Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

98-364 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(235 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Microsoft Database Fundamentals

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
130

About 98-364 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft 98-364 exam? Dumpsbase Microsoft Database Fundamentals 98-364 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft MTA 98-364 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related 98-364 exam topics.

98-364 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft 98-364 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft MTA 98-364 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

98-364 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft MTA 98-364 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send 98-364 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft 98-364 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

Which command should you use to give a user permission to read the data in a table?
A. ALLOW  SELECT
B. LET  READ
C. PERMIT  READ
D. GRANT SELECT
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which statement creates a composite key?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 3

You execute the following statement:
SELECT  EmployeeID,   FirstName,   DepartmentName
FROM  Employee,   Department
This type of operation is called a/an:
A. intersection.
B. outer join.
C. equi-join.
D. Cartesian product.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

You have a table that contains the following data.



Which database term is used to describe the relationship between ProductID and ProductCategory?
A. cohort
B. relationally dependent
C. deterministic
D. functionally dependent
E. compositional
Answer: D

Question No : 5

The component that holds information for a single entry in a table is called a:
A. data type.
B. row.
C. column.
D. view.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which keyword can be used in a create table statement?
A. ORDER  BY
B. DISTINCT
C. GROUP  BY
D. UNIQUE
Answer: D

Question No : 7

You have two tables. Each table has three rows.
How many rows will be included in the Cartesian product of these two tables?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 6
D. 9
Answer: D

Question No : 8

The terms "bitmap," "b-tree," and "hash" refer to which type of database structure?
A. view
B. function
C. index
D. stored procedure
E. trigger
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which statement will result in the creation of an index?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 10

At 3:00 P.M. (1500 hours), you create a backup of your database. At 4:00 P.M. (1600 hours), you create a table named Customer and import data into the table. At 5:00 P.M. (1700 hours), your server fails.
You run a script to apply only the 3:00 P.M. backup to your database.
What is the result of the script?
A. The Customer table no longer exists.
B. The Customer table is unaffected.
C. The Customer table exists but has no data.
D. The script fails.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

You have the following table definition:
CREATE  TABLE  Road
(RoadID INTEGER NOT NULL,
Distance INTEGER NOT NULL)
The Road table contains the following data:



You execute the following statement:
INSERT  INTO  Road VALUES   (1234, 36)
What is the result?
A. an error stating that NULL values are not allowed
B. a new row in the table
C. an error stating that duplicate IDs are not allowed
D. a syntax error
Answer: B

Question No : 12

One reason to add an index is to:
A. decrease storage space.
B. increase database security.
C. improve performance of select statements.
D. improve performance of insert statements.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

You are writing an SQL statement to retrieve rows from a table.
Which data manipulation language (DML) command should you use?
A. READ
B. SELECT
C. OUTPUT
D. GET
Answer: B

Question No : 14

One reason to create a stored procedure is to:
A. improve performance.
B. minimize storage space.
C. bypass case sensitivity requirements.
D. give the user control of the query logic.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You need to store product names that vary from three to 30 characters. You also need to minimize the amount of storage space that is used.
Which data type should you use?
A. VARCHAR (3, 30)
B. CHAR (3, 30)
C. VARCHAR (30)
D. CHAR (30)
Answer: C

Question No : 16

You need to enable a new employee to authenticate to your database.
Which command should you use?
A. ALLOW  USER
B. CREATE  USER
C. ADD  USER
D. INSERT  USER
E. ALTER  USER
Answer: B

Question No : 17

You have a table named Product. You create a view that includes all the products from the Product table that are in the Furniture category. You execute a statement on the Product table that deletes all the products in the Furniture category.
After you execute the statement, the result set of the view is:
A. empty.
B. deleted.
C. unchanged.
D. archived.
Answer: A

Question No : 18

You have a table that contains the following data.



This process is referred to as:
A. defragmentation.
B. normalization.
C. fragmentation.
D. denormalization.
Answer: B

Question No : 19

Which key uniquely identifies a row in a table?
A. foreiqn
B. primary
C. local
D. superkey
Answer: B

Question No : 20

In SQL, an insert statement is used to add a:
A. user to a database.
B. row of data to a table.
C. table to a database.
D. column to a table definition.
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Felipe Mckamie United States

    21 Jun, 2018 7:09pm

    I prepared the test in a few days, so I cant believe that I pass the test.

  • Randell Doncaster United States

    21 Jun, 2018 3:15am

    After passing the 98-364 certification exam, I have got my desired job.

  • Elmer Schweder South Africa

    20 Jun, 2018 5:57am

    When I began with my 98-364 and 98-364 exams, I knew, I would pass both the two exams, because your 98-364 and 98-364 exams materials cover almost all the real exam questions and answers.

  • Cornell Fiorenza United States

    19 Jun, 2018 8:33pm

    The site offered me 98-364 preparation material.

  • Kareem Isreal India

    19 Jun, 2018 10:35am

    It is appreciable that Dumpsbase team has made the entire process very easy for taking 98-364 exam.

  • Prince Gloshen United States

    17 Jun, 2018 6:05am

    Everything went well.

  • Deangelo Paya Germany

    16 Jun, 2018 3:57pm

    Thank you! Yes, i passed it.

  • Britt Shehee Netherlands

    16 Jun, 2018 2:52am

    I feel that I am a quick learner and wanted to purchase exam material that suited my pace of grasping information for 98-364 exam.

  • Abram Perotti Philippines

    14 Jun, 2018 8:56pm

    Great study materials.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating