Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1V0-603 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(120 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam

Updated
2018-08-14
Q&A
50

Dumpsbase collected all the related 1V0-603 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase VMware VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 1V0-603 dumps?

There are 50 Q&As in Dumpsbase VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 1V0-603 Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam.

2. Can I try free 1V0-603 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 1V0-603 demo for you to check the quality of Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam 1V0-603 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 1V0-603 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 1V0-603 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 1V0-603 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase VMware 1V0-603 dumps, you will get Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals Exam 1V0-603 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 1V0-603 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail VCA6-CMA 1V0-603 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 1V0-603 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 1V0-603 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 1V0-603 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

An organization is evaluating to a hybrid cloud infrastructure. They already manage an onsite vsphere environment and want to better understand the benefits of migrating data to vcloud air.
What would be a compelling reason for the client to migrate to a hybrid cloud solution?
A.They will be able to use storage clusters and Storage Distributed Resource Scheduling.
B.They will be able to more easily optimize the provisioning and performance of their virtualized workloads.
C.They will be able to place their mission-critical virtual machines under Fault Tolerance rotection.
D.vRealize Automation will allow them to leverage vSphere Distributed Switches.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

A consultant has been hired to architect a hybrid cloud solution for a client. The consultant decides to build two clouds: one for development and one for production. Which product can move workloads from the development cloud to the cloud?
A.vFabiic Suite
B.vCioud Connector
C.vCenter Server
D.vRealize Operations
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which statement best describes a Software-Defined Enterprise?
A.An architecture framework designed to fully automate all IT services in all data centers removing the need for human interaction.
B.An enterprise response to mainstream disorganization of resources in the data center that delivers on the promise of interconnected infrastructure and software-as ¨Ca-service.
C.An architecture that uses intelligence automation and common management to provide transparent governance of infrastructure and software-as a-service.
D.An architecture that uses virtualization to replace all physical components in the data center while using localized management and compliance to deliver infrastructure and software-as-a-service.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

An administrator is deploying a newvApp which needsspecific storage capabilities. In the past datastores were organized by service levels such as Tier 1 FC Tier 2 SAS etc. The company¡¯s storage infrastructure has grown very large and manually identifyingthe various storage types and capabilities has become tedious and error prone.
Which technology helps eliminate a lot of the manual work involved in keeping storage information up to date within a cloud-based environment?
A.VASA
B.Resource Pools
C.Storage vMotion
D.Catalogs
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A manager wants to know why traditional usage metering tools are less effective in a private cloud environment thanthey are in physical environments.Whatstatement provides the best response?
A.Traditional monitoring tools won't work in a cloud environment.
B.Traditional metering tools require agents to be installed, which don¡¯t work in virtual machines.
C.Resource usage is based on the overall demand of all virtual machines instead of per server.
D.This is not true, traditional usage metering tools are still the best choice.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which VMware product will help ensure the most appropriate operating system, amount of storage and number of vCPUs are assigned when creating a vApp according to a given budget?
A.vRealize Orchestrator
B.vRealize Operations
C.vRealize Business
D.vRealize Automation
Answer: B

Question No : 7

A company has decided to move to a hybrid cloud environment.They are concerned that this may increase management complexity by requiring multiple interfaces.Which product provides a single interface for all virtual machines within a hybrid cloud environment?
A.vCenter Server
B.vFabric Suite
C.vCloud Connector
D.VMware NSX
Answer: C

Question No : 8

An administrator is examining a data center to validate that it is operating as efficiently as possible.Which option represents an Efficiency challenge the administrator might face?
A.Needing to easily roll back changes to workloads during testing and development.
B.Wanting to provide multi-tenant access to cloud resources without compromising security.
C.Needing semi-isolated and autonomous environments for the application development teams.
D.Wanting to align IT costs with corporate models by classifying IT as an operating expense.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

An administrator for a regional service provider has a predominately mobile client base.
Which statement represents an availability challenge that this administrator might face?
A.The clientswant to work on business problems instead of worrying about always been"hands on" with their virtual workloads.
B.The clients need connectivity and flexibility without being required to host their own internal VPN services.
C.The clientshave workloads in your data center and want to migrate to hosting providers in different geographical areas.
D.Theclients need the ability to quickly deploy preconfigured workloads on demand.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

A company has a multi-tier application and needs a deployment solution that will take into account CPU and memory requirements, while ensuring that the security of each workload can be protected using dynamic firewalls.Which two products will meet the company's needs? (Choose two.)
A.vSphere Replication
B.vRealize Automation
C.vRealize Operations
D.VMware NSX
Answer: B, D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating