Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1Z0-803 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(206 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Java SE 7 Programmer I

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
97

1Z0-803 Exam Dumps Introduction

Want to pass Java SE 7 Programmer I 1Z0-803 exam in a short time? Which material is the best 1Z0-803preparation guides? How can I get them easily? Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle 1Z0-803 exam dumps are your big helper to achieve them. 

1Z0-803 Dumps Questions Format

Dumpsbase provides Oracle 1Z0-803 exam dumps questions in two formats. One is PDF version, you can print out to read all the questions and answers, which is easy and convenient for you to read and study. The other is Software version, you can test all Oracle 1Z0-803 exam dumps questions in a real exam environment.

After-sale Service of 1Z0-803 Dumps

After you purchase Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle exam dumps, you can get the file via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in off-work time. If you fail Oracle 1Z0-803 exam, you only need to scan and send the score report to us via email, and then we will arrange a full payment refund for you in one working day. 

Question No : 1

Given:
import java.io.IOException;
public class Y {
public static void main(String[] args) {
try {
doSomething();
}
catch (RuntimeException e) {
System.out.println(e);
}
}
static void doSomething() {
if (Math.random() > 0.5) throw new IOException();
throw new RuntimeException();
}
}
Which two actions, used independently, will permit this class to compile?
A. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature
B. Adding throws IOException to the doSoomething() method signature
C. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature and to the dosomething() method
D. Adding throws IOException to the dosomething() method signature and changing the catch
argument to IOException
E. Adding throws IOException to the main() method signature and changing the catch argument to
IOException
Answer: C,D

Question No : 2

Given the code fragment:
String valid = "true";
if (valid) System.out.println (¡°valid¡±);
else system.out.println ("not valid");
What is the result?
A. Valid
B. not valid
C. Compilation fails
D. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Given the code fragment:
interface SampleClosable {
public void close () throws java.io.IOException;
}
Which three implementations are valid?
A. public class Test implements SampleCloseable {
public void close() throws java.io.IOException {
/ / do something
}
}
B. public class Test implements SampleCloseable {
public void close() throws Exception {
/ / do something
}
}
C. public class Test implements SampleCloseable {
public void close() throws java.io.FileNotFoundException {
/ / do something
}
}
D. public class Test extends SampleCloseable {
public void close() throws java.IO.IOException {
/ / do something
}
}
E. public class Test implements SampleCloseable {
public void close()
/ / do something
}
}
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 4

Given:
public class DoCompare1 {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String[] table = {"aa", "bb", "cc"};
for (String ss: table) {
int ii = 0;
while (ii < table.length) {
System.out.println(ss + ", " + ii);
ii++;
}
}
How many times is 2 printed as a part of the output?
A. Zero
B. Once
C. Twice
D. Thrice
E. Compilation fails.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Given the code fragment:
int b = 4;
b -- ;
System.out.println (-- b);
System.out.println(b);
What is the result?
A. 2 2
B. 1 2
C. 3 2
D. 3 3
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Given the code fragment:
int [] [] array2D = {{0, 1, 2}, {3, 4, 5, 6}};
system.out.print (array2D[0].length+ "" );
system.out.print(array2D[1].getClass().isArray() + "");
system.out.println (array2D[0][1]);
What is the result?
A. 3false1
B. 2true3
C. 2false3
D. 3true1
E. 3false3
F. 2true1
G. 2false1
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Given the code fragment:
System.out.println("Result: " + 2 + 3 + 5);
System.out.println("Result: " + 2 + 3 * 5);
What is the result?
A. Result: 10
Result: 30
B. Result: 10
Result: 25
C. Result: 235
Result: 215
D. Result: 215
Result: 215
E. Compilation fails
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Given the code fragment:
Int [] [] array = {{0}, {0, 1}, {0, 2, 4}, {0, 3, 6, 9}, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}};
Systemout.printIn(array [4] [1]);
System.out.printIn (array) [1][4]);
int [] [] array = {{0}, {0, 1}, {0, 2, 4}, {0, 3, 6, 9}, {0, 4, 8, 12, 16}};
System.out.println(array [4][1]);
System.out.println(array) [1][4]);
What is the result?
A. 4 Null
B. Null 4
C. An IllegalArgumentException is thrown at run time
D. 4 An ArrayIndexOutOfBoundException is thrown at run time
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Given:
public class ScopeTest {
int z;
public static void main(String[] args){
ScopeTest myScope = new ScopeTest();
int z = 6;
System.out.println(z);
myScope.doStuff();
System.out.println(z);
System.out.println(myScope.z);
}
void doStuff() {
int z = 5;
doStuff2();
System.out.println(z);
}
void doStuff2() {
z=4;
}
}
What is the result?
A. 6 5 6 4
B. 6 5 5 4
C. 6 5 6 6
D. 6 5 6 5
Answer: A

Question No : 10

View the exhibit:
public class Student {
public String name = "";
public int age = 0;
public String major = "Undeclared";
public boolean fulltime = true;
public void display() {
System.out.println("Name: " + name + " Major: " + major);
}
public boolean isFullTime() {
return fulltime;
}
}
Given:
Public class TestStudent {
Public static void main(String[] args) {
Student bob = new Student ();
Student jian = new Student();
bob.name = "Bob";
bob.age = 19;
jian = bob; jian.name = "Jian";
System.out.println("Bob's Name: " + bob.name);
}
}
What is the result when this program is executed?
A. Bob's Name: Bob
B. Bob's Name: Jian
C. Nothing prints
D. Bob¡¯s name
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which two are valid instantiations and initializations of a multi dimensional array?
A. int [] [] array 2D = { { 0, 1, 2, 4} {5, 6}};
B. int [] [] array2D = new int [2] [2];
array2D[0] [0] = 1;
array2D[0] [1] = 2;
array2D[1] [0] = 3;
array2D[1] [1] = 4;
C. int [] [] [] array3D = {{0, 1}, {2, 3}, {4, 5}};
D. int [] [] [] array3D = new int [2] [2] [2];
array3D [0] [0] = array;
array3D [0] [1] = array;
array3D [1] [0] = array;
array3D [0] [1] = array;
E. int [] [] array2D = {0, 1};
Answer: B,D

Question No : 12

An unchecked exception occurs in a method dosomething()
Should other code be added in the dosomething() method for it to compile and execute?
A. The Exception must be caught
B. The Exception must be declared to be thrown.
C. The Exception must be caught or declared to be thrown.
D. No other code needs to be added.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Given:
public class SampleClass {
public static void main(String[] args) {
AnotherSampleClass asc = new AnotherSampleClass();
SampleClass sc = new SampleClass();
// TODO code application logic here
}
}
class AnotherSampleClass extends SampleClass {
}
Which statement, when inserted into line "// TODO code application logic here ", is valid change?
A. asc = sc;
B. sc = asc;
C. asc = (object) sc;
D. asc = sc.clone ()
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which code fragment is illegal?
A. class Base1 {
abstract class Abs1 { }}
B. abstract class Abs1 {
void doit () { }
}
C. class Basel {
abstract class Abs1 extends Basel {
D. abstract int var1 = 89;
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Given:
class X {
String str = "default";
X(String s) { str = s;}
void print () { System.out.println(str); }
public static void main(String[] args) {
new X("hello").print();
}
}
What is the result?
A. hello
B. default
C. Compilation fails
D. The program prints nothing
E. An exception is thrown at run time
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Chauncey Yarberry

    22 Jun, 2018 9:37pm

    All are actual questions.

  • Octavio Spires

    22 Jun, 2018 10:57am

    Thank you! Hello, i have just passed 1Z0-803 exam.

  • Boyce Shoobridge

    20 Jun, 2018 3:20pm

    Thank you guys.

  • Kendall Hanserd

    19 Jun, 2018 2:56pm

    You really did a good job.

  • Walter Kenndy

    19 Jun, 2018 9:28am

    The site 1Z0-803 real exam questions are valid.

  • Ezra Molinas

    19 Jun, 2018 6:57am

    I memorized all The site 1Z0-803 questions and answers.

  • Curt Hillyer

    18 Jun, 2018 3:57pm

    Sorry for sharing feedback later.

  • Henry Gstohl

    17 Jun, 2018 8:50am

    The actual exam objectives are exactly as yours.

  • Lanny Joos

    13 Jun, 2018 11:12am

    Hi nancy锛孴hanks for your 1Z0-803 exam questions and answers.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating