Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1Z0-400 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(154 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Oracle Communications Session Border Controller Implementation Essentials

Updated
2018-08-16
Q&A
74

1Z0-400 Exam Dumps Introduction

Want to pass Oracle Communications Session Border Controller Implementation Essentials 1Z0-400 exam in a short time? Which material is the best 1Z0-400preparation guides? How can I get them easily? Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle 1Z0-400 exam dumps are your big helper to achieve them. 

1Z0-400 Dumps Questions Format

Dumpsbase provides Oracle 1Z0-400 exam dumps questions in two formats. One is PDF version, you can print out to read all the questions and answers, which is easy and convenient for you to read and study. The other is Software version, you can test all Oracle 1Z0-400 exam dumps questions in a real exam environment.

After-sale Service of 1Z0-400 Dumps

After you purchase Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle exam dumps, you can get the file via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in off-work time. If you fail Oracle 1Z0-400 exam, you only need to scan and send the score report to us via email, and then we will arrange a full payment refund for you in one working day. 

Question No : 1

By default, the Session Border Controller's FTP, ICMP, SNMP, and Telnet services cannot be accessed via the media interfaces. In order to enable these services, the Session Border Controller includes four fields that enable administrative traffic over the media interfaces. These four fields are collectively known as the "HIP".
What does the acronym HIP stand for?
A. HostinPath
B. Host Internet Protocol
C. Host Interface Priority
D. Healthy Interface Port
E. Health Indicator Protocol
Answer: B

Question No : 2

The h245-stage parameter in the h323-stack element determines___________.
A. The stage at which the Net-Net 4500 will start tunneling H.245 messages
B. The point in the call where H.245 messages are allowed after the call has been connected
C. The stage at which the Net-Net 4500 will indicate that a separate H.245 connection must be opened
D. The point at which H.245 will appear on the TCP/IP stack
E. That two associated h323-stacks have a gatekeeper field defined
Answer: C

Question No : 3

What establishes, modifies and removes CAM entries for packet forwarding?
A. Middle box Control Daemon (MBCD)
B. Acme Control Protocol (ACP)
C. Session Initiation Protocol Daemon (SIPD)
D. Acme Packet Session Descriptor (APSD)
E. Content Addressable Memory Daemon (CAMD)
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which two signaling services are supported on the Net-Net 4500?
A. G.711 Back-to-Back linecoding
B. H.248 back-to-back virtual gateway and call agent
C. SIP-MGCP Inter-working function
D. MGCP back-to-back virtual gateway and call agent
E. H.323 to SIP codec transcoding
Answer: B,D

Question No : 5

When SNMP access is enabled to the Session Border Controller, which statement is TRUE?
A. There are no default community strings.
B. Only one trap receiver can be configured.
C. The default community strings are acme and packet.
D. The default community strings are public and private.
E. Community strings are in passive mode.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

To return the Session Border Controller configuration to a known, factory default state you must___________.
A. Issue the delete-config command and reboot.
B. Issue the set-system-state offline command.
C. Issue the delete-config command.
D. Issue the set-system-state offline command and reboot.
E. Press the reset button on the front panel.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which statement about configuration versioning is TRUE?
A. The saved configuration version may be higher than the running configuration version.
B. The running configuration version is always HIGHER than the saved configuration version.
C. The running configuration version is always EQUAL to the saved configuration version.
D. The running configuration version may be higher than the saved configuration version.
E. The running configuration version is reset to 1 when a Net-Net SD is rebooted.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which two parameters MUST be specified when configuring a local policy for SIP Peering?
A. sip-nat
B. from-address
C. sipd
D. to-address
E. ingress-policy element and egress-policy element
Answer: B,D

Question No : 9

Which statement about the Net-Net 4500 is FALSE?
A. The Net-Net 4500 can perform interworking between SIP REGISTER messages and H.323 RRQs (Registration Request).
B. Different SIP Response Code mappings can be configured for each Soft-switch to which the Net-Net 4500 signals.
C. MGCP to SIP interworking function (IWF) is not supported.
D. The Net-Net 4500 media directing and control hides network topology at the forwarding level, while session routing and signaling hide it at the signaling level.
E. The Net-Net 4500 is the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming into and leaving the provider's network.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which option tag is used for reliability of provisional responses in SIP messages?
A. 100rel
B. Prack
C. Rel
D. Supported
E. Required
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A session agent group (SAG) allows for the creation of a logical grouping of session agents.
Which two options are valid for the "strategy" parameter in the session-group to route traffic?
A. propdist
B. lowsusrate
C. mostbusy
D. lastused
E. mostfree
Answer: A,D

Question No : 12

Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) is an Application layer control protocol that performs which two functions?
A. Establish, modify and terminate multimedia sessions.
B. Reserve resources for multimedia sessions.
C. Provide network transport services for real-time applications such as voice and video.
D. Describe the supported media attributes for the session.
E. Support redirection services.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 13

What two options are available to enable access control in a SIP configuration and how would they be configured?
A. Configure the allow-anonymous parameter to source-realm.
B. Configure the al low-anonymous parameter under the sip-port to realm-prefix and configure an ingress realm addr-prefix to an address that is not 0.0.0.0.
C. Configure the al low-anonymous parameter under the sip-port to agents-only, then configure your SIP peers as session agents.
D. Configure a steering-pool with a smaller subnet than the realm-prefix.
E. Configure the access-control parameter to realm-prefix.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 14

Which two alarm reporting mechanisms are available to provide fault information for your Session Border Controller in a VOIP network?
A. The Acme Packet Net-Net 4000 Element Management System (EMS)
B. CMIP fault/response messages
C. Rear craft interface display
D. SNMP traps
E. Via the show system-alarms ACLI command
Answer: C,E

Question No : 15

You want the Session Border Controller to detect that an endpoint is behind a NAT/firewall device.
What value do you set for the nat-traversal parameter?
A. Always
B. Never
C. Enabled
D. Disabled
E. Detect
Answer: C

Question No : 16

Your Net-Net 4500 is configured as the source and destination for all signaling messages and media streams coming into and leaving the provider's network.
Which two SIP functions does it provide?
A. Edge proxy
B. Firewall
C. Back to Back User Agent
D. Media gateway
E. An IP edge router
Answer: A,D

Question No : 17

You are examining a SIP packet.
The only SIP method defined in IETF RFC documents that never receives a final response is:
A. ACK
B. CANCEL
C. NOTIFY
D. BENOTIFY
E. OPTIONS
Answer: D

Question No : 18

Which statement about passwords on the Net-Net 4500 is FALSE?
A. The User and Superusermodes are password protected.
B. Passwords are stored in NVRAM.
C. You do not need User and Superuser mode passwords when accessing the ACLI using SSH.
D. Passwords cannot be seen in the output from the running configuration.
E. The default user mode password is "acme".
Answer: E

Question No : 19

You must decide whether to deploy the policy based realm bridging with header manipulation rules (PBRB-HMR) model in your SIP peering environment.
What are two deciding factors that tip your decision for or against HMR in contrast to a SIP-NAT Bridge (SNB) architecture?
A. PBRB-HMR has lower performance overhead than SIP-NAT Bridge.
B. PBRB-HMR is much easier to configure, even though it has similar performance to the SNB model.
C. PBRB-HMR is recommended for both peering and access architectures.
D. SNB is the simplest model to troubleshoot.
E. PBRB-HMR provides better topology hiding, at the expense of performance.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 20

Given the output from the network interface configuration.
When the Session Border Controller does not get an ARP response from the device configured as its gateway in the configured retry time period, it will___________.



A. Send traffic to the device configured in the sec-gateway field.
B. Decrement its health score to 50 which may result in a failover to the standby.
C. Use the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) to determine a new default gateway.
D. Use the Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) to the host(s) instead of the primary gateway.
E. Decrement its health score to 85 which may result in a failover to the standby.
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating