Easy To Pass 1Z0-1033 Exam With New 1Z0-1033 Oracle CPQ 2019 Implementation Specialist Dumps

Shamiyo 04-21-2020

You can complete your 1Z0-1033 Oracle CPQ Cloud Service 2019 Implementation Essentials certification exam today. New 1Z0-1033 exam dumps have been released on April 20, 2020, which cover all of the concepts you need to know to pass Oracle CPQ Cloud Service 2019 Implementation Essentials 1Z0-1033 exam. Hundreds of candidates are trying to pass Oracle CPQ 1Z0-1033 exam with online resource in the first attempt but only a few person to pass it in the first attempt. If you are one of the 1Z0-1033 exam candidates, we highly recommend to get the new 1Z0-1033 dumps questions and you will be easy to pass 1Z0-1033 exam successfully. 

New 1Z0-1033 Dumps Questions - Valid For Oracle CPQ 2019 Implementation Specialist Certification

Passing 1Z0-1033 Oracle CPQ Cloud Service 2019 Implementation Essentials exam is the only step to get the Oracle CPQ 2019 Implementation Specialist Certification. Oracle CPQ 2019 Implementation Specialist Certification, which formerly called Oracle CPQ Cloud Service 2019 Certified Implementation Specialist, make the holders who are able use the available Developer tools, and Commerce and Documents tools, utilize Integration Platform of CPQ functionality, use Product and Style and Template tools, and User and Utilities tools.

To be an Oracle CPQ 2019 Implementation Specialist, you can demonstrate the knowledge required to Design and integrate CPQ with ERP and other backend systems, install and configure CPQ Managed Packages, and design commerce pricing, rules, and workflows. New 1Z0-1033 Dumps Questions are revised and updated according to the exam skills and kownledge of real 1Z0-1033 exam topics. In one word, new 1Z0-1033 dumps questions are valid for Oracle CPQ 2019 Implementation Specialist Certification.

New 1Z0-1033 Dumps Questions - 100% Passing Guarantee Come With Real Q&As

Real 1Z0-1033 Oracle CPQ Cloud Service 2019 Implementation Essentials exam contains 70 real exam questions, which are required to complete in 120 minutes. 

The great team has collected 96 practice questions and written the correct answers to help you complete Oracle 1Z0-1033 exam. New 1Z0-1033 Dumps Questions are available in two easy formats, PDF and Software. DumpsBase are offering 1Z0-1033 Dumps Questions in PDF format. The 1Z0-1033 pdf file can be easily printable, then you can read the exam file any where and any when. Software is for free, which help you test the new 1Z0-1033 dumps questions like an actual test after you read all the questions and answers clearly in the pdf file.

New 1Z0-1033 Dumps Questions are providing by DumpsBase with 100% passing guarantee. We can help you relieving you of the pressure. DumpsBase ensure that you can pass 1Z0-1033 exam in the first try. In addition, we will refund you the money If the candidate is not able to pass the exam in the first attempt. 

New 1Z0-1033 Dumps Questions - Checking 1Z0-1033 Free Dumps Online First

What does the function getconfigattrvalue () return?

A. Returns all Text Area Attribute values only

B. Returns the values of configuration attributes in Commerce

C. Returns all Menu Attribute values only

D. Returns the values of configuration attributes in Config

Answer: B

Which three page types have predefined page templates? (Choose three.)

A. Process Document List Page

B. Product Line List Page

C. User Administration List Page

D. Model List Page

E. Parts Search Page

Answer: A B C

When designing an integration with an ERP system, you must communicate with a third party integration tool (such as a middleware or a hub).

Which three methods can be used to communicate with a middleware in this scenario? (Choose three.)

A. Automated FTP

B. urldata function call in a Commerce Advanced Modification BML function

C. Formula Management

D. Commerce Integration XSLs on an Action

E. Send XML on a Transition Rule via Real Time Integration

F. Commerce Integration Cloud Service Integration on an Action

G. DataCube Reporting

Answer: B E F

Identify three values that you can find in the Usage Metrics Report for the last month. (Choose three.)

A. The number of configurations completed for different product families by internal users and partner organization users.

B. The number of transactions for different Commerce processes created by internal users and partner organization users.

C. A list of active partner organization users with the most recent login date and time and the number of logins.

D. The number of logins by internal users in the last 30 days and the percentage of active users logged in.

E. The total data size of the CPQ site occupied on the server.

F. The total number of partner organizations and the number of active partner organizations.

Answer: B D E

What is the order of execution when a new transaction is created?

A. main doc integration, advanced main doc default BML, attribute defaults

B. process integration, attribute defaults, advanced main doc default BML

C. process integration, advanced main doc default BML, attribute defaults

D. process integration, attribute defaults, advanced main doc default BML, main doc integration

E. attribute defaults, advanced main doc default BML, process integration

F. advanced main doc default BML, attribute defaults, main doc integration

Answer: E

You want to add multiple sections to your Document Designer template, and you want the sections flow in the template without page breaks between each section.

How would you accomplish this?

A. Select the Child Section check box in the Section Properties panel for each subsequent section following the first section in the series.

B. Add each section to the template and manually remove the page breaks at the end of each section.

C. Add the first section in the series and select the Continuous Section check box in the Section Properties panel.

D. You do not have to do anything because this is the default behavior in Document Designer.

E. Select the Continuous Section check box in the Section Properties panel for each subsequent section following the first section in the series.

Answer: E

What is the correct navigation path to create Account Integrations?

A. Admin > Accounts >Add >Integration

B. Admin > Accounts > Integration > Add

C. Admin > Process Definition > Integrations > List > Add

D. Admin > Accounts > Import >Integration > Add

Answer: B

Your customer wants to create a user that has complete access to the site and has the ability to add and edit new users.

Which procedure should you follow to accomplish this?

A. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Password, Email, First Name, Last Name, and Phone Number); set the Type field to Admin; click the Add button to add the user to the system; click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user; select the Add New Users check box; and click the Add button to save the changes.

B. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Email, and First Name); click the Add button to add the user to the system; click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user; select the Create/Modify Users check box; and click the Update button to save the changes.

C. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Email, and First Name); set the Type field to FullAccess; select the Create/Modify Users check box, and click the Add button to add the user to the system.

D. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page, set the Type field to Admin, click the Add button to add the user to the system, click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user, select the Create/Modify Users check box, and click the Update button to save the changes.

E. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Email, and First Name); set the Type field to FullAccess; click the Add button to add the user to the system; click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user, select the Create/Modify Users check box; and click the Update button to save the changes.

Answer: C

You want to create a Document Designer template that contains text in multiple columns.

How do you add multiple columns to the template?

A. Set the number of columns to be used in the Text Element Properties panel.

B. Drag a Column Text Element to the appropriate section of the template.

C. Set the number of columns to be used in the Section Properties panel.

D. Select the appropriate options for the number of columns you want in the Text Element Properties panel.

E. Click the Column Section icon in the floating Layout Item palette.

Answer: C

For a multi-language Document Designer template, which of the following two activities are possible for the nondefault language view? (Choose two.)

A. Add new image element in a section.

B. Add or remove table element’s rows and columns.

C. Change text content.

D. Move text elements between elements and layouts.

E. Modify date and currency formats.

Answer: A E