Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1Y0-351 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(108 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking

Updated
2018-06-16
Q&A
133

Dumpsbase collected all the related 1Y0-351 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-351 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 1Y0-351 dumps?

There are 133 Q&As in Dumpsbase CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 1Y0-351 Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking.

2. Can I try free 1Y0-351 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 1Y0-351 demo for you to check the quality of Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking 1Y0-351 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 1Y0-351 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 1Y0-351 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 1Y0-351 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get CCP-N 1Y0-351 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps, you will get Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking 1Y0-351 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 1Y0-351 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail CCP-N 1Y0-351 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 1Y0-351 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 1Y0-351 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 1Y0-351 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

What are the supported protocols for management authentication?
A. LOCAL, LDAP, and SAML
B. RADIUS, LDAP and TACACS+
C. CERTIFICATE, LDAP and SAML
D. RADIUS, TACACS+ and CERTIFICATE
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Scenario: Users in an organization need to access several web applications daily. Management has asked a NetScaler Engineer to reduce the amount of times users have to enter credentials when accessing web applications.
What should the engineer configure to meet this requirement?
A. A load-balancing VServer and an authorization policy
B. An authentication VServer and an authorization policy
C. An authentication VServer and an authentication policy
D. A content switching VServer and an authentication profile
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has been tasked with reconfiguring an existing NetScaler deployment. The engineer is currently running a high-availability (HA) pair of NetScaler 10.5 appliances, but the Vice President of IT has requested a more efficient way of preserving and balancing network resources and throughput while having a single point of management for the NetScaler appliances.
What should the engineer configure to satisfy the requirements outlined by the Vice President of IT?
A. Switch from traditional HA to -INC mode HA.
B. Break the HA pair and configure clustering instead.
C. Break the HA pair and configure three standalone NetScaler nodes.
D. Leave HA enabled and increase bandwidth to both NetScaler nodes.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer is viewing Authentication, Authorization and Access (AAA) events on the NetScaler appliance to determine why a user is unable to log on. The events below have been logged during this timeframe:
Fri Oct 17 18:17:16 2014
/usr/home/build/rs_80_48/usr.src/usr.bin/nsaaad/../../netscaler/aaad/ldap_drv.c[40\]:
start_ldap_auth attempting to
auth scottli @ 10.12.33.216
Fri Oct 17 18:17:18 2014
/usr/home/build/rs_80_48/usr.src/usr.bin/nsaaad/../../netscaler/aaad/ldap_drv.c[291\]: recieve_ldap_bind_event receive ldap bind event
Fri Oct 17 18:17:18 2014
/usr/home/build/rs_80_48/usr.src/usr.bin/nsaaad/../../netscaler/aaad/ldap_drv.c[326\]:
recieve_ldap_bind_event ldap_bind with binddn bindpw failed:Invalid credentials Fri Oct 17
18:17:18 2014 /usr/home/build/rs_80_48/usr.src/usr.bin/nsaaad/../../netscaler/aaad/naaad.c[1198\]: send_reject sending reject to kernel for : scottli
What is the root cause of this issue?
A. The LDAP Base DN is incorrect.
B. The Bind DN credentials are invalid.
C. The LDAP server is NOT responding.
D. The user has entered an invalid password.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which statement is true about interface link-state on the NetScaler?
A. Interface link-state is controlled by ifconfig in BSD.
B. Interface link-state is dependent on the HAMON setting.
C. Interface link-state CANNOT be brought down from the NetScaler.
D. Interface link-state on both appliances is unaffected by the force failover command.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which two certificate formats are supported when creating a certificate key pair on the NetScaler? (Choose two.)
A. PEM
B. DER
C. PKCS7
D. PKCS12
Answer: A,B

Question No : 7

A NetScaler Engineer plans to deploy a third-party application that will perform scheduled configuration auditing by using NITRO API with a REST interface.
Which management protocol should the engineer enable to allow NITRO API access?
A. SSH
B. HTTP
C. Telnet
D. SNMP
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has enabled the HTTP Compression feature on an existing production NetScaler. The engineer is using the built-in policies. The engineer reviews the HTTP Compression statistics but does NOT see any compression statistic data.
What is the likely reason?
A. SSL protocol is being used for encryption.
B. The Compression Policy engine is set to default.
C. "Allow Server side compression" is checked on the NetScaler.
D. Responses with the Content-Length or Chunked header are being sent from the server.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which two authentication types on the NetScaler support password changes? (Choose two.)
A. TACACS+
B. LDAP (TLS)
C. LDAP (SSL)
D. RADIUS (PAP)
E. LDAP (PLAINTEXT)
F. RADIUS (MSCHAPv2)
Answer: B,C

Question No : 10

Which service setting would a NetScaler Engineer use in the command-line interface to limit connections to server resources?
A. -maxReq
B. -maxClient
C. -monThreshold
D. -maxBandwidth
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A NetScaler Engineer has created a new custom user monitor script and needs to place it in the NetScaler filesystem for use.
Where must the engineer place the custom script so that it is available for use?
A. /nsconfig/monitors
B. /netscaler/monitors
C. /var/nstemp/monitors
D. /netscaler/monitors/perl_mod
Answer: A

Question No : 12

The upgrade script copies the updated NetScaler kernel file to the __________ NetScaler directory. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. /var
B. /flash
C. /nsconfig
D. /flash/boot
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer configures COOKIEINSERT persistence method for an HTTP VServer named 'myApp'. Many clients do NOT allow the persistence cookie to be set and application sessions fail as a result. All clients are behind a network address translation (NAT) gateway, which will insert the client IP address into an HTTP header called X-Forwarded-For.
Which command could the engineer execute to provide persistence for clients while still distributing the requests across the bound services?
A. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType SOURCEIP
B. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType NONE -lbmethod SRCIPDESTIPHASH
C. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType COOKIEINSERT -timeout 0 -cookieName XForwarded-For
D. set lb vserver myApp -persistenceType NONE -lb method TOKEN -rule
"HTTP.REQ.HEADER(\"X-Forwarded-For\").VALUE(0)
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which setting must an engineer ensure is configured before a Subnet IP (SNIP) could be used to communicate with servers on the same network segment?
A. Static route is defined
B. USIP mode is enabled
C. USNIP mode is enabled
D. Default gateway is defined
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has created an SSL virtual server that utilizes SSL services. The engineer needs to configure certificate authentication from the NetScaler to the backend web services.
What should the engineer do to meet the requirements outlined in the scenario?
A. Bind a CA Certificate to the SSL Services.
B. Bind a Client Certificate to the SSL Services.
C. Create an SSL policy to present the Client Certificate to the web services.
D. Enable Client Authentication and set Client Certificate to mandatory on the virtual server.
Answer: B

Question No : 16

Traffic to which destination is sourced from the NetScaler IP (NSIP) by default?
A. NTP servers
B. Clients on the Internet
C. Load-balanced web services
D. Load-balanced authentication services
Answer: A

Question No : 17

Which tool could a NetScaler Engineer use to monitor client-side rendering times for a Web application that is load-balanced by NetScaler?
A. Tcpdump
B. Insight Center
C. Command Center
D. NetScaler Dashboard
Answer: A

Question No : 18

What is the purpose of the SSL Certificate Authority (CA) root certificate during an SSL connection?
A. SSL Cipher Exchange
B. Session Key Exchange
C. Pre Shared Master Secret Generation
D. Server Certificate Signature Verification
Answer: A

Question No : 19

A company has an external-facing web application that requires end-to-end encryption and Layer7 functionality.
Which protocol type would an engineer choose for the virtual server and service?
A. SSL
B. SSL_TCP
C. SSL_PUSH
D. SSL_BRIDGE
Answer: B

Question No : 20

As a result of connecting two NetScaler interfaces in the same L2 broadcast domain/VLAN (unless link aggregation is configured), the NetScaler will __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. restart
B. disable one interface
C. cause a network loop
D. disable both interfaces
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating