Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

600-455 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(77 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Designing Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise (UCCED)

Updated
2018-06-19
Q&A
70

CCE 600-455 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different CCE certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 600-455 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 600-455 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid CCE 600-455 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 600-455 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

Which attribute can be created in Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Precision Routing?
A. Boolean or proficiency
B. string or integer
C. Boolean or integer
D. proficiency or array
Answer: A

Question No : 2

The JTAPI communications between the Cisco Unified Communication Manager cluster and Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise include three distinct types of messaging. Which three options are those messages? (Choose three.)
A. SIP call control messages
B. routing control (Cisco Unified CM cluster request instructions from Cisco Unified CCE)
C. service control
D. device and call monitoring
E. subscription control
F. device and call control
Answer: B,D,F

Question No : 3

In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Outbound Option with SIP Dialer, which two Dialing Modes apply to Transfer to IVR based campaigns? (Choose two.)
A. Preview dialing mode
B. Direct Preview dialing mode
C. Progressive dialing mode
D. Predictive dialing mode
E. Callback mode
Answer: C,D

Question No : 4

Which two statements about Cisco Unified Mobile Agents are true? (Choose two.)
A. An additional voice gateway is required for Silent Monitoring.
B. They extend and connect.
C. They perform call control features (example: Hold/Conference/Transfer) only from the agent desktop.
D. They are limited only to PSTN phones and mobile phone; IP phones are not supported.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 5

Which three features does Cisco Unified Border Element provide when Cisco Unified CCE and Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal are used? (Choose three.)
A. Silent Monitor inbound voice calls
B. secure communication using flow around mode
C. NAT for address hiding
D. normalize SIP messages using SIP profiles
E. record calls by forking the media using build-in-bridge
F. demarcation point between networks
Answer: C,D,F

Question No : 6

Which three options are valid when Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal comprehensive call flow and survivability service handles SIP REFER? (Choose three.)
A. SIP REFER label and SigDigits
B. SIP REFER with ICM router requery
C. SIP REFER with ICM script Send To VRU node
D. SIP REFER with custom SIP header
E. SIP REFER with routing label "rfxxxx" and standalone Cisco Unified CVP with ICM Lookup label
F. SIP REFER with ECC variable user.sip.transfer
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 7

In the congestion control feature of Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, which four options handle the calls that are to be throttled? (Choose four.)
A. Treat the call with Dialed Number Default Label.
B. Queue the call and play a message, then release the call.
C. Treat the call with System Default Label.
D. Terminate the call with a Dialog Fail or RouteEnd.
E. Transfer calls to an available IVR port.
F. Send a Release Message to the routing client.
G. Offer Courtesy Callback to the caller, then terminate the call.
H. Transfer the call to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager hunt group.
Answer: A,C,D,F

Question No : 8

In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, which two options are the roles of the Administration & Data Servers? (Choose two.)
A. administration server
B. real-time data server
C. analytical server
D. recording server
E. static server
F. performance server
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

Which three components are required in a Cisco Unified CVP VXML "standalone" server deployment model? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified CVP Call Studio
B. Cisco Unified CVP VXML Server
C. Cisco Unified CVP reporting server
D. load balancer
E. ingress voice gateway
F. egress voice gateway
G. VRU peripheral gateway
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 10

Which type of traffic from the peripheral gateway to the central controller is considered high priority in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. configuration requests
B. skill group data
C. routing and DMP control traffic
D. Real-Time Monitoring
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which three features does Cisco Finesse provide as an out-of-the-box agent desktop? (Choose three.)
A. basic call control (answer, hold, retrieve, end, and make call)
B. advanced call control (consultation, transfer after consult, conference after consult)
C. agent historical reports
D. ready and login reason codes
E. phonebooks and workflows
F. desktop for third-party ACD
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 12

Which three features or functionalities does Cisco Unified Communications Manager provide for Cisco Unified CCE and Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal? (Choose three.)
A. transfer call routing from agent to agent
B. CTI data on Cisco Agent Desktop screen pop
C. Courtesy Callback
D. Cisco Mobile Agents
E. Cisco Extension Mobility for agents
F. call queuing
Answer: A,D,E
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating