Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

CAMS Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(166 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist

Updated
2018-08-14
Q&A
137

Dumpsbase collected all the related CAMS dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase ACAMS CAMS Certification CAMS exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase CAMS dumps?

There are 137 Q&As in Dumpsbase CAMS Certification CAMS dumps, which cover all the exam topics of CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist.

2. Can I try free CAMS demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free CAMS demo for you to check the quality of Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist CAMS dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing CAMS dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for CAMS Certification CAMS dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the CAMS dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test CAMS questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get CAMS Certification CAMS dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase ACAMS CAMS dumps, you will get Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist CAMS exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail CAMS exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail CAMS Certification CAMS by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase CAMS dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for CAMS exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase CAMS dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

An anti-money laundering specialist at a financial institution has received a legal request to provide all transaction records for a specific individual since 2004. Which three items should be delivered?
A. Monthly statements and transaction activities for that individual since 2004
B. All wire transfer for that individual since 2004
C. All security trading activities for that individual since 2004
D. Signature cards from accounts opened by that individual since 2004
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 2

A prospective AML officer comes highly recommended by a bank¡¯s up-stream correspondent institution of similar size and make-up, located in a different city in the same country. The bank is interested in hiring the individual. What should be the next step taken by the Board of Directors?
A. Do a thorough background check
B. Confer with its regulatory agency to determine whether it is appropriate to hire the person
C. Hire the individual, relying on the recommendation of its correspondent
D. Hire the individual on a probationary basis so that the institution can determine if the individual is sufficiently experienced and capable
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which type of transactions present the highest risk?
A. Wire transfers from a publicly listed company
B. Payroll payments
C. Social insurance payments
D. Foreign exchanges
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What should a bank focus on to ensure on-going compliance with its AML program?
A. It should ensure that it develops and provides on-going targeted training of all current and new employees
B. It should subject all new employees to criminal background checks before being hired
C. It should review and update its transaction monitoring system
D. It should ensure that the regulators have reviewed and have approved the bank¡¯s AML program
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which three statements are true regarding the extraterritorial reach of laws and legislation of the U.S.?
A. The criminal anti-money laundering law can apply to transactions that occur partially overseas
B. Economic and trade sanctions by OFAC may pose extraterritorial risks for financial institutions and businesses outside the U.S.
C. The extraterritorial reach covers all transactions throughout the global economy
D. The defendant does not need to know the funds came from an illegal activity under state, federal or foreign law
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 6

According to experts, what is the most effective way to prevent money laundering through financial institutions?
A. Ensuring that transaction monitoring systems can identify terrorist financing
B. Collecting information on beneficial owners and foreign customers
C. Instituting a policy prohibiting the acceptance of funds intended for terrorist financing
D. Implementing a sound customer due diligence program
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which two aspects of the security broker dealer industry increase its exposure to money laundering? Choose 2 answers
A. The routine use of wire transfers from, to or through multiple jurisdictions
B. They easy conversion of holdings to cash with significant loss of principal
C. Disposing of cash through securities purchases
D. Fast paced transactions conducted electronically
Answer: C, D

Question No : 8

An anti-money laundering specialist at a large institution is responsible for information senior management about the status of the anti-money laundering program across the organization.
Which report is the most useful?
A. The total credit exposure for non-cooperative countries and territories
B. Results of related audits and examinations
C. Details on inquires received from law enforcement
D. Notification of management changes in the different major divisions
Answer: B

Question No : 9

In which type of banking transaction is price manipulation, as a form of money laundering, a common practice?
A. Redeeming an annuity
B. Sending a wire transfer
C. Issuing a letter of credit
D. Subscribing to a cash management account
Answer: C

Question No : 10

To ensure that an institution¡¯s anti-money laundering program is current, which step should be taken?
A. The program should be evaluated and updated at least every six months be the Board of
Directors
B. The program should be reviews by a federal law enforcement officer for gaps in controls
C. The program should be sent to the institution¡¯s government regulator on a periodic basis
D. The program should be reassessed at least annually
Answer: D

Question No : 11

What is the term for trading through multiple accounts, where an individual generates offsetting profits and losses and transfers of positions through accounts that do not appear to be commonly controlled?
A. Ponzi scheme
B. Market Manipulation
C. Net Trading
D. Wash Trading
Answer: D

Question No : 12

What is the result of an increased awareness of the potential for gatekeepers to assist in money laundering in recent years?
A. The IMF has raised the profile of gatekeepers, requiring that countries regulate them
B. Lawyers who represent money launderers can more easily be prosecuted
C. Accountants are no longer considered gatekeepers, since they are not permitted to set up companies or trusts
D. The FATF recommendations cover lawyers performing financial transactions
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What should senior management do in order to promote a culture of anti-money laundering compliance?
A. They should include compliance with AML procedures as condition of employment
B. They should attend all training sessions with front-line employment
C. They should have close ties with the independent auditors of the AML program
D. They should base employee compensation on the amount of suspicious activity they detect
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What is a criterion for FATF membership?
A. The country should be democracy
B. The country should be a member of a FATF-style regional body
C. The country should have already implemented all of the FATF Recommendations
D. The country should have already implemented the standards of the European Union Directives
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which three characteristics make non-profit organizations vulnerable to misuse for terrorist financing?
A. Enjoying the public trust
B. Having access to a considerable sources of funds
C. Being listed as government nonprofit organization
D. Having a global presence for national and international operations and financial transactions
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 16

According to the Second European Union Money Laundering Directive, what may knowledge of criminal conduct be inferred from?
A. Subjective, factual circumstances
B. Objective, factual circumstances
C. Objective, non-factual circumstances
D. Subjective, non-factual circumstances
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which three are examples of best practices terms of ensuring an adequate AML program?
A. Engage an independent party to perform a periodic review of the program
B. Review applicable domestic and international AML guidance
C. Perform a risk analysis on a regular basis and compare it to the coverage of the AML program
D. Review the accuracy of account opening applications
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 18

How do drug traffickers and other criminals use the fine art industry to disguise illicit proceeds?
A. They use forged or fraudulent invoicing of priceless works of art by auction houses
B. They commingle legitimate and illicit proceeds by principals for payment of fine art
C. They immediately resell priceless works of art after purchase from a foreign auction house
D. They use anonymous agents to buy the art and have the payment wired from offshore havens
Answer: D

Question No : 19

How do payable through accounts (PTAs) differ from normal foreign correspondent accounts?
A. The customers do not have to worry about sanctions list screening such as OFAC
B. The customers have the ability to directly control funds at the correspondent bank
C. The customers can contact the correspondent bank directly to send wire transfers
D. The customers can hide their identity through the use of cover payments in U.S. dollars
Answer: B

Question No : 20

In some instances, a financial institution may receive a warrant from law enforcement authorities to search its premises. A search warrant is a grant of permission from a court for a law enforcement agency to search certain designated premises and seize specific categories of items or information. Generally, what is the required threshold for the requesting agency to establish in order to obtain a search warrant of a financial institution?
A. Reasonable belief
B. Probable cause
C. A preponderance of the evidence
D. Clear and convincing proof
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Vance Nicoulin

    19 Jul, 2018 9:45am

    All are actual questions.

  • Erasmo Giessler

    17 Jul, 2018 11:06am

    Thank you! Hello, i have just passed CAMS exam.

  • Chi Wakenight

    16 Jul, 2018 1:38pm

    You really did a good job.

  • Devon Nussbaum

    16 Jul, 2018 12:22am

    Thank you guys.

  • Cleo Nowicki

    14 Jul, 2018 8:33pm

    I memorized all The site CAMS questions and answers.

  • Dick Dittmann

    13 Jul, 2018 7:21am

    Sorry for sharing feedback later.

  • Santo Cabreros

    13 Jul, 2018 6:13am

    The site CAMS real exam questions are valid.

  • Lonny Mazella

    10 Jul, 2018 5:16am

    The actual exam objectives are exactly as yours.

  • Carmelo Vibert

    10 Jul, 2018 2:39am

    Hi nancy锛孴hanks for your CAMS exam questions and answers.

  • Gordon Rasher

    09 Jul, 2018 9:17am

    With CAMS exam guide, I saved most time and energy to prepare my CAMS test.

  • Diego Estanislau

    08 Jul, 2018 5:35am

    I have passed CAMS exam with high score.

  • Elvis Herner

    07 Jul, 2018 7:03pm

    I passed my CAMS exam with superb marks just because of you.

  • Erin Timbrell

    07 Jul, 2018 8:33am

    your site is a blessing for those students who are very interested in taking CAMS exam.

  • Louis Mozzone

    06 Jul, 2018 12:46pm

    Thank you! Glad to clear CAMS exam.

  • Mariano Sabori

    06 Jul, 2018 1:54am

    I can confirm this becaused i took CAMS exam but failed.

  • Nathan Westgaard

    01 Jul, 2018 11:32pm

    I cleared CAMS exam.

  • Dorsey Aken

    01 Jul, 2018 2:53pm

    There are about 10 new questions out of the dumps.

  • Cedrick Nolet

    01 Jul, 2018 6:44am

    You just need to know the basics and u can answer it.

  • Bennie Exley

    30 Jun, 2018 3:33pm

    I will try CAMS test next month.

  • Jc Seyfried

    29 Jun, 2018 1:53pm

    Thanks a lot The site I have found myself pretty much confident when i took the actual exam.

  • Ricky Withy

    29 Jun, 2018 8:57am

    I'll order exams from you now, because I trusted your company through my last exam.

  • Weldon Sat

    27 Jun, 2018 8:58pm

    When I used this pathway, I was feeling myself very charming because CAMS are very easy to cramp.

  • Ruben Sacre

    27 Jun, 2018 8:46am

    I have passed the exam with the CAMS sample questions.

  • Troy Pezzulo

    26 Jun, 2018 1:59am

    your team is quite veteran and highly inclined to facilitate their customers so that they may take CAMS exam very easy.

  • Normand Michelman

    24 Jun, 2018 12:47pm

    Thank you! Thank you for your service.

  • Shaun Dollak

    23 Jun, 2018 3:20pm

    All your questions are the real questions.

  • Delmer Smallidge

    22 Jun, 2018 6:54am

    Thank you! Glad to pass CAMS exam.

  • Trey Altvater

    21 Jun, 2018 7:16pm

    I took CAMS exam yesterday and passed with 825.

  • Mary Gorley

    21 Jun, 2018 5:21pm

    Thank you! Thank you so much for the great service.

  • Jamal Bickford

    20 Jun, 2018 7:56am

    One Drag and drop in IPS very similar to the one in the dump.

  • Winfred Lassan

    18 Jun, 2018 6:48pm

    Your CAMS exam questions are really the latest.

  • Jermaine Deley

    18 Jun, 2018 4:49pm

    The site Certified Deployment Professional CAMS practice questions help me a lot.

  • Colin Gerberich

    16 Jun, 2018 2:10pm

    I am writing to express my deepest thanks to you.

  • Freddie Zhu

    13 Jun, 2018 11:44pm

    This was very easy and straight forward to prepare your CAMS exam through CAMS exam preparatory guide.

  • Spencer Isagba

    13 Jun, 2018 11:00am

    I got the best CAMS practice materials for my CAMS exam.

  • Conrad

    15 May, 2018 8:40am

    The dump is valid to take the CAMS exam.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating