Real C1000-065 Dumps - IBM Cognos Analytics Developer V11.1.x Exam

Shamiyo 06-11-2021

Reliable study materials can help you prepare for your IT certification exams well. For example, choosing real C1000-065 dumps is a great way to pass IBM Cognos Analytics Developer V11.1.x certification exam. C1000-065 dumps for IBM Cognos Analytics Developer V11.1.x certification exam have been released in June of 2021, which contain 60 exam questions with accurate answers to ensure that you can pass IBM certification C1000-065 exam in the first attempt. More, to ensure the excellent score in IBM C1000-065 exam, real C1000-065 dumps cover high which have been proven by the successful candidates. By the way, before choosing DumpsBase real C1000-065 dumps, you must read C1000-065 exam details first.

IBM Certified Developer - Cognos Analytics V11.1.x Certification C1000-065 Exam

C1000-065 IBM Cognos Analytics Developer V11.1.x exam is the requirement of IBM Certified Developer - Cognos Analytics V11.1.x certification. An IBM Certified Developer - IBM Cognos Analytics Developer V11.1.x is responsible for building advanced reports and dashboards and connecting to data and modeling meta data sources. After earn the IBM Certified Developer - Cognos Analytics V11.1.x certification successfully, this individual has project related experience authoring and troubleshooting complex and intermediate level reports and dashboards and is capable of participating in project implementations as an effective team member.

C1000-065 exam is one IBM Data and AI: Data and AI certification exam. It contains 60 questions in actual test. According to the requirement, candidates need to answer 44 questions or more correctly to make sure that you can pass C1000-065 IBM Cognos Analytics Developer V11.1.x certification exam successfully. 

More, all the exam questions cover 5 sections of exam objectives:

Section 1: Dashboards  22%

Section 2: Reports   32%

Section 3: Data   21%

Section 4:  Other Features   10%

Section 5: Troubleshooting and Performance  15%

Before taking the actual C1000-065 exam, you can choose to read the details first.

Real C1000-065 Dumps - IBM Cognos Analytics Developer V11.1.x Exam

We are sure, real C1000-065 dumps are the reliable study materials for your IBM Cognos Analytics Developer V11.1.x Exam. How to make sure that IBM C1000-065 dumps are reliable? We have free C1000-065 dumps questions online:

What property needs to be set to ensure that any JavaScript and Prompt APIs are executed when a report is run as HTML?

A. Ensure Enable bidirectional support is checked

B. Run with full interactivity is set to No

C. Enable drill up and drill down in the report output

D. Guided report layout is checked

Answer: D

Which of the following is true about integration with collaboration platforms?

A. Integration with any collaboration platform can be used with report objects but not dashboard objects.

B. Integration with IBM Connections is si

C. A link to a report in "my content" can be shared to a team Slack channel if the integration is enabled.

D. Integration with Slack is supported.

Answer: D

Which is true about creating a context filter for a crosstab report using a dimensional data source?

A. it changes the measure values and the items in the rows and columns

B. it is applied after aggregation and changes the rows and columns

C. it changes the measure values and suppresses zeros

D. it filters only the measure values, not the items in the rows and columns

Answer: C

Which two items can the opposite edge Crosstab in a report?

A. The value of a member

B. A selected measure

C. Member caption

D. Node member

E. Crosstab intersection

Answer: C,E

In a report, which of the following is true when enabling the local cache property on a query?

A. Local cache is only supported on batch re|

B. Data is cached and may improve performance.

C. A complete result set is cached for all queries in the model.

D. The scalability of a report is negatively impacted.

Answer: A

A developer has a source system provided by another company. One of the columns in a table has spaces before each piece of data and is in uppercase which makes the reports unreadable.

How can this be solved in a data module?

A. there is no built in capability for this in a data module and the developer needs to create a calculation for this

B. there is no built in capability for this in a data module and the report needs Trim and Lower calculations added to it

C. using the 'Clean' menu item on the data item

D. using the 'Prepare' menu item on the data item

Answer: A

Which dashboard formatting option would be used to take several images and text objects and combine them into one object to enable ease of movement and/or alignment?

A. Group objects

B. Layer objects

C. Combine objects

D. Pack objects

Answer: A

A developer can make a Cognos PowerCube available to end users by creating a package and publishing it. From which three components is this possible?

A. Administration console

B. PowerPlay Client

C. PowerPlay Studio

D. Framework Manager

E. Transformer

F. Microsoft Studio

Answer: A,D,E

Which two statements are true when creating navigation paths?

A. A data module can have multiple navigation paths.

B. A modeler must delete the navigation path and re-create it to change the path.

C. Columns from different tables cannot be added to a navigation path.

D. A navigation path is a collection of Group Data columns.

E. A navigation path is a collection of non-measure columns.

Answer: B,E

What is a Layout component reference intended to do in a report?

A. Allow pinned objects to be displayed in a report.

B. Allow reuse of Active Report components with other Active Reports.

C. Allow consumers to use report objects in Dashboards and Explorations.

D. Allow for the reuse of report objects between and within reports for consistency and efficiency.

Answer: A