Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

640-875 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(145 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
191


640-875 Exam Information

640-875 Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1 exam information we should master before selecting Dumpsbase professional exam dumps question material to practice by yourself.

640-875 The Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks (SPNGN1), Part 1 exam is associated with the CCNA? SP certification. 640-875 exam tests a candidate's basic knowledge and skills necessary to support a service provider network. Candidates can prepare for this 90-minute, 65-75 questions exam by taking the Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks (SPNGN1), Part 1 course.

640-875 Exam Points

View 640-875 Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1 key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 640-875 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 IP Networks    12%
2.0 IPv4 and IPv6 Addressing      13%
3.0 Switched Network Technologies I    12%
4.0 Routed Network Technologies I      10%
5.0 IP Services            10%
6.0 Cisco Operating Systems and Platforms I    15%
7.0 Transport Technologies       9%
8.0 Security in the Network          10%
9.0 Network Management                9%

640-875 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 640-875 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1 product experts, included the current newest Cisco 640-875 examination questions.

2. Cisco 640-875 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

640-875 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 640-875 Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1 exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 640-875 Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1 exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 640-875 exam with 640-875 Building Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Networks, Part 1 dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 640-875 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 640-875 score report.

Question No : 1

Which two statements about classful or classless routing protocol operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. Classful routing protocols do not send subnet mask information with theirrouting updates.
B. Variable-length subnet masks are supported when using classful routing protocols.
C. Examples of classless routing protocols include RIPv1, EIGRP, OSPF, andIS-IS.
D. Classful routing protocols do not support discontiguous subnets.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 2

What are two benefits of a star network topology? (Choose two.)
A. Disruption of the entire network is not required when adding new machines.
B. Any problem which leaves the network inoperable can be traced to the central hub.
C. This network type requires less cable as compared to linear bus topology.
D. The performance of one of the numerous nodes cannot reflect on the performance of other nodes.
E. The performance of the entire network is directly dependent on the performance of the hub.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 3

If a bridge port is in the non-designated state, which two statements about spanning-tree operations on this port are true? (Choose two.)
A. This port is in the Forwarding state.
B. This port sends BPDUs on the attached link.
C. This port has the lowest cost to the root bridge.
D. This port is considered the root port.
E. This port receives BPDUs.
F. This port is in the Blocked state.
Answer: E,F

Question No : 4

What is the size difference in bits between an IPv4 address and an IPv6 address?
A. 128
B. 100
C. 98
D. 96
E. 32
Answer: D

Question No : 5

When EIGRP is enabled on Cisco IOS XR, which EIGRP feature is on by default?
A. no auto-summary
B. stub routing
C. unequal cost paths load-balancing
D. no ip eigrp split-horizon
E. eigrp authentication
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which IPv6 feature replaced and enhanced the IPv4 ARP functions?
A. ARPv6
B. DHCPv6
C. Neighbor discovery protocol in ICMPv6
D. Router solicitation and router advertisement
E. Auto configuration
Answer: C

Question No : 7

What is the term that refers to a device that has no Customer Equipment directly connected to it in a Service Provider network?
A. Provider Edge Router
B. Customer Edge Router
C. Non-customer Edge Router
D. Provider Router
E. Provider Edge Provider Router
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which is a valid IPv6 Link Local address?
A. FF00::1
B. 224.0.0.5::1
C. FE80::1
D. FE70::1
E. 169.254.0.0/16
Answer: C

Question No : 9

The PE and CE interfaces are in the UP/UP state. The junior Network Engineer has validated Layer 3 functionality by pinging the adjacent interface, however the customer is unable to access the provider network.
What should be your next troubleshooting step?
A. Validate that the encapsulation method is utilizing Point-to-Point Protocol
B. Validate that the destination customer network is in the correct VRF
C. Validate that the circuit clocking is inaccurate and needs to be synchronized on both sides
D. Check the physical connection between both devices to ensure stability
E. Identify incorrect RADIUS configuration is present on the PE device
F. Check that an access-list is mis-configured on the loopback 0 interface and needs to be corrected
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A customer uses OSPF as their Customer Edge routing protocol and remote sites are reporting 10.0.0.0/8 in the routing tables.
What is most likely the mis-configuration in the redistribution?
A. Improper route summarization on CE router
B. Incorrect network statement
C. Incorrect K value configured
D. Configuration missing subnets key word
E. Stub network is sending summarized routes
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which three statements about the ARP function are true? (Choose three.)
A. ARP is used to determine an IP address.
B. An ARP request is broadcast at Layer 3.
C. An ARP response is broadcast at Layer 2.
D. ARP tables are maintained on Layer 3 devices.
E. The destination MAC address of an ARP request is that of the ARP responder.
F. ARP requests are broadcast at Layer 2.
G. ARP resolves MAC addresses to NET addresses.
H. ARP uses 0x0806 as the Type field in an Ethernet frame.
Answer: D,F,H

Question No : 12

With IPv6, for which purpose are router solicitation and router advertisement used?
A. Routing protocol updates
B. Routing protocol neighbor peerings
C. Router and prefix discovery
D. Layer 3 to Layer 2 address resolution (similar to IPv4 ARP)
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which statement about STP operations is true?
A. One root bridge exists per collision domain.
B. One root port is established per root bridge.
C. One designated port is defined per segment.
D. Non-designated ports are set in the forwarding state.
E. One root port exists per broadcast domain.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which three physical lines can provide local or remote access to a Cisco router or switch? (Choose three.)
A. Console port
B. Modem port
C. Virtual terminal lines
D. Switch fabric interface
E. Aux port
F. ManagementEthernet0/RSP0/CPU0/0
Answer: A,E,F

Question No : 15

Which two statements about IPv4 DHCP operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. If the DHCP clients and servers are on the same subnet, DHCP uses UDP broadcasts to communicate between the clients and servers.
B. The DHCP server that receives a DHCPDISCOVER message may respond with a DHCPOFFER message on UDP port 67.
C. A client can receive DHCPOFFER from multiple servers and it can accept all the offers by broadcasting the DHCPREQUEST message to all the servers.
D. A DHCP relay is required if the DHCP clients and the servers are on the same subnet.
E. If the client and server are on different subnets, DHCPDISCOVER and DHCPREQUEST messages are sent via UDP broadcasts, but DHCPOFFER and DHCPACK messages are unicast.
F. The client broadcasts a DHCPDISCOVER message on UDP port 68 with its own MAC address to discover available DHCP servers.
Answer: A,E

Question No : 16

Given the subnet of 209.165.201.0/27, which subnet range will make the most efficient use of the address block for connecting to customer edge devices?
A. 209.165.201.1/32
B. 209.165.201.1/31
C. 209.165.201.1/30
D. 209.165.201.1/29
E. 209.165.201.1/24
Answer: B

Question No : 17

A centralized DHCP server has been setup for customer use.
What command is required on the customer Switched Virtual Interface (SVI) to allow clients to receive addresses from this server?
A. switch (config-if) #ip helper-address
B. switch (config) #ip helper-address
C. switch (config-if) #ip dhcp-address
D. switch (config-if) #ip dhcp-gateway
E. switch (config-if) #helper-address
Answer: A

Question No : 18

What two commands enable port security and allow the switch to dynamically learn the connected MAC address? (Choose two.)
A. switch5 (config-if) #switchport port-security
B. switch5 (config) #switchport port-security
C. switch5 (config-if) #switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D. switch5 (config) #switchport port-security mac-address sticky
E. switch5 (config-if) #switchport port-security mac-address dynamic
F. switch5 (config-if) #switchport port-security mac-address auto
Answer: A,C

Question No : 19

The network administrator is using a Windows PC application that is called putty.exe for remote communication to a switch for network troubleshooting.
Which two protocols could be used during this communication? (Choose two).
A. SNMP
B. HTTP
C. Telnet
D. RMON
E. SSH
Answer: C,E

Question No : 20

Given the IP address of 209.168.200.155/27, which two options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to and the subnet broadcast IP address? (Choose two.)
A. 209.168.200.64 255.255.255.224
B. 209.168.200.96 255.255.255.224
C. 209.168.200.128 255.255.255.224
D. 209.168.200.95
E. 209.168.200.127
F. 209.168.200.159
Answer: C,F

Customer review

  • Rudy Hanning

    27 Jun, 2018 12:21pm

    There were 5 new questions.

  • Julian Barnell

    25 Jun, 2018 1:20am

    Thanks for your valid dumps.

  • Gayle Tudisco

    24 Jun, 2018 7:17am

    I read your questions and answers and remembered all of them.

  • Michale Mccurtain

    23 Jun, 2018 12:39pm

    I just wanted to take a moment to thank you for this wonderful product.

  • Carmen Mcgriff

    23 Jun, 2018 11:02am

    I got 87% marks.

  • Genaro Gazaille

    23 Jun, 2018 2:53am

    Your 640-875 practice test is valid, the questions and answers are real, that's why I passed so smoothly.

  • Kirk Stlouis

    19 Jun, 2018 9:31pm

    I tried this exam engine for 640-875 exam and after my result I could not believe that I have passed.

  • Nicholas Klunder

    19 Jun, 2018 7:51pm

    I correct some of your answers and scored 97%.

  • Adan Rogala

    17 Jun, 2018 7:22am

    Yes, just as what you promised, i passed 640-875 exam with high score.

  • Korey Laplaunt

    16 Jun, 2018 6:40pm

    All are covered in the actual test.

  • Domenic Stormes

    16 Jun, 2018 9:05am

    Good 640-875 study guides.

  • Moshe Thumm

    15 Jun, 2018 6:43am

    Your site is still the best as before.

  • Anibal Zaremski

    14 Jun, 2018 6:11am

    new code has some change.

  • Don

    09 May, 2018 7:42am

    It is not to say that tracking down a dream was never be so easier. There have been several problems that I have to face out. I need to pass 640-875 test to get my CCNA Service Provider certification. I searched online and come to know about your 640-875 dumps questions. I read and practice your questions for just couple of weeks and pass my 640-875 exam. Thanks guys. You did great!

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating