Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1V0-642 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(213 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

VMware Certified Associate 6 - Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam

Updated
2018-09-22
Q&A
55

Dumpsbase collected all the related 1V0-642 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase VMware VCA6-NV 1V0-642 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 1V0-642 dumps?

There are 55 Q&As in Dumpsbase VCA6-NV 1V0-642 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 1V0-642 VMware Certified Associate 6 - Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam.

2. Can I try free 1V0-642 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 1V0-642 demo for you to check the quality of VMware Certified Associate 6 - Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam 1V0-642 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 1V0-642 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for VCA6-NV 1V0-642 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 1V0-642 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 1V0-642 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get VCA6-NV 1V0-642 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase VMware 1V0-642 dumps, you will get VMware Certified Associate 6 - Network Virtualization 6.2 Exam 1V0-642 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 1V0-642 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail VCA6-NV 1V0-642 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 1V0-642 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 1V0-642 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 1V0-642 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which NSX component enforces security rules between two virtual machines that are on the same Layer 2 segment?
A. NSX Manager
B. Distributed Router
C. NSX distributed Firewall
D. NSX Controller
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which is NOT a benefit of virtualized compute over traditional physical hardware for server deployments?
A. Cost
B. Deployment time
C. Security
D. Flexibility
Answer: C

Question No : 3

An administrator is working in an IT infrastructure where traditional routing methods are followed for routing network traffic. What are the three challenges for an administrator in this infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. The use of East-West traffic is not secure within a data center.
B. North-South routing methods limit data center scalability.
C. The complexity of routing increases in a multi-tenant environment.
D. A suboptimal traffic route is used to reach destination.
E. Adding new servers to an isolated network became difficult.
Answer: A, B, E

Question No : 4

What are the two operational modes available with VMware NSX balancer (Choose two.)
A. Proxy
B. Setup
C. Baseline
D. inline
Answer: A, D

Question No : 5

Which logical networking service does NSX Edge use to change source of destination IP addresses and TCP/UDP port numbers that are found in the flow of a packet header?
A. Load balancing
B. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
C. Network Address Translation (NAT)
D. VPN
Answer: C

Question No : 6

How do virtual networks that are natively isolated from each other provide support for overlapping IP address in a multi-tenant environment?
A. By enabling isolation without using access control lists and firewall rules.
B. By enabling isolation with the help of Active Directory (AD).
C. By employing the spanning tree protocol.
D. By implementing load balancing.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

An administrator wants to provide seamless connectivity between on-premises and hybrid cloud resources. In this scenario which technologies can be incorporated to provide seamless connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. VMwareNSXL2VPN
B. VMwareNSXL4-L7VPN
C. Site to Site VPN with TLS
D. Site to site VPN with IPSec
Answer: A D

Question No : 8

An organization has not yet implemented network virtualization in their IT infrastructure.
What are the two common management challenges organizations meet in their day-to-day administration? (Choose two.)
A. Be susceptible to malware and virus vulnerabilities in the network
B. Update physical network manually each time a new application is deployed.
C. Spend more time in provisioning and decommissioning lab environments.
D. Manage frequently occurring network requests manually
Answer: B, C

Question No : 9

A security policy is a collection of security services of firewall rules, or both. Which security service is applied to virtual machines to ensure data security?
A. Virtual machine
B. Guest Introspection
C. Network Introspection
D. SpoofGuard
Answer: B

Question No : 10

How do virtual networks support physical infra structure Quality of Service (QoS)?
A. By receiving the help of the NSX gateway
B. By marking the packets in the encapsulated header.
C. By employing East-West traffic.
D. By restricting the access of VLANs to specific pods
Answer: B

Question No : 11

An administrator has deployed Distributed Firewall to protect their infrastructure from security threats. Due to extreme loads on the network the CPU is saturated and the memory becomes full.
In this scenario, which mode does the Distributed Firewall enter?
A. Secondary
B. Fail open
C. Proxy
D. Fail close
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating