Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional 410-101 Latest Dumps Questions

Shamiyo 12-15-2020

Your 401-101 Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional exam becomes more easy. Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional 410-101 Latest Dumps Questions have been released at DumpsBase for you to better prepare. We can be sure that valid 410-101 exam dumps provided by a valid platform will help you in passing 410-101 Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional certification exam inside the initial attempt. The latest 410-101 exam dumps questions offered by the DumpsBase are among the topmost preparation components that may allow you to in passing the Facebook 410-101 exam with assured achievement. 

How many exams are included in Facebook Blueprint Certification Exams?

410-101 Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional is one of Facebook Blueprint Certification Exams. Candidates know that Facebook Blueprint certification exams help you stand out in your field. Facebook awards credentials to individuals who demonstrate advanced-level proficiency in various aspects of digital marketing with Facebook products. Besides 410-101 exam, there are many other Facebook Blueprint Certification Exams online, you can choose an exam and prepare to boost your resume, credibility and career from the following lists:

100-101 Facebook Certified Digital Marketing Associate

200-101 Facebook Certified Marketing Science Professional

300-101 Facebook Certified Creative Strategy Professional

400-101 Facebook Certified Media Planning Professional

410-101 Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional

500-101 Facebook Certified Marketing Developer

510-101 Facebook Certified Advanced Marketing Developer

520-101 Facebook Certified Advertising API Developer

600-101 Facebook Certified Community Manager

Facebook 410-101 exam is a professional-level exam, which identifies candidates who possess advanced competency in the skills, tools, advertising policies, and best practices required to buy ads on Facebook, Instagram and Messenger. 410-101 Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional certification exam is available for the professionals such as:

● Digital media buyers

● Account salespeople

● Account managers

● Account executives

● Marketing executives

● Social media managers

● Brand marketers

● Marketing consultants

What are the main 410-101 Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional certification exam contents?

410-101 Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional certification exam is so great, which requires you answer the exam in 105 minutes. It is available in English, German, Japanese, Portuguese, Spanish, traditional Chinese, French and Korean. You need to register for the correct lanuage to make sure you can complete your Facebook 410-101 exam successfully. 

Additionally, you are highly recommended to read the main 410-101 Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional certification exam contents for better preparation:

Campaign Planning (48%)

● Explain fundamentals of Facebook buying

● Align Facebook campaign to business goals

● Given a scenario, determine when and how to use the Facebook pixel, SDK, and Offline Conversions

● Given a scenario, determine target audience

● Given a scenario, determine the appropriate measurement method and/or reporting platform based on the business goal

● Given a scenario, determine appropriate ad format and if creative aligns with creative considerations

● Adhere to Facebook policies

Setup (22%)

● Articulate the capabilities of Business Manager

● Given a scenario, choose the appropriate campaign setup

● Determine when and where to apply tracking parameters based on the desired business goal

Optimization (18%)

● Given a scenario, analyze campaign performance to determine optimization opportunities

● Given a scenario, utilize best practices to optimize Facebook campaigns by adjusting advertiser controls

Measurement and Reporting (12%)

● Apply available options when building ad reports

● Given a scenario, analyze measurement study reports

● Given a scenario, determine how to adjust future campaigns based on campaign results

Why we recommend DumpsBase Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional 410-101 Latest Dumps Questions?

It is highly recommended to use Facebook Certified Media Buying Professional 410-101 Latest Dumps Questions from DumpsBase. With 100% genuine 410-101 exam dumps questions you could have the opportunity to obtain to know the true Facebook Certified media buying professional exam. Here, we have 410-101 free dumps online for checking:

You have a new customer that owns a resort franchise with hotels in more than 6 countries in the Caribbean.

They have done some TV ads to market new segments in the US and Europe, but have not been able to get people who visit their website to book a week-long vacation.

Your client would like for you to encourage people who visited the website to complete a new transactions/purchase.

What type of ads would you launch in order to achieve this goal? Choose only ONE best answer.

A. Traffic and conversion ads.

B. Traffic and store visit ads.

C. Post Engagement and brand awareness ads.

D. Conversion and traffic ads.

E. Video Views, lead generation, and traffic ads.

F. Conversion and product catalog sales / dynamic ads.

Answer: F

You've launched two campaigns with five ad sets. Two ad sets are not spending their budget.

As a matter of fact, they've only spent $1 of the $50 you placed the budget for each ad set.

What are some of the reasons your ad sets are not running?

Select all that apply. Choose ALL answers that apply.

A. Your ad set is not active.

B. Your ads within the ad set were not approved.

C. You've reached the limit of the campaign.

D. Your ad is scheduled for a future date.

E. The ad set audience is too large.

Answer: A,B,C

What are the different placements you can select in a campaign?

Select all that apply. Choose ALL answers that apply.

A. Instagram Feed

B. Audience Network Rewarded Videos

C. Facebook Messenger Sponsored Messages

D. Facebook Video Feeds

Answer: A,B,C,D

What tools can you use to launch new campaigns on Facebook?

Select all that apply. Choose ALL answers that apply.

A. Fan Page

B. Ads Manager

C. Power Editor

D. Facebook Marketing Partner

Answer: A,B,D

Your client is posting 5 times a week, and they want you to promote each post as interaction ads, with a budget of $20 for each.

Your community manager published a post with a big grammatical mistake, but already spent $5 on the campaign for this post.

Your client calls you complaining, and you immediately tell your community manager to fix the post and re-active the campaign.

What options does the community manager have in fixing this mistake? Choose only ONE best answer.

A. The community manager should select the boosted post, change the image and re-launch the campaign.

B. The community manager needs to post a new image and create a new campaign with a $20 budget.

C. The community manager should delete or hide the current boosted post. He/she should then post the new image and add a new ad to the previous ad set with a $10 budget.

D. The community manager should delete or hide the current boosted post. He/she should then post the new image and add a new ad in the previous ad set. There is no need to change the budget.

Answer: D

What are all the different aspects of a campaign you can change at the ad set level? (Select all that apply) Choose ALL answers that apply.

A. Ad Type

B. Audience

C. Dynamic Creative

D. Offer

E. Placement

F. Image

Answer: B,C,D,E

You need to run a campaign with two bidding options and two different audiences.

How many campaigns and ad sets do you need to launch? Choose only ONE best answer.

A. You need two campaigns and four ad sets since you have 4 different variables at the ad set level.

B. You need one campaign and four ad sets since you have 4 different variables at the ad set level.

C. You need four campaigns with one ad set for each since you have to organize each variable into different campaigns.

D. You need 1 campaign with 8 ad sets and 1 ad for each.

Answer: B

You set a lifetime budget of $10,000 for your campaign.

How much is the maximum Facebook will spend? Choose only ONE best answer.

A. $12,500

B. $10,000

C. $11,500

Answer: B

You are running a reach campaign for your client, and they would like to compare costs with running marketing campaigns in traditional channels vs. running campaigns within Facebook ads.

What kind of bidding should you configure when launching the campaigns, and what should you look for Facebook to optimize your campaigns for? Choose only ONE best answer.

A. You should bid for CPM and measure conversions.

B. You should bid for conversions and measure impressions.

C. You should bid for clicks and measure impressions.

D. You should bid for installs and measure impressions.

E. You should bid for impressions and measure impressions.

Answer: E

Which of the following is not a direct response type of ad? Choose only ONE best answer.

A. Guaranteed Impressions

B. Mobile App Engagement

C. Website Clicks

D. Video Views

E. Website Conversions

Answer: A