2019 Reliable 1Z0-1000 Oracle Exam Dumps

Shamiyo 03-15-2019

1Z0-1000 Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials exam is one of Oracle certification. Oracle Certifications validate your skills and expertise using Oracle's popular business technologies, including the Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud Certification. New 1Z0-1000 Oracle exam dumps is released on 3/15/2019, which is reliable for passing the real test. There are 178 practice questions and answers in the Oracle 1Z0-1000 exam dumps. After you read and practice all the 1Z0-1000 Q&As in our dumps, your will gain more confidence in passing real 1Z0-1000 Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials exam. This article is not only to introduce you reliable 1Z0-1000 Oracle exam dumps, but also share more details about Oracle certification.

Why Get an Oracle Certification?

As one of the new Oracle certification exams, 1Z0-1000 exam is for Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud 2018 Certified Implementation Specialist certification, which possess a strong foundation and expertise in selling and implementing Oracle HCM Cloud Service solutions. Most candidates who have passed 1Z0-1000 exam said that they have benefited from Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud 2018 Certified Implementation Specialist certification. More they recommended this Oracle program to their professional colleagues.

Not only the Oracle 1Z0-1000 exam can help you get benefits, but all Oracle certifications. Oracle is an enterprise software company who offers certification courses to advance the career in IT domain. The credentials of Oracle certifications are valid across all industries and organization. Accordingly, the levels of Oracle certification includes:

  • Oracle Certified Associate [OCA]

  • Oracle Certified Professional [OCP]

  • Oracle Certified Master [OCM]

Generally, there are mainly 3 benefits of getting an Oracle certification:

Stay Distinct

No doubt, if you owns an Oracle certification, you'll have a big competitive advantage, especially when several candidates are competing for a single position. Your Oracle certification shows that you have learnt and upgraded your knowledge and skills.

Best Demand

Owning an Oracle certification is the best demand in the IT indurstry. Professionals are required to know the skills that make them attractive to hiring managers. Also Oracle certified Professionals increases visibility in their organization which is the basis of career advancement in any organization, owing to the recognition of their skills. This demand for trained and certified professionals raises your visibility and give you the most rewarding and challenging opportunities.
The Oracle programs assist IT industry to make distinctions by developing a standard of competence in key entry levels. Oracle certified Professionals increases visibility in their organization which is the basis of career advancement in any organization, owing to the recognition of their skills.

Increased Opportunity

With better career opportunities come higher salary and greater stability. Oracle Certification will improve your potential earning power to command a higher salary.

What is the basic information of Oracle 1Z0-1000 certification exam?

Oracle 1Z0-1000 exam is the exam requirement of Oracle Workforce Compensation Cloud 2018 Certified Implementation Specialist Certification. Here Oracle 1Z0-1000 basic information will help you know clearly about the exam:

Real 1Z0-1000 exam contains 76 questions, passing scoure should be 65%. This certification exam covers topics such as: Base Pay, Individual Compensation, Workforce Compensation and Total Compensation Statements. Just choose reliable 1Z0-1000 Oracle exam dumps to pass your exam with high grades.

Can I get free dumps of reliable 1Z0-1000 Oracle exam dumps?

Checking 1Z0-1000 free dumps can help you test the high-quality of 1Z0-1000 Oracle exam dumps.


Question No.1

A corporation is implementing Oracle Fusion Workforce Compensation and needs to give a spot bonus for a new hire as well as give the same for special recognition for employees.
Identify the correct option that will enable the organization to achieve the desired results. (Choose the best answer.)
A. Configure the spot bonus as an individual compensation plan and add “Hire” as an action. Then, after an employee is hired, this plan can be added to employees anytime.
B. Configure the spot bonus as an individual compensation plan and add “Hire” as an action so that for HR action “Hire”, this bonus can be added. Also add “Manage Individual Compensation,” which will enable Managers to add it to reportees.
C. Configure the spot bonus as an individual compensation plan and add “Hire” as an action so that for HR action “Hire,” this bonus can be added. Also add “Manage Contributions,” which will enable managers to add it to reportees.
D. Configure the spot bonus as an individual compensation plan and add “All” as an action so that this plan can be added to anyone at any time.
Answer: D

Question No.2

You have configured a compensation plan to include ratings from the performance management system. For one particular division, the performance ratings have not been finalized and are shown as blank on the compensation worksheet. The manager updates the performance rating while allocating compensation.
What happens in this case? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The rating will be available to only the plan where it is updated.
B. The rating will be available to all plans that are currently active.
C. The rating will be available in the Performance document in the performance system.
D. The rating will be available to only the plans where the same manager is involved.
Answer: C

Question No.3

Your customer wants line managers to be able to access the active workforce compensation plan during the first three months of the Plan period, but not to update it. The evaluation period start and end dates for the plan are January 1 to December 31 of the year.
How should you set this up? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Configure Plan access start and end dates from January 1 to March 31 of the year and Worksheet update period start and end dates from April 1 to December 31 of the year.
B. Configure Worksheet update period start and end dates from January 1 to March 31 of the year and Plan access start and end dates from April 1 to December 31 of the year.
C. Configure Plan access start and end dates from January 1 to December 31 of the year.
D. Configure Worksheet update period start and end dates from January 1 to December 31 of the year.
Answer: A

Question No.4

Which statement is true regarding elements? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Elements have possibly multiple primary classifications, one secondary classification, and one subclassification.
B. Elements have one primary classification, one secondary classification, and one subclassification.
C. Elements have possibly multiple primary classifications, possible multiple secondary classifications, and possibly multiple subclassifications.
D. Elements have one primary classification, possibly multiple secondary classifications, and possibly multiple subclassifications.
E. Elements have one primary classification, one secondary classification, and possibly multiple subclassifications.
Answer: E

Question No.5

Which two statements are true about Base Pay? (Choose two.)
A. For Base Pay earnings elements, eligibility is determined by the salary basis that is assigned to the worker.
B. You attach elements at various levels in the Salary object hierarchy to create deductions and earnings that can be processed in a payroll run to calculate Base Pay.
C. You attach a single earnings element to each salary basis to hold Base Pay earnings, and assign a salary basis to each worker to calculate Base Pay.
D. You enter a salary basis for each worker that becomes the worker’s Base Pay earnings.
E. For Base Pay earnings elements, eligibility is determined by the deduction basis that is assigned to the worker.
Answer: AC

Question No.6

A corporation implemented Fusion Compensation and must run a compensation cycle. The corporation has seven different active components in the salary basis. Salaries of all the employees must be updated in bulk mode.
Which statement is true about the bulk update using Integrated Workbook? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Integrated Workbook can be used to update all the seven components.
B. Only the first four active components will be loaded at a time by Integrated Workbook.
C. Only the first five active components will be loaded at a time by Integrated Workbook.
D. Only the first six active components will be loaded at a time by Integrated Workbook.
Answer: C

Question No.7

The compensation administrator wants to run the batch process to administer the compensation cycle.
Which are the four valid batch processes in terms of the compensation module? (Choose four.)
A. Start Workforce Compensation Cycle
B. Refresh Workforce Compensation Data
C. Transfer Workforce Compensation Data to HR
D. Adjust Workforce Compensation Enrollment Window
E. Back Out Workforce Compensation Data
F. Evaluate Workforce Compensation Participation
Answer: ABCE

Question No.8

Contingent workers are ineligible as per the eligibility rules defined for your organization’s compensation plan. The compensation plan cycle is started. As is the standard practice, the compensation administrator schedules the “Refresh Workforce Compensation Data” nightly. A worker who was a contingent worker is now an employee of the organization and the next day shows up in Manager’s worksheet.
How is this possible? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Track Ineligible Workers is selected in the compensation plan.
B. Show Ineligible Workers is selected in the compensation plan.
C. Hide Ineligible Workers is selected in the compensation plan.
D. Process Ineligible Workers is selected in the compensation plan.
Answer: D

Question No.9

You client has a requirement that allows a salary adjustment based on the number of dependents the employee has, and this allowance must be mapped to a separate component. Because this allowance cannot have a logical mapping with any of the predefined components, you decide to create a new salary component called “Family Allowance”.
Which option would you use to achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)
A. The Configure Compensation Component task in Manage plans
B. The Salary Component Lookup
C. It is not possible to achieve this, because only the delivered salary components can be used.
D. The Compensation Models
Answer: B

Question No.10

While you are setting up Stock Details, you notice that the details you entered are different from the ones showing up in system.
What could have been the possible reasons for this? (Choose the best answer.)
A. You may have forgotten to save the changes made.
B. Another administrator might have accessed these settings after you have saved it.
C. Network connectivity issue may have hindered your data being sent to the server.
D. You do not have the privileges to change Stock Details.
Answer: B