Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1Z0-419 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(236 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Oracle Application Development Framework 12c Essentials

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
87

1Z0-419 Exam Dumps Introduction

Want to pass Oracle Application Development Framework 12c Essentials 1Z0-419 exam in a short time? Which material is the best 1Z0-419preparation guides? How can I get them easily? Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle 1Z0-419 exam dumps are your big helper to achieve them. 

1Z0-419 Dumps Questions Format

Dumpsbase provides Oracle 1Z0-419 exam dumps questions in two formats. One is PDF version, you can print out to read all the questions and answers, which is easy and convenient for you to read and study. The other is Software version, you can test all Oracle 1Z0-419 exam dumps questions in a real exam environment.

After-sale Service of 1Z0-419 Dumps

After you purchase Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle exam dumps, you can get the file via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in off-work time. If you fail Oracle 1Z0-419 exam, you only need to scan and send the score report to us via email, and then we will arrange a full payment refund for you in one working day. 

Question No : 1

When creating a bounded task flow that uses ADF Business Components, which two steps do you need to perform to enable the task flow to manage its own transaction"? (Choose two.)
A. Define transaction properties at the task-flow level
B. Include a phaseUstener in a managed bean with methods for commit and rollback
C. Add the application module commit and rollback operations as buttons or links on the last JSF page of the flow
D. Define task flow return activities in the flow and associate "End transaction" attribute values with them
Answer: A,D

Question No : 2

Your organization has specified that menu components should be located on the left-hand side of a page and that the main content should be displayed in the center. How do you ensure that developers adhere to this standard? (Choose the best answer.)
A. Ask all developers to use the two-column quick start layout.
B. Create a page template that defines the specified layout and distribute it to developers
C. Create an ADF library that contains a collection of ADF Faces components that developers must use
D. Create a task flow template that defines the specified layout; this will enforce the correct layout on all pages that are built from the template.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Consider a bounded task flow input parameter called employeeld of type oracle jbo.domain.Number. When defining the parameter in the bounded task flow, if you do not define a value (destination) for the parameter, where does it get written to? (Choose the best answer.)
A. #(employeeld)
B. #{employee.employeeld}
C. #{pageFlowScope employeeld}
D. #{pageFlowScope employee employeeld)
E. #{backingBeanScope employeeld)
F. #{backingBeanScope employee.employeeld)
Answer: C

Question No : 4

When you manually create a binding such as an attribute value binding, what name would you give to the binding? (Choose the best answer.)
A. a name that reflects the Ul component to which it is bound
B. the page name suffixed with the Ul component name to which it is bound
C. the page name suffixed with the data control name
D. the name of the data control attribute to which the binding refers
E. an EL (Expression Language) of the form #{bindmgs<datacontrolname> value}
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which statement is true about an ADF Business Components list of values? (Choose the best answer.)
A. ft is always shown as a drop-down box in the user interface.
B. it can be derived only from a non-updatable view object. -
C. it can show only one attribute in the selection list .
D. it cannot have a blank item as an option.
E. it can be represented as a radio group on an ADF Faces page
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Consider the following code:
<af:inputTexl valueChangeListener="#{myBean.handleChange}r .../>
<af:commandButton actionListener= n#{myBean.doAction}" action="#
{myBean qetDestmation}" .../>
At run time, a user modifies the value in the af:inputText control, then presses afcommandButton
Assuming no errors are raised, which option represents the managed bean code invoked in the correct order1? (Choose the best answer.)
A. myBean handleChange, myBean doAction, myBean.qetDestination
B. myBean.doAction, myBean handleChange, myBean.getDestination
C. myBean.handleChange, myBean.doAction
D. myBean.doAction, myBean.handleChange
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which two statements ate true about a dvt:gauge component? (Choose two.)
A. dvtthresholdSet with dvtthreshold tags can be used to define ranges of data and coloring for a gauge
B. The style of the dial in a dial gauge is fixed
C. A gauge component can render as a vertical status meter.
D. Gauge data range must start from 0.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 8

You are prototyping an ADF application that uses ADF Business Components. However, the database schema that you can connect to does not contain any tabl Which two declarative options are available to you to provide hard-coded data for the purposes of your prototype? (Choose two.)
A. entity objects with default values
B. placeholder data control
C. stati c li st vi ew objects
D. declarative managed beans
Answer: B,C

Question No : 9

Which two statements are true about the Key Exists validator? (Choose two.)
A. it always issues a select to the database to ensure all data is up to date.
B. it first checks the cache for match and then goes to the database only if necessary.
C. it cannot validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database.
D. it can validate any data changes that happened in the current transaction that have not yet been committed to the database.
E. it can be used only with attributes that are defined as primary keys in the database.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 10

Which two statements are true about an af:panelStretchl_ayout component? (Choose two.)
A. a component placed in the center facet dynamically spaces out vertically to fill out the page height.
B. if the top facet has more content then fits vertically, it automatically adds a vertical scroll bar.
C. Facets without content in them do not show up at run time.
D. Components placed in the center facet stretch to fill the horizontal space regardless of their containing layout container.
E. You cannot include another panelStretchLayout component in the bottom facet.
F. You can specify the vertical size for the top facet in pixels.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 11

View the Exhibit



What does the SetCurrentRowWithKey activity do for this task flow? (Choose the best answer.)
A. calls a method
B. calls the updateCustomer page
C. determines whether the user is navigated to the updateCustomer or callEmployeeTF activity
D. displays a pop-up that allows the user to enter a value for the current row
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which two occur when a bounded task flow is created as a region on a page? (Choose two.)
A. The transaction property of the task flow is set to "Use Existing Transaction if Possible."
B. Any views defined as pages on the bounded task flow are changed to page fragments.
C. An af:reqion tag is added to the page.
D. The refresh property of the task flow binding is set to ifNeeded.
E. a task flow binding is added to the page definition for the page.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 13

Which three statements are true about declarative features of view objects? (Choose three.)
A. You can use view object bind variables to parameterize a view object where clause with values supplied at run time.
B. By default, a view object instance retrieves all database rows into the view object cache.
C. To implement master-detail behavior between two view object instances, you define an association between those instances.
D. a view accessor defines a validation expression that you apply to a view object attribute.
E. A view object can include attnbutes whose values are based on SQL expressions rather than mapping directly to a database columr
F. A view object definition can include many view criteria but you can choose which view criteria to apply for each view object instance.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 14

Which three statements are true about using a dvt;map component on a page? (Choose three.)
A. You need to define a connection to a server that provides map images.
B. You can use an exact street address to show a point theme.
C. There is no way to display the distance between two points on a map.
D. You can modify the icon used to represent a point on a map.
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating