Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1Z0-809 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(187 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Java SE 8 Programmer II

Updated
2018-08-14
Q&A
85

1Z0-809 Exam Dumps Introduction

Want to pass Java SE 8 Programmer II 1Z0-809 exam in a short time? Which material is the best 1Z0-809preparation guides? How can I get them easily? Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle 1Z0-809 exam dumps are your big helper to achieve them. 

1Z0-809 Dumps Questions Format

Dumpsbase provides Oracle 1Z0-809 exam dumps questions in two formats. One is PDF version, you can print out to read all the questions and answers, which is easy and convenient for you to read and study. The other is Software version, you can test all Oracle 1Z0-809 exam dumps questions in a real exam environment.

After-sale Service of 1Z0-809 Dumps

After you purchase Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle exam dumps, you can get the file via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in off-work time. If you fail Oracle 1Z0-809 exam, you only need to scan and send the score report to us via email, and then we will arrange a full payment refund for you in one working day. 

Question No : 1

Given:
interface Rideable {Car getCar (String name); }
class Car {
private String name;
public Car (String name) {
this.name = name;
}
}
Which code fragment creates an instance of Car?
A. Car auto = Car (¡°MyCar¡±):: new;
B. Car auto = Car: : new; Car vehicle = auto : : getCar(¡°MyCar¡±);
C. Rideable rider = Car: : new; Car vehicle = rider.getCar(¡°MyCar¡±);
D. Car vehicle = Rideable: : new : : getCar(¡°MyCar¡±);
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Given the definition of the Country class:
public class country {
public enum Continent {ASIA, EUROPE}
String name;
Continent region;
public Country (String na, Continent reg) {
name = na, region = reg;
}
public String getName () {return name;}
public Continent getRegion () {return region;}
}
and the code fragment:
List<Country> couList = Arrays.asList (
new Country (¡°Japan¡±, Country.Continent.ASIA),
new Country (¡°Italy¡±, Country.Continent.EUROPE),
new Country (¡°Germany¡±, Country.Continent.EUROPE));
Map<Country.Continent, List<String>> regionNames = couList.stream ()
.collect(Collectors.groupingBy (Country ::getRegion,
Collectors.mapping(Country::getName, Collectors.toList()))));
System.out.println(regionNames);
What is the output?
A. {EUROPE = [Italy, Germany], ASIA = [Japan]}
B. {ASIA = [Japan], EUROPE = [Italy, Germany]}
C. {EUROPE = [Germany, Italy], ASIA = [Japan]}
D. {EUROPE = [Germany], EUROPE = [Italy], ASIA = [Japan]}
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Given the code fragments:
interface CourseFilter extends Predicate<String> {
public default boolean test (String str) {
return str.equals (¡°Java¡±);
}
}
and
List<String> strs = Arrays.asList (¡°Java¡±, ¡°Java EE¡±, ¡°Java ME¡±);
Predicate<String> cf1 = s - > s.length () > 3;
Predicate cf2 = new CourseFilter () {//line n1
public boolean test (String s) {
return s.contains (¡°Java¡±);
}
};
long c = strs.stream()
.filter (cf1)
.filter(cf2//line n2
.count ();
System.out.println(c);
What is the result?
A. 2
B. 3
C. A compilation error occurs atline n1.
D. A compilation error occurs atline n2.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Given:
class Sum extends RecursiveAction { //line n1
static final int THRESHOLD_SIZE = 3;
int stIndex, lstIndex;
int [ ] data;
public Sum (int [ ]data, int start, int end) {
this.data = data;
this stIndex = start;
this. lstIndex = end;
}
protected void compute ( ) {
int sum = 0;
if (lstIndex ¨C stIndex <= THRESHOLD_SIZE) {
for (int i = stIndex; i < lstIndex; i++) {
sum += data [i];
}
System.out.println(sum);
} else {
new Sum (data, stIndex + THRESHOLD_SIZE, lstIndex).fork( );
new Sum (data, stIndex,
Math.min (lstIndex, stIndex + THRESHOLD_SIZE)
).compute ();
}
}
}
and the code fragment:
ForkJoinPool fjPool = new ForkJoinPool ( );



fjPool.invoke (new Sum (data, 0, data.length));
Which statement is true?
A. The program prints several values that total 55.
B. The program prints 55.
C. A compilation error occurs atline n1.
D. The program prints several values whose sum exceeds 55.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Given the definition of the Vehicle class:
Class Vehhicle {
int distance;//line n1
Vehicle (int x) {
this distance = x;
}
public void increSpeed(int time) {//line n2
int timeTravel = time;//line n3
class Car {
int value = 0;
public void speed () {
value = distance /timeTravel;
System.out.println (¡°Velocity with new speed¡±+value+¡±kmph¡±);
}
}
new Car().speed();
}
}
and this code fragment:
Vehicle v = new Vehicle (100);
v.increSpeed(60);
What is the result?
A. Velocity with new speed
B. A compilation error occurs atline n1.
C. A compilation error occurs atline n2.
D. A compilation error occurs atline n3.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Given:
IntStream stream = IntStream.of (1, 2,3);
IntFunction<Integer> inFu= x -> y -> x*y;//line n1
IntStream newStream = stream.map (inFu.apply(10));//line n2
newStream.forEach(System.output::print);
Which modification enables the code fragment to compile?
A. Replaceline n1with:
IntFunction<UnaryOperator> inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
B. Replaceline n1with:
IntFunction<IntUnaryOperator> inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
C. Replaceline n1with:
BiFunction<IntUnaryOperator> inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
D. Replaceline n2with:
IntStream newStream = stream.map(inFu.applyAsInt (10));
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Given the code fragments:
class Employee {
Optional<Address> address;
Employee (Optional<Address> address) {
this.address = address;
}
public Optional<Address> getAddress() { return address; }
}
class Address {
String city = ¡°New York¡±;
public String getCity { return city: }
public String toString() {
return city;
}
}
and
Address address = null;
Optional<Address> addrs1 = Optional.ofNullable (address);
Employee e1 = new Employee (addrs1);
String eAddress = (addrs1.isPresent ()) ? addrs1.get ().getCity() : ¡°City Not
available¡±;
What is the result?
A. New York
B. City Not available
C. null
D. ANoSuchElementExceptionis thrown at run time.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Given:
class Vehicle {
int vno;
String name;
public Vehicle (int vno, String name) {
this.vno = vno,;
this.name = name;
}
public String toString () {
return vno + ¡°:¡± + name;
}
}
and this code fragment:
Set<Vehicle> vehicles = new TreeSet <> ();
vehicles.add(new Vehicle (10123, ¡°Ford¡±));
vehicles.add(new Vehicle (10124, ¡°BMW¡±));
System.out.println(vehicles);
What is the result?
A. 10123 Ford 10124 BMW
B. 10124 BMW 10123 Ford
C. A compilation error occurs.
D. A ClassCastExceptionis thrown at run time.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Given:



Which two modifications enable the code to compile?
A. At line 1, removeabstract
B. At line 9, insertsuper ( );
C. At line 12, removepublic
D. At line 17, insertsuper (x);
E. At line 17, insertsuper (); super.side = x;
F. At line 20, usepublic void area ( ) {
Answer: C,D

Question No : 10

Given the code fragment:
List<Integer> values = Arrays.asList (1, 2, 3);
values.stream ()
.map(n -> n*2)//line n1
.peek(System.out::print)//line n2
.count();
What is the result?
A. 246
B. The code produces no output.
C. A compilation error occurs atline n1.
D. A compilation error occurs atline n2.
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Francis

    31 Jul, 2018 1:31am

    Yes, the version I have used. They are the real dumps questions. Recommend.

  • Sharad Kumar

    21 Jul, 2018 8:17pm

    is that real dumps?

  • Micah Troyano

    23 Jun, 2018 10:53am

    Just cleared it.

  • Tyron Brightbill

    21 Jun, 2018 7:55pm

    I passed 1Z0-809 exam by reading The site real exam questions.

  • Henry Brezina

    21 Jun, 2018 7:30am

    Last week, I passed my 1Z0-809 exam with your The site practice questions, and I got certification.

  • Rodolfo Cunanan

    20 Jun, 2018 2:45pm

    There are 10 new questions.

  • Fidel Miyashiro

    20 Jun, 2018 6:54am

    Definitely i passed this exam.

  • Julio Pawluch

    18 Jun, 2018 10:15pm

    I was very excited with my 1Z0-809 score report.

  • Leonel Bernot

    18 Jun, 2018 1:21pm

    It was very effective in helping me pass my 1Z0-809 exam.

  • Titus Saling

    16 Jun, 2018 4:42pm

    1Z0-809 practice exam is taking care of every problem just like that.

  • Walker Skaare

    14 Jun, 2018 11:18pm

    I bought 1Z0-809 exam from your site and started exam preparation, it was amazing and I seriously have not seen anything like it.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating