Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

500-451 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(74 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Cisco Unified Access Systems Engineer Exam

Updated
2018-06-16
Q&A
35

ENUAE 500-451 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different ENUAE certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 500-451 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 500-451 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid ENUAE 500-451 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 500-451 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

How can you customize the Home view of Prime Infrastructure?
A. Open the Administration menu, select the Dashlets option, select new Dashlet, click Add to Home View.
B. Open the Operate menu, select the Home View option, Choose Edit Home View, select new Dashlet from the list.
C. Add Dashlets and edit existing Dashlets.
D. Home view cannot be customized in Prime Infrastructure 2.0.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

When Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches are implemented in a stack configuration, which command is used to verify the role of each switch in the stack, and what are the two roles supported?
A. show switch stack role; active/standby
B. show switch detail; active/standby
C. show switch member; master/member
D. show stack detail; master/member
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which three algorithms does Radio Resource Management use?
A. Dynamic Channel Assignment, Transmit Power Control, Coverage Hole Detection
B. CleanAir, Coverage Hole Detection, General Profile Threshold
C. CleanAir, Transmit Power Control, General Profile Threshold
D. CleanAir, Dynamic Channel Assignment, Rogue Location and Containment
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which platform supports SSO? A. Nexus 1000V Series Switches B. Catalyst 2960 Series Switches C. Catalyst 3850 Series Switches D. Catalyst 3750-X Series Switches
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What is the best way to design a network to ensure that Cisco NSF operates according to specifications?
A. Ensure that all attached neighbors are Cisco NSF-aware.
B. Ensure that the local switch is the NSF master.
C. Ensure that VSS NSF is enabled.
D. Ensure that IOS ISSU is enabled.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which option is an advantage of using Cisco Prime Infrastructure as a network management solution?
A. single GUI interface to all Cisco network devices
B. Prime Infrastructure can also perform data center and virtualization infrastructure management.
C. Hybrid and cloud-based options allow for easy scaling to accommodate growth.
D. can be licensed for wired-only or wireless-only versions
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which dashboard under Overview in Prime Infrastructure 2.0 do you use to identify authentication failures and client status?
A. AVC dashboard
B. Client dashboard
C. General dashboard
D. Context Aware dashboard
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Cisco ISE uses HTTPS for its Guest Service portals (Guest, Sponsor, WebAuth). What is the default TCP port number?
A. 8443
B. 8080
C. 443
D. 80
Answer: A

Question No : 9

When a user gets redirected to the device registration portal, which important information field is prepopulated by ISE?
A. user's username
B. user's first and last name
C. device ID with IP address
D. device ID with MAC address
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What is ISE profiling?
A. a feature used to identify the endpoints based on network data obtained from a number of enabled probes
B. an ISE function used for applying security templates to endpoints when ISE is integrated with Cisco Prime Infrastructure
C. a dynamic policy feature that uses a number of enabled probes to apply the correct ACL to roaming wireless endpoints
D. a form used for self-onboarding of wireless devices
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Within Cisco ISE, which persona or node handles RADIUS requests and the Sponsor and Guest portals?
A. Policy Administration Node
B. Guest Service persona
C. Policy Service persona
D. Monitoring persona
Answer: C

Question No : 12

A customer wants to dynamically monitor the status of a critical route. Which feature should you recommend that the customer use?
A. Wireshark
B. Embedded Event Manager
C. IP Service Level Agreement
D. Generic Online Diagnostics
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which three components are part of a Unified Access solution? (Choose three.) A. One Policy (Cisco ISE) B. One Management (Cisco Prime) C. One Network (wired, wireless, VPN access) D. One Controller (Converged) E. One Solution F. One Security
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 14

Which action is required when configuring Flexible NetFlow on a Cisco Catalyst switch?
A. Configure the flow descriptor.
B. Configure the flow exporter.
C. Configure the flow importer.
D. Configure the flow reset target.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which set of Converged Access components is related to "physical" entities?
A. mobility agent, mobility controller, mobility oracle
B. mobility controller, mobility groups, switch peer group
C. mobility groups, switch peer group
D. mobility oracle, switch peer group, mobility domain
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which option is performed exclusively by the mobility agent?
A. key distribution to all mobility controllers
B. 802.11 device location calculation
C. CAPWAP tunnels termination
D. central radio resource management tasks
Answer: C 

Question No : 17

When Cisco Catalyst 3850 Switches are implemented in a stack configuration, which command is used to verify the role of each switch in the stack, and what are the two roles supported? A. show switch stack role; active/standby B. show switch detail; active/standby C. show switch member; master/member D. show stack detail; master/member
Answer: B

Question No : 18

When the Cisco Catalyst 3850 is configured as a wireless mobility agent, what must be true?
A. Cisco ISE must be joined to Microsoft AD.
B. Access points must be connected directly to the Catalyst 3850.
C. Access points may be connected anywhere in the network.
D. The mobility controller must be CT5760.
Answer: A

Question No : 19

Which installation option is available as of Prime Infrastructure 2.0?
A. distributed
B. web-based installation
C. physical appliance
D. Windows installer
Answer: C

Question No : 20

Before you implement BYOD onboarding, which two client provisioning resources should you download from Cisco.com to ISE?
A. ISE posture agent profile, BYOD on-boarding profile
B. BYOD on-boarding profile, native supplicant profile
C. guest service portal agents, agent resources from Cisco cite
D. supplicant provisioning wizard, WebAgent
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Eduardo Shinn

    17 Jun, 2018 6:09pm

    You finally released this exam.

  • Genaro Kesek

    16 Jun, 2018 10:04am

    I heard a news from my friends.

  • Grady Daubney

    16 Jun, 2018 6:27am

    This is the best news for me as i really need this certification.

  • Collin Stockmaster

    16 Jun, 2018 5:17am

    Thank you so much for your support.

  • Archie Totaro

    15 Jun, 2018 5:26am

    Thank you for the great work.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating