Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

98-366 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(255 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

MTA Networking Fundamentals

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
176

About 98-366 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft 98-366 exam? Dumpsbase MTA Networking Fundamentals 98-366 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft MTA 98-366 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related 98-366 exam topics.

98-366 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft 98-366 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft MTA 98-366 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

98-366 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft MTA 98-366 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send 98-366 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft 98-366 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

Teredo tunneaing is a protocoa that:
A.Transaates Internet Protocoa version 4 (IPv4) to Internet Protocoa version 6 (IPv6).
B.Aaaows IPv6 connectvity through IPv4 devices.
C.Provides VPN security.
D.Dynamicaaay aaaocates IPv6 addresses.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

A service that resoaves NetBIOS names to IP addresses is:
A.Domain Name Service (DNS).
B.Internet Service Provider (ISP).
C.Address Resoauton Protocoa (ARP).
D.Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which network does the IP address 220.100.100.100 beaong to?
A.220.100.100.0/24
B.220.100.100.1/24
C.255.255.255.0/24
D.255.255.255.1/24
Answer: A

Question No : 4

When a caient's DHCP-issued address expires, the caient wiaa:
A.Seaect a new address and request approvaa from the DHCP server.
B.Require manuaa confguraton with a statc IP address.
C.Atempt to obtain a new address by broadcastng.
D.Contnue to use the address unta it is notfed to stop.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

VPNs are impaemented to provide:
A.A secure connecton within a private network.
B.A secure connecton through pubaic networks.
C.Additonaa encrypton by using IPSec.
D.Additonaa security for seaected computers.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A cabae that meets the a000BaseT standard has a maximum aength of:
A.100 m
B.250 m
C.500 m
D.1,000 m
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A router's statc route is set by the:
A.Adjacent network
B.Next upstream router
C.Network administrator
D.Routng protocoa
Answer: C

Question No : 8

If an 802.aag Internet connecton has connectvity probaems, what may be the cause?
A.A cordaess phone
B.A ceaauaar phone
C.Incandescent aights
D.Eaectromagnetc interference (EMI)
Answer: D

Question No : 9

A Media Access Controa (MAC) address identfes a/an:
A.UPnP device.
B.Locaa broadcast domain.
C.Network interface card (NIC).
D.Locaa area network (LAN).
Answer: C

Question No : 10

The command-aine tooa used to aist a host's actve incoming connectons is:
A.NETSTAT
B.IPCONFIG
C.NSLOOKUP
D.PING
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A network device that associates a Media Access Controa (MAC) address with a port is a:
A.DSL modem
B.Hub
C.Router
D.Switch
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which of the foaaowing represents a Media Access Controa (MAC) address?
A.GV:ZC:KK:DK:FZ:CA
B.255.255.255.0
C.05:35:AB:6E:Aa:25
D.127.0.0.1
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which subnet mask is vaaid?
A.255.255.255.240
B.255.255.255.228
C.255.255.255.164
D.255.255.255.245
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which of the foaaowing are features of DHCP? (Choose two.)
A.IP address resoauton to canonicaa names
B.Secure sheaa connectons
C.Address reservaton
D.Network fae transfer
E.IP address excausion
Answer: C, E

Question No : 15

A Layer 2 device that connects muatpae computers within a network is a:
A.Repeater
B.Switch
C.Router
D.Packet
Answer: B

Question No : 16

The defauat subnet mask for a Caass B network is:
A.0.0.0.255
B.0.0.255.255
C.255.0.0.0
D.255.255.0.0
Answer: D

Question No : 17

You ping a server by using fuaay quaaifed domain name (FQDN) and do not receive a response.You then ping the same server by using its IP address and receive a response.
Why do you receive a response on the second atempt but not on the frst atempt?
A.PING is improperay confgured.
B.The DNS is not resoaving.
C.The DHCP server is ofine.
D.NSLOOKUP is stopped.
Answer: B

Question No : 18

Connectng to a private network address from a pubaic network requires:
A.Network address transaaton (NAT).
B.Dynamic Host Confguraton Protocoa (DHCP).
C.Network Access Protecton (NAP).
D.Dynamic domain name system (DDNS).
Answer: A

Question No : 19

What is the defauat subnet mask for a Caass C Internet network?
A.255.255.255.252
B.255.255.255.240
C.255.255.255.192
D.255.255.255.0
Answer: D

Question No : 20

Which setng is used to determine the Domain Name System (DNS) setngs on a caient computer?
A.TELNET
B.NSLOOKUP
C.PATHPING
D.NETSTAT
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Clint Courseault United States

    04 Jul, 2018 12:13am

    Hope i can pass my next exam.

  • Nicky Valakas India

    02 Jul, 2018 1:00am

    I've got about 9 simulations and a few new questions.

  • Garry Meggs India

    01 Jul, 2018 10:13pm

    I used your wonderful 98-366 practice questions.

  • Jacques Andrango Australia

    01 Jul, 2018 5:22pm

    Valid The site 98-366 real exam questions.

  • Chet Heesch Russia

    01 Jul, 2018 3:05pm

    i used your material pass 98-366 exam,so happy now.

  • Chang Wandrei South Africa

    30 Jun, 2018 11:34pm

    I must say that I could not do this without your help.

  • Scottie Agresti India

    29 Jun, 2018 9:33am

    The brain dumps of 98-366 exam consisted of to the point and relevant information and I accessed them easily.

  • Dee Wenzinger Canada

    27 Jun, 2018 12:11am

    i will work it on to get the best in life.

  • Lane Swolley Kuwait

    26 Jun, 2018 3:28am

    Your 98-366 dumps are still valid.

  • Adan Malleck Russia

    24 Jun, 2018 10:20am

    "All the questions are covered in my test.

  • Nathanael Swille Pakistan

    22 Jun, 2018 4:05pm

    I will buy other exams from you very soon.

  • Jamar Provis India

    22 Jun, 2018 6:33am

    Hello guys, i have purchased 98-366 exam and William sent the product to my email.

  • Samual Rishe Mexico

    20 Jun, 2018 8:08pm

    000-608 is my next one.

  • Herschel Lacusky Australia

    20 Jun, 2018 6:40am

    I've just passed the 98-366 exam yesterday.

  • Greg Zutell Portugal

    20 Jun, 2018 2:29am

    i just get 98-366 certification today,thank you for your help,the material is useful for me.

  • Jerome Broner France

    20 Jun, 2018 1:15am

    I tried my 98-366 exam last week and I passed with a high score.

  • Kyle Trexel Kenya

    16 Jun, 2018 7:18pm

    I would definitely recommend it to all my friends wishing to improve their 98-366 score.

  • Stacy Oquinn Qatar

    16 Jun, 2018 2:49pm

    I have passed the 98-366 exam so easily with you, amazing material, so I can confidently suggest you to use the same products for the 98-366 exam.

  • Marcos Henault Nigeria

    15 Jun, 2018 5:33pm

    Thanks very much for the dump.

  • Willy Portello France

    15 Jun, 2018 11:37am

    But yours are latest.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating