway of last resort is statically configured.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 14

Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite application layer? (Choose two.)
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
F. 7
Answer: D,E

Question No : 15

At which layer in the OSI stack does the Hypertext Transfer Protocol operate?
A. Layer 1
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 4
E. Layer 5
F. Layer 6
G. Layer 7
Answer: G

Question No : 16

HOTSPOT






Answer:


Question No : 17

Which option is an example of a distance vector routing protocol?
A. RIP
B. OSPF
C. ARP
D. IS-IS
Answer: A

Question No : 18




Refer to the exhibit. What will the two resulting tables be on R1 after traffic has successfully passed between Server-1 and PC-A? (Choose two.)
A. The IP address and MAC of Server-1 will be associated with R1 interface Eth0.
B. The IP address and MAC of PC-A will be associated with R1 interface Eth1.
C. The IP address of Server-1 and MAC address of SW1 interface E1/1 will be associated with R1 interface Eth0.
D. The IP address of PC-A and MAC address of SW2 interface E1/48 will be associated with R1 interface Eth1.
E. The IP address of Server-1 and MAC address of SW1 interface E1/13 will be associated with R1 interface Eth0.
F. The IP address of PC-A and MAC address of SW2 interface E1/9 will be associated with R1 interface Eth1.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 19

What network device is considered an invisible wire?
A. router
B. hub
C. switch
D. bridge
Answer: B

Question No : 20

For a router to do an IP routing process, which part of a packet must be checked before consulting the routing table?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating