Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

100-105 Dumps

Only $48.96, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 78
(207 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)

Updated
2018-09-22
Q&A
372

100-105 Exam Information

The Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1) exam 100-105 is a 90-minute, 45–55 question assessment that is associated with the Cisco Certified Entry Network Technician (CCENT) certification and is a tangible first step in achieving other associate-level certifications. Cisco 100-105 exam tests a candidate's knowledge and skills related to network fundamentals, LAN switching technologies, routing technologies, infrastructure services, and infrastructure maintenance.100-105 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) exam information we should master before selecting Dumpsbase professional exam dumps question material to practice by yourself.

100-105 Exam Points

View 100-105 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of Cisco 100-105 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Network Fundamentals             20%
2.0 LAN Switching Fundamentals   26%
3.0 Routing Fundamentals             25%
4.0 Infrastructure Services             15%
5.0 Infrastructure Maintenance     14%

100-105 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 100-105 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) product experts, included the current newest Cisco 100-105 examination questions.

2. Cisco 100-105 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

100-105 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 100-105 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 100-105 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 100-105 exam with 100-105 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your CCENT 100-105 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 100-105 score report.

Question No : 1

Refer to the exhibit.



Mary is sending an instant message to Robert. The message will be broken into a series of packets that will traverse all network devices.
What addresses will populate these packets as they are forwarded from Router1 to Router2?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?
A. TFTP
B. DNS
C. FTP
D. SNMP
E. RIP
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A switch receives a frame on one of its ports. There is no entry in the MAC address table for the destination MAC address.
What will the switch do with the frame?
A. drop the frame
B. forward it out of all ports except the one that received it
C. forward it out of all ports
D. store it until it learns the correct port
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD access method? (Choose two.)
A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously.
B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting.
C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method.
D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data.
E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data.
F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data.
Answer: B, E

Question No : 5

Refer to the exhibit.



What kind of cable should be used to make each connection that is identified by the numbers shown?
A. 1 - Ethernet Crossover cable
2 - Ethernet straight-through cable
3 - Fiber Optic cable
4 - Rollover cable
B. 1 - Ethernet straight-through cable
2 - Ethernet straight-through cable
3 - Serial cable
4 - Rollover cable
C. 1 - Ethernet rollover cable
2 - Ethernet crossover cable
3 - Serial cable
4 - Null-modem cable
D. 1 - Ethernet straight-through cable
2 - Ethernet Crossover cable
3 - Serial cable
4 - Rollover cable
E. 1 - Ethernet straight-through cable
2 - Ethernet Crossover cable
3 - Serial cable
4 - Ethernet Straight-through cable
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Refer to the topology and switching table shown in the graphic.



Host B sends a frame to Host C.
What will the switch do with the frame?
A. Drop the frame
B. Send the frame out all ports except port 0/2
C. Return the frame to Host B
D. Send an ARP request for Host C
E. Send an ICMP Host Unreachable message to Host B
F. Record the destination MAC address in the switching table and send the frame directly to Host C
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Given a Class C IP address subnetted with a /30 subnet mask, how many valid host IP addresses are available on each of the subnets?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. 252
F. 254
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What is the purpose of flow control?
A. To ensure data is retransmitted if an acknowledgement is not received.
B. To reassemble segments in the correct order at the destination device.
C. To provide a means for the receiver to govern the amount of data sent by the sender.
D. To regulate the size of each segment.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Refer to the exhibit.



If the hubs in the graphic were replaced by switches, what would be virtually eliminated?
A. broadcast domains
B. repeater domains
C. Ethernet collisions
D. signal amplification
E. Ethernet broadcasts
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Refer to the exhibit.



The ports that are shown are the only active ports on the switch. The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch.
What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)
A. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC address table.
B. The MAC address of 0000.00dd.dddd will be added to the MAC address table.
C. The frame will be forwarded out of port fa0/3 only.
D. The frame will be forwarded out of fa0/1, fa0/2, and fa0/3.
E. The frame will be forwarded out of all the active ports.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 11

Refer to the exhibit.



The exhibit is showing the topology and the MAC address table. Host A sends a data frame to host D.
What will the switch do when it receives the frame from host A?
A. The switch will add the source address and port to the MAC address table and forward the frame to host D.
B. The switch will discard the frame and send an error message back to host A.
C. The switch will flood the frame out of all ports except for port Fa0/3.
D. The switch will add the destination address of the frame to the MAC address table and forward the frame to host D.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What are two common TCP applications? (Choose two.)
A. TFTP
B. SMTP
C. SNMP
D. FTP
E. DNS
Answer: B, D

Question No : 13

Which two statements describe the IP address 10.16.3.65/23? (Choose two.)
A. The subnet address is 10.16.3.0 255.255.254.0.
B. The lowest host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.1 255.255.254.0.
C. The last valid host address in the subnet is 10.16.2.254 255.255.254.0
D. The broadcast address of the subnet is 10.16.3.255 255.255.254.0.
E. The network is not subnetted.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 14

Given an IP address of 192.168.1.42 255.255.255.248, what is the subnet address?
A. 192.168.1.8/29
B. 192.168.1.32/27
C. 192.168.1.40/29
D. 192.168.1.16/28
E. 192.168.1.48/29
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Topic 2: LAN Switching Technologies

Which two options will help to solve the problem of a network that is suffering a broadcast storm? (Choose two.)
A. a bridge
B. a router
C. a hub
D. a Layer 3 switch
E. an access point
Answer: B, D

Question No : 16

Which layer of the OSI model controls the reliability of communications between network devices using flow control, sequencing and acknowledgments?
A. Physical
B. Data-link
C. Transport
D. Network
Answer: C

Question No : 17

Topic 1: Network Fundamentals

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.
Answer: A, B, E

Question No : 18

Refer to the exhibit.



Switch A receives the frame with the addressing shown in the exhibit.
According to the command output also shown in the exhibit, how will Switch A handle this frame?
A. It will drop the frame.
B. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/6 only.
C. It will forward the frame out port Fa0/3 only.
D. It will flood the frame out all ports.
E. It will flood the frame out all ports except Fa0/3.
Answer: E

Question No : 19

A switch has 48 ports and 4 VLANs. How many collision and broadcast domains exist on the switch (collision, broadcast)?
A. 4, 48
B. 48, 4
C. 48, 1
D. 1, 48
E. 4, 1
Answer: B

Question No : 20

DRAG DROP



Answer:


Customer review

  • Ezequiel Fortna

    30 Jul, 2018 5:48am

    I have passed 100-105 exam.

  • Johnathon Barbaro

    27 Jul, 2018 4:35am

    So have passed my 100-105 test successfully.

  • Bryce Olivarez

    21 Jul, 2018 12:32pm

    You guys always rock!! Passed 100-105 again with your training material.

  • Les Claytor

    21 Jul, 2018 12:42am

    I just passed this 100-105 exam.

  • Olen Wetherby

    19 Jul, 2018 7:15am

    The site 100-105 practice questions are a big helper in my preparation.

  • Sylvester Mccommon

    16 Jul, 2018 5:00pm

    Thanks The site 100-105 exam questions.

  • Blake Grinvalsky

    15 Jul, 2018 3:16am

    Dumpsbase is worth every penny, thanks a lot.

  • Sal Pitt

    14 Jul, 2018 10:19pm

    Will buy another exam from you soon.

  • Hayden Krigger

    14 Jul, 2018 6:37pm

    It is a good experience of business.

  • Gary Fossum

    13 Jul, 2018 9:15pm

    100-105 test papers are greatest among all! 100-105 exam is good and helped clear concepts.

  • Glen Krajewski

    13 Jul, 2018 9:20am

    Your questions are valid.

  • James Mitten

    13 Jul, 2018 6:49am

    With 100-105 exam I am getting more and more precise each day.

  • Alex Picon

    10 Jul, 2018 6:47pm

    Thanks for your great effort.

  • Les Pizzo

    10 Jul, 2018 5:56pm

    All are real questions.

  • Clayton Huenink

    09 Jul, 2018 9:05pm

    It is unbelievable that you update this exam.

  • Leif Grotz

    08 Jul, 2018 1:25am

    Great The site 100-105 real exam questions.

  • Lynn Groce

    06 Jul, 2018 3:12pm

    I'm so happy that I passed Certified Specialist 100-105 exam yesterday.

  • Stacy Roeger

    06 Jul, 2018 1:07am

    i have cleared100-105 exam.

  • Clarence Turney

    05 Jul, 2018 11:56pm

    I never think that I can do it.

  • Francis Stitz

    03 Jul, 2018 11:18am

    it really help me get a high score in the short time,Thank you!the site!I get the 100-105 certification! I passed the 100-105 with your test questions answers and online testing engine.

  • Stanley Janack

    02 Jul, 2018 5:05am

    I must advise 100-105 test papers to all those who still want to pass their 100-105 exam with splendid marks.

  • Salvatore Strawther

    01 Jul, 2018 1:46am

    100-105 exam fade away my problems for ever.

  • Jan Conness

    29 Jun, 2018 4:44pm

    That was a wise dicision, I have passed.

  • Virgilio Mcchriston

    28 Jun, 2018 7:32pm

    Actual questions with correct answers, thank you for the great work.

  • Lyman Wolslegel

    28 Jun, 2018 5:49am

    Thanks for your effort.

  • Myron Mendias

    28 Jun, 2018 2:29am

    Thank you guys for the great 100-105 exam questions.

  • Rick Misra

    26 Jun, 2018 11:58pm

    I got over 95% of the real questions from The site dumps.

  • Kenton Hirneise

    26 Jun, 2018 6:18pm

    Wow, passed with 95%.

  • Freddy Sowels

    25 Jun, 2018 11:39pm

    I used The site 100-105 real exam questions to prepare my test and passed it easily.

  • Del Govin

    23 Jun, 2018 5:15pm

    I will try 000-082 exam later.

  • Steven Sorbello

    22 Jun, 2018 8:32am

    You gave me the inner satisfaction by clearing my 100-105 exam brilliantly.

  • Orlando Casbarro

    21 Jun, 2018 10:13pm

    Thanks for your materials.

  • Elmo Hodgkins

    20 Jun, 2018 1:12am

    100-105 exam is making numerous offers so that you can use your desired exam tests paper according to your convenience.

  • Alvaro Debrita

    19 Jun, 2018 9:08pm

    It's great! Great!At first,I do not believe that I can pass the 100-105 exam by the site's help,but now I believe.

  • Burl Mclearan

    18 Jun, 2018 12:57pm

    Due to too busy to have no time to prepare for my 100-105 test, so I tried Dumpsbase 100-105 test questions.

  • Merrill Saadeh

    17 Jun, 2018 11:17am

    I reviewed your questions and confirmed they are the latest real questions.

  • Malcolm Heling

    17 Jun, 2018 10:33am

    Hope you can update 461 asap.

  • Aron Bringantino

    16 Jun, 2018 10:00am

    Passed it with your updated version.

  • Leonel Bottin

    14 Jun, 2018 3:11pm

    Thanks for the great work.

  • Tyron

    17 May, 2018 6:50am

    Cisco 100-105 ICND1 dumps questions were incredible and cheap too. It saved me a great deal of money to buy your products. I found it complete and accurate for my Cisco 100-105 exam. I highly recommend Dumpsbase to all those seeking instant success in their certification exams. Thanks.

  • Dion

    14 May, 2018 6:55am

    Cisco 100-105 is a pretty tough exam and my sister had failed it twice! I really wanted to seek help from a reliable tool provider who could train me like a professional. Thanks Dumpsbase for helping me master my skills in Cisco certified Associate.

  • Winford

    12 May, 2018 7:25am

    I am from South Africa, I wrote on Friday, This dump is 100% valid.

  • Dallas

    11 May, 2018 6:25am

    Passed yesterday in America. some new questions in my exam, but not difficult. Learned your dumps, all new questions were available and TOTAL VALID!

  • Tracy

    08 May, 2018 6:07am

    Your 100-105 questions and answers definitely prepared me for passing. I relied heavily on the practice test questions, key facts and great Study Guides.It was hard no doubt...but Dumpsbase 100-105 dumps questions helped me pass. I studied all your questions over and over and the test 100-105 was no problem. Thanks.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating