Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

210-260 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(146 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco Network Security

Updated
2018-08-14
Q&A
387

210-260 Exam Information

210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security exam information we should master before selecting Dumpsbase professional exam dumps question material to practice by yourself.

210-260 IINS The Implementing Cisco Network Security exam is a 90-minute assessment with 60-70 questions. This exam tests the candidate's knowledge of secure network infrastructure, understanding core security concepts, managing secure access, VPN encryption, firewalls, intrusion prevention, web and email content security, and endpoint security.

210-260 Exam Points

View 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 210-260 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Security Concepts     12%
2.0 Secure Access      14%
3.0 VPN                17%
4.0 Secure Routing and Switching      18%
5.0 Cisco Firewall Technologies       18%
6.0 IPS         9%
7.0 Content and Endpoint Security         12%

210-260 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 210-260 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco Network Security product experts, included the current newest Cisco 210-260 examination questions.

2. Cisco 210-260 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

210-260 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 210-260 exam with 210-260 Implementing Cisco Network Security dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 210-260 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 210-260 score report. 

Question No : 1

After reloading a router, you issue the dir command to verify the installation and observe that the image file appears to be missing. For what reason could the image file fail to appear in the dir output?
A. The secure boot-image command is configured.
B. The secure boot-comfit command is configured.
C. The confreg 0x24 command is configured.
D. The reload command was issued from ROMMON.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)
A. plaintext
B. MD5
C. HMAC
D. AES 256
E. SHA-1
F. DES
Answer: A,B

Question No : 3

What is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?
A. to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data
B. to determine whether data is relevant
C. to create a process for accessing data
D. to ensure that only authorized parties can view data
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which statement about communication over failover interfaces is true?
A. All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is sent as clear text by default.
B. All information that is sent over the failover interface is sent as clear text, but the stateful failover link is encrypted by default.
C. All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is encrypted by default.
D. User names, passwords, and preshared keys are encrypted by default when they are sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces, but other information is sent as clear text.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device's burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device's true identity?
A. gratuitous ARP
B. ARP poisoning
C. IP spoofing
D. MAC spoofing
Answer: D

Question No : 6

What are two default Cisco IOS privilege levels? (Choose two.)
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 7
E. 10
F. 15
Answer: B,F

Question No : 7

In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)
A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.
B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.
C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.
D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.
E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.
F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 8

Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Security as a Service
D. Compute as a Service
E. Tenancy as a Service
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

What is an advantage of placing an IPS on the inside of a network?
A. It can provide higher throughput.
B. It receives traffic that has already been filtered.
C. It receives every inbound packet.
D. It can provide greater security.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What command can you use to verify the binding table status?
A. show ip dhcp snooping database
B. show ip dhcp snooping binding
C. show ip dhcp snooping statistics
D. show ip dhcp pool
E. show ip dhcp source binding
F. show ip dhcp snooping
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What type of algorithm uses the same key to encrypt and decrypt data?
A. a symmetric algorithm
B. an asymmetric algorithm
C. a Public Key Infrastructure algorithm
D. an IP security algorithm
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What VPN feature allows Internet traffic and local LAN/WAN traffic to use the same network connection?
A. split tunneling
B. hairpinning
C. tunnel mode
D. transparent mode
Answer: A

Question No : 13

How does the Cisco ASA use Active Directory to authorize VPN users?
A. It queries the Active Directory server for a specific attribute for the specified user.
B. It sends the username and password to retrieve an ACCEPT or REJECT message from the Active Directory server.
C. It downloads and stores the Active Directory database to query for future authorization requests.
D. It redirects requests to the Active Directory server defined for the VPN group.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which EAP method uses Protected Access Credentials?
A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-TLS
C. EAP-PEAP
D. EAP-GTC
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What three actions are limitations when running IPS in promiscuous mode? (Choose three.)
A. deny attacker
B. deny packet
C. modify packet
D. request block connection
E. request block host
F. reset TCP connection
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 16

What is an advantage of implementing a Trusted Platform Module for disk encryption?
A. It provides hardware authentication.
B. It allows the hard disk to be transferred to another device without requiring re-encryption.dis
C. It supports a more complex encryption algorithm than other disk-encryption technologies.
D. It can protect against single points of failure.
Answer: A

Question No : 17

Which two statements about Telnet access to the ASA are true? (Choose two).
A. You may VPN to the lowest security interface to telnet to an inside interface.
B. You must configure an AAA server to enable Telnet.
C. You can access all interfaces on an ASA using Telnet.
D. You must use the command virtual telnet to enable Telnet.
E. Best practice is to disable Telnet and use SSH.
Answer: A,E

Question No : 18

What type of attack was the Stuxnet virus?
A. cyber warfare
B. hacktivism
C. botnet
D. social engineering
Answer: A

Question No : 19

In which two situations should you use out-of-band management? (Choose two.)
A. when a network device fails to forward packets
B. when you require ROMMON access
C. when management applications need concurrent access to the device
D. when you require administrator access from multiple locations
E. when the control plane fails to respond
Answer: A,B

Question No : 20

What is the effect of the send-lifetime local 23:59:00 31 December 31 2013 infinite command?
A. It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 00:00:00 local time on January 1, 2014 and continue using the key indefinitely.
B. It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013 and continue using the key indefinitely.
C. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices immediately and stop accepting the key at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013.
D. It configures the device to generate a new authentication key and transmit it to other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013.
E. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013 and continue accepting the key indefinitely.
F. It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 00:00:00 local time on January 1, 2014 and continue accepting the key indefinitely.
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Jimmie Moats

    17 Jul, 2018 6:19pm

    I took my 210-260 exam two days ago.

  • Arnulfo Haycook

    16 Jul, 2018 2:37pm

    Finally cleared this 210-260 exam.

  • Jae Kellon

    16 Jul, 2018 5:50am

    I will take my next exam later.

  • Nelson Jirik

    14 Jul, 2018 12:51pm

    Used 210-260 material for one month and passed it.

  • Malcolm Lutterman

    13 Jul, 2018 12:17am

    To the point and accurate training materials are must for passing through 210-260 exam successfully.

  • Louis Rakich

    11 Jul, 2018 7:12pm

    My test scores keep on going up every time I do them and I feel very confident now.

  • Leonard Roxas

    11 Jul, 2018 6:58pm

    All are the same as the real exam test.

  • Benny Skeet

    08 Jul, 2018 3:21pm

    All the answers are correct this time.

  • Edison Atherholt

    08 Jul, 2018 5:07am

    All questions are from your dumps.

  • Edward Viser

    07 Jul, 2018 12:31pm

    Great 210-260 real exam questions from The site.

  • Nelson Enmon

    05 Jul, 2018 7:45pm

    Thank you so much! I passed this exam too.

  • Jackson Cina

    05 Jul, 2018 5:16am

    Thank you for the great work.

  • Trevor Trbovich

    04 Jul, 2018 2:27pm

    All questions are from The site 210-260 dumps.

  • Alejandro Jolina

    03 Jul, 2018 3:57pm

    I prepared 210-260 exam with The site real exam questions and passed it.

  • Stuart Robinsons

    03 Jul, 2018 1:25am

    i just come here to say thank you.

  • Cesar Tinajero

    02 Jul, 2018 2:24pm

    I will be your loyal customers from now and on.

  • Bob Prudom

    30 Jun, 2018 4:23pm

    I will be back for more of my exams.

  • Jerome Bierce

    29 Jun, 2018 1:36am

    So easy to pass my 210-260 exam.

  • Lemuel Dari

    27 Jun, 2018 7:55pm

    Just remember 210-260 exam Q&As material is enough for me to pass the exam test.

  • Robby Garman

    27 Jun, 2018 12:15pm

    Wow, your updated new version is the real exam this time.

  • Kurtis Popkin

    27 Jun, 2018 7:42am

    Very helpful! Thank you! I passed! So far your practice exams are extremely helpful.

  • Josue Herriot

    26 Jun, 2018 10:25pm

    We all pass this 210-260 exam with your dumps.

  • Gustavo Twilligear

    24 Jun, 2018 3:10am

    I have passed 210-260 before with your study guide and this time i passed this 451 exam again.

  • Roland Letarte

    23 Jun, 2018 9:57pm

    I got 890 yesterday in Security+.

  • Darron Narayan

    23 Jun, 2018 4:09am

    Finally, I passed the test.

  • Adolph Hengl

    21 Jun, 2018 11:41am

    To my surprise, I passed the test easily.

  • Marcus Minks

    19 Jun, 2018 1:14pm

    Appreciate your products.

  • Vincent Ormsbee

    19 Jun, 2018 9:26am

    I never thought I could pass my 210-260 exam with such a high score, because of your 210-260 exam study materials, i got it, Thanks very much.

  • Winfred Krason

    19 Jun, 2018 3:39am

    Good 210-260 exam material for me to practice, the real exam questions as took in the exam center, anyway I cleared it easily.

  • Williams Jemmott

    18 Jun, 2018 8:03pm

    Thanks again! Great service and great work! Thank you so much for all what you have done to help me pass this 210-260 exam.

  • Kevin Folts

    16 Jun, 2018 2:56am

    The exams was excellent and helped me pass without any doubt.

  • Cecil Vermette

    15 Jun, 2018 4:29pm

    Your dumps are really very helpful.

  • Teodoro Valdovinos

    15 Jun, 2018 7:48am

    I just passed my 210-260 exam today.

  • Dion

    09 May, 2018 8:12am

    The 210-260 Q&As of Dumpsbase is the best tool ever. I have not found such professional level tool on any other web source. In order to get CCNA Security certification with exceptionally good marks can use Dumpsbase dumps. I tried it for the preparation of my certification exam and I got much assistance from this dumps. Thanks. Passed.

  • Thurman Hornback

    26 Apr, 2018 7:07am

    I have completed my 210-260 IINS certification exam test. V17.02 with 309 questions is valid to pass exam. High scores. Thanks a lot.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating