Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1V0-605 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(65 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam

Updated
2018-06-19
Q&A
50

Dumpsbase collected all the related 1V0-605 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase VMware VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 1V0-605 dumps?

There are 50 Q&As in Dumpsbase VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 1V0-605 VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam.

2. Can I try free 1V0-605 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 1V0-605 demo for you to check the quality of VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam 1V0-605 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 1V0-605 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 1V0-605 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 1V0-605 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase VMware 1V0-605 dumps, you will get VMware Certified Associate 6 – Desktop and Mobility Fundamentals Exam 1V0-605 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 1V0-605 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail VCA6-DTM 1V0-605 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 1V0-605 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 1V0-605 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 1V0-605 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

A company is planning to use the Horizon 6 product suite to transform the end user computing environment in the organization.
Which two statements represent capabilities of the Horizon 6 family of products can help the company fully transform their environment? (Choose two.)
A.VMware Virtual SAN provides a centralized management console for administrators to manage end user document workspaces.
B.VMware ThinApp is a remote desktop solution that will allow you to move all desktops to central location.
C.VMware Mirage is a centralized desktop image management technology that supports layered image management.
D.VMware Horizon (with View) virtualizes user operating systems, applications and user data.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 2

The security manager is concerned that users are storing sensitive corporate data in public data sharing services. The manager has these requirements:
¡¤ Users must be able to share data
¡¤ Data must be stored in the corporate data center
¡¤ Administrators should have granular policy-based control of Sharing
Which VMware product meets these requirements?
A.Virtual SAN
B.VMware Mirage
C.Horizon Workspace Portal
D.Horizon (with View)
Answer: B

Question No : 3

An administrator needs to deliver rich virtualized graphics to VMware Horizon (with view) desktops which offer workstation-class performance.
Which VMware Blast technology can moot this requirement?
A.Blast Multimedia
B.Blast 3D
C.Blast Unity Touch
D.Blast Local Access
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which two application support issues can be eliminated by using VMware ThinApp application visualization? (Choose two.)
A.Users need to be given administrative credentials for their PCs in order to install some applications.
B.Applications can make registry or system file changes that conflict with other applications.
C.Users require multiple licenses for applications installed on different systems.
D.Applications require large amounts of redundant disk space when installed in end user PCs.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 5

A Help Desk engineer has expressed concern about the security of user data in virtual desktop sessions.
How is user data potential in View session?
A.Horizon (with View) caches user data in local RAM on each ESXi host to avoid transmission across the network.
B.Horizon (with View) uses CHAP to protect user data.
C.Horizon (with View) encrypts user data at the Connection Server and decrypts it with a user-supplied smartcard.
D.Horizon (with View) encapsulates and encrypts sessions using SSL to protect user when using PCoIP.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 6

Employees expect more flexibility to securely access corporate applications and data using a variety of company and personally-owned devices, regardless of location.
Which solution is described in this statement?
A.Application-Centric Computing
B.Software Defined Data Central
C.Remote Office Branch Office (ROBO)
D.Workforce Mobility
Answer: D

Question No : 7

An administrator wants to make a centralized Web Management Console available to desktop and mobile users. End users should be able to request applications and virtual desktop resources customized specifically for them.
Which VMware product can offer this functionality?
A.VMware ThinApp
B.VMware Workspace Portal
C.VMware vRealize Automation
D.VMware Mirage
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which key element of VMware Horizon Desktop as a Service (DaaS) given as an IT administrator access to an administrative portal from which they can manage the virtual desktop environment?
A.Security
B.Enterprise Integration
C.Tiered Role Separation
D.User Experience
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A business has employees in a call center that need access to the same database and call center applications and wants to make it easy to deploy, patch and upgrade these applications.
Which Horizon (with View) feature meets this business need?
A.Persona Management
B.Dedicated Pools
C.Full Clones
D.Linked Clones
Answer: A

Question No : 10

An administrator wants to deploy application pools, but the company is concerned about securing and managing them. How do application pools overcome the company's concerns?
A.Applications are presented the same way on different devices.
B.Applications can be installed locally.
C.Applications are stored centrally in the data center.
D.Applications are dedicated for each user.
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating