Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1Z0-808 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(113 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Java SE 8 Programmer I

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
142

About 1Z0-808 Exam

Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer requires to pass Oracle 1Z0-808 exam. To earn this certification, you need to pass Oracle 1Z0-808 exam successfully. How to pass Oracle 1Z0-808 exam easily? Dumpsbase Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 exam dumps can help you. 

1Z0-808 Exam Information

In real Java SE 8 Programmer I 1Z0-808 exam, there are 70 questions. You have 150 minutes to complete Oracle 1Z0-808 exam. The required passing score of Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 exam is 65%. 1Z0-808 exam format is Multiple Choice and the exam price is $245. You need to register Oracle 1Z0-808 exam at Pearson VUE testing center. 

1Z0-808 Exam Topics

Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 exam topics cover the following: Java Basics, Working With Java Data Types, Using Operators and Decision Constructs, Creating and Using Arrays, Using Loop Constructs, Working with Methods and Encapsulation, Working with Inheritance, Handling Exceptions and Working with Selected classes from the Java API. Dumpsbase Oracle 1Z0-808 exam dumps cover all the exam topics. 

Valid 1Z0-808 Dumps

Dumpsbase provides valid Oracle Java and Middleware 1Z0-808 dumps questions, which cover all the information which is need to prepare Oracle certification 1Z0-808 exam. With Dumpsbase 1Z0-808 exam dumps, you can pass Oracle 1Z0-808 exam in the first time.


 

Question No : 1

Given the code fragment:



What is the result?
A. true true
B. true false
C. false false
D. false true
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Given:



What is the result?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Given the code fragment:



What is the result?
A. A B C Work done
B. A B C D Work done
C. A Work done
D. Compilation fails
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Given the code fragment:
int[] array = {1, 2, 3, 4, 5};
And given the requirements:
1. Process all the elements of the array in the order of entry.
2. Process all the elements of the array in the reverse order of entry.
3. Process alternating elements of the array in the order of entry.
Which two statements are true?
A. Requirements 1, 2, and 3 can be implemented by using the enhanced for loop.
B. Requirements 1, 2, and 3 can be implemented by using the standard for loop.
C. Requirements 2 and 3 CANNOT be implemented by using the standard for loop.
D. Requirement 1 can be implemented by using the enhanced for loop.
E. Requirement 3 CANNOT be implemented by using either the enhanced for loop or the standard for loop.
Answer: D,E

Question No : 5

Given the following class:



And given the following main method, located in another class:



Which three lines, when inserted independently at line n1, cause the program to print a 0 balance?
A. this.amount = 0;
B. amount = 0;
C. acct (0) ;
D. acct.amount = 0;
E. acct. getAmount () = 0;
F. acct.changeAmount(0);
G. acct.changeAmount(-acct.amount);
H. acct.changeAmount(-acct.getAmount());
Answer: D,G,H

Question No : 6

Given:



And given the commands:
javac Test.Java
Java Test Hello
What is the result?
A. Success
B. Failure
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Given:



What is the result?
A. int main 1
B. Object main 1
C. String main 1
D. Compilation fails
E. An exception is thrown at runtime
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Given:



How many MarkList instances are created in memory at runtime?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Given the following main method:




What is the result?
A. 5 4 3 2 1 0
B. 5 4 3 2 1
C. 4 2 1
D. 5
E. Nothing is printed
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Given:



What is the result?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Adolfo Buchheim

    06 Jul, 2018 8:42pm

    Thank you so much guys.

  • Willis Mcadams

    05 Jul, 2018 9:35pm

    I used it and passed this 1Z0-808 exam.

  • Jay Diltz

    03 Jul, 2018 10:18am

    Thank you for the great service.

  • Foster Avon

    02 Jul, 2018 1:56am

    Thanks a lot for all what you have done.

  • Wilford Steinhart

    01 Jul, 2018 10:14pm

    I took the exam yesterday and passed with 84%.

  • Alphonse Sickman

    01 Jul, 2018 9:01am

    Passed 1Z0-808 exam.

  • Elvis Tabisula

    29 Jun, 2018 8:16pm

    I passed 1Z0-808 exam successfully.

  • Branden Yost

    29 Jun, 2018 7:40am

    I passed my 1Z0-808 exam today.

  • Ted Sirpilla

    29 Jun, 2018 5:01am

    I used your 1Z0-808 exam engine and found it quite useful.

  • Jerome Sachse

    26 Jun, 2018 2:22pm

    Your questions are still valid.

  • Chang Brusseau

    26 Jun, 2018 12:02pm

    I passed 1Z0-808 test with smashing scores.

  • Minh Mckennon

    26 Jun, 2018 1:26am

    I passed it with high score! Perfect guides.

  • Carter Bruschi

    25 Jun, 2018 3:20pm

    It helped me out in true sense.

  • Leandro Teague

    22 Jun, 2018 6:15pm

    Just passed 1Z0-808 exam.

  • Ellsworth Jetty

    22 Jun, 2018 1:12am

    To my surprise, I got all of them and succeed.

  • Benny Chill

    21 Jun, 2018 9:32pm

    Everything is all right.

  • Jefferey Bednorz

    20 Jun, 2018 7:20pm

    Thanks for your great The site 1Z0-808 practice questions.

  • Reyes Sudweeks

    20 Jun, 2018 1:44pm

    I hope other exams will be also valid.

  • Lesley Hoppman

    19 Jun, 2018 7:38pm

    You The site guys make my dream come true.

  • Winford Seki

    18 Jun, 2018 7:23pm

    I will be back for more exams with you.

  • Harlan Sliker

    18 Jun, 2018 3:14am

    It instructs you to follow a few simple steps and you are in possession of 1Z0-808 exam preparation tools which include the amazing 1Z0-808 exam practice Q&As.

  • Colton Gleisner

    16 Jun, 2018 9:07am

    Thanks I am doing my 1Z0-808 certification and been using your guide to prepare for all of my 1Z0-808 exams! They are so thorough and as close to a real paper as an exam tool can get! I scored real well in my 1Z0-808 papers So thank you! Passed 1Z0-808 Today,The product was user friendly covering every aspect of exam course.

  • Emanuel Daub

    16 Jun, 2018 4:25am

    I have got the key to success which is Killtest.

  • Rosario

    28 May, 2018 8:10am

    Valid Oracle 1Z0-808 exam dumps from you. I just took the test and passed it. Thanks.

  • Oliver

    11 May, 2018 6:38am

    Passed the exam with 85%. Thanks for your valid dumps. I will try your 1Z0-809, is it also valid?

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating