Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

98-365 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(220 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
147

About 98-365 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft 98-365 exam? Dumpsbase Windows Server Administration Fundamentals 98-365 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft MTA 98-365 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related 98-365 exam topics.

98-365 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft 98-365 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft MTA 98-365 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

98-365 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft MTA 98-365 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send 98-365 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft 98-365 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

You want to receive a notification when your server's processor exceeds 80 percent utilization.You should create a:
A.Performance Alert.
B.Scheduled task.
C.Performance Log.
D.Performance counter.
E.System Event.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

What is the default port for HTTPS?
A.21
B.80
C.135
D.443
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Users report that they are unable to print.You verify that the print spooler service is running.What should you do next?
A.Purge the service
B.Disable the service
C.Pause the service
D.Restart the service
Answer: D

Question No : 4

You need to assign permissions to access resources.
Which type of group should you use?
A.Workgroup
B.Security group
C.Organizational group
D.Distribution group
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which technology is designed to host calendars, contacts, and e-mail on the server?
A.Microsoft Host Integration Server
B.Microsoft Expression Studio
C.Microsoft SQL Server
D.Microsoft Exchange Server
Answer: D

Question No : 6

By default, group policies are first applied to networked computers when the:
A.Computer is backed up.
B.Computer starts up.
C.User accesses a shared drive.
D.User runs gpresult.exe.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You configure Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) to save previous versions of a shared folder.By default, the copies of shared folders are stored in:
A.A Network Attached Storage (NAS) device.
B.A Distributed File System (DFS) share.
C.A failover cluster.
D.A local volume.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

A domain controller that is designated to perform a set of specialized domain controller tasks is commonly referred to as a/an:
A.Windows Internet Name Service (WINS) server
B.Operations Master
C.Organizational Unit
D.Primary domain controller
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which task is executed during the Power-On Self Test (POST)?
A.The amount of system RAM is detected.
B.The Master Boot Record is created.
C.The operating system is initialized.
D.Disk file systems are detected.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

You notice frequent writes to the page file.
Which should you monitor to determine the cause?
A.CPU
B.RAM
C.Network
D.Hard disk
Answer: B

Question No : 11

To protect a server in case of a blackout, you should use a/an:
A.Uninterruptible Power Supply.
B.Dedicated surge protector.
C.Power Supply Unit.
D.Redundant power supply.
E.Hot-swappable power supply.
F.Line conditioner.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which type of license is required to connect remotely to an application?
A.Windows Server External Connector License
B.Remote Desktop Services Client Access License
C.System Center Operations Manager Client Management License
D.Remote Server Application License
Answer: B

Question No : 13

You need to create a group that includes users from different domains in a single forest.You also need to enable the group to access resources in any domain in the forest.
Which type of group should you create?
A.Workgroup
B.Local group
C.Universal group
D.Global group
E.Domain Local group
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which two components are required to configure a TCP/IP connection? (Choose two)
A.Subnet mask
B.DHCP address
C.Host address
D.Domain name
Answer: AB

Question No : 15

You manage a company's Active Directory.You need to delegate the control of a branch office to a set of administrators.Where would you place the users and computers that belong to the branch office?
A.In a distribution group
B.In an Organizational Unit
C.In the root of the domain
D.In the Built-in container
Answer: B

Question No : 16

You manage a Workgroup.You need to create a group for print administrators.
Which type of group should you create?
A.Domain Local group
B.Local group
C.Global group
D.Universal group
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which tool would you use to retrieve detailed information about a significant occurrence in a computer system?
A.Event Viewer
B.System Information
C.System Monitor
D.Resource Monitor
Answer: A

Question No : 18

You need to automate the installation of Windows Server 2008 on several servers.
What should you use?
A.unattendinstall.exe
B.Microsoft Software Installer (MSI)
C.Windows Installer Service
D.Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
Answer: D

Question No : 19

You need to monitor the performance of a server.
What should you create first?
A.Baseline
B.Counters
C.Page File
D.Alerts
Answer: A

Question No : 20

You need to access resources located in another forest.
Which should you create?
A.Child domain
B.Distribution group
C.Trust
D.Organizational unit
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating