Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1Z0-133 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(179 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Oracle WebLogic Server 12c: Administration I

Updated
2018-09-22
Q&A
79

1Z0-133 Exam Dumps Introduction

Want to pass Oracle WebLogic Server 12c: Administration I 1Z0-133 exam in a short time? Which material is the best 1Z0-133preparation guides? How can I get them easily? Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle 1Z0-133 exam dumps are your big helper to achieve them. 

1Z0-133 Dumps Questions Format

Dumpsbase provides Oracle 1Z0-133 exam dumps questions in two formats. One is PDF version, you can print out to read all the questions and answers, which is easy and convenient for you to read and study. The other is Software version, you can test all Oracle 1Z0-133 exam dumps questions in a real exam environment.

After-sale Service of 1Z0-133 Dumps

After you purchase Dumpsbase Oracle Oracle exam dumps, you can get the file via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in off-work time. If you fail Oracle 1Z0-133 exam, you only need to scan and send the score report to us via email, and then we will arrange a full payment refund for you in one working day. 

Question No : 1

As the technical lead for your project, you have been asked to recommend a new solution to handle frequently increasing loads on your applications. The Weblogic 12.1.2 domain currently runs with two clusters of three servers with request being filtered and passed by a proxy server that users the round ¨Crobin algorithm.
However, the load sometimes exceeds the maximum capacity of all these servers combined but your domain lacks in scalability.
What is the best implementation solution?
A. Addathird cluster and spread existing serverinstances across the clusters.
B. Modify the proxy serverload balancing algorithm to weightbased.
C. Configure dynamicclusters and specify the number of serverinstances you anticipate at needing at peak load.
D. Tune work managers to optimize work.
E. Replace the softwareload balancer with a hardware load balancer.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which three statements are true about WebLogic clusters?
A. Clusters provide clients with transparent failover.
B. EJB applications can be targeted to entire cluster.
C. Allcluster members must bindto the same port number.
D. Cluster members replicate application data by using heartbeats.
E. Cluster members can be associated with one or moredomains.
F. Web applicationsrequire a proxy in order to be used in a cluster.
Answer: A,B,F

Question No : 3

Which statement is true about stopping Node Manager?
A. If you stop Node Manager, the managed servers it started will also stop.
B. You may kill the Node Manager process by using operating system commands.
C. Using the stopNodeManager.sh script so Node Managerstopsgradually.
D. Using the administration console, select the appropriate machine and click stop.
E. The administration server goes into ADMIN mode if it can no longer Communicate with Node Manager.
F. The managed servers that Nod Managerstartedgo intoADMINmode if they cannolonger communicate with NodeManager.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

You plan to Install WeblLogic Server by using the genetic JAR installer in silent mode.
What are two ways to create the required response file?
A. Firstinstall or deinstall graphically.There isanoptiontosavea response file.
B. Usethesampleresponsefile in the installation documentation as a template.
C. FirstruntheRepository creationutility. There is an option to save a response file .
D. The response file is not required. You can answer questions interactively at the command line.
E. Thegenetic JAR installer does not have a silent mode .so you do not need a response file when using this installer.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

You use the Java ¨Cbased Node Manager to start your managed servers. You want Node Manager to:
Stop servers by using your custom stop script : mystopit.sh
Restart servers when the hardware cases
Use SSL communication
Check server heath once per second
Below are portions of the node manager. properties file. Select the one that configures Node manager as described.
A. StopScriptEnabled=true StopScriptName=mystopic.sh CrashRestartEnabled=true
SecureListtenser=true StateCheckinterval=1000
B. StopsScriptEnabled=true StopScriptName=mystopit.sh CrashRestartEnabled=true
SecureListener=true StataCheckInterval=1
C. StopscriptEnabled=true StopScriptName=topic-sh CrashRecoveryEnabled=true SecureListtener=true Statecheckinterval=1000
D. StopScript=true StopscriptName=mystopit.sh CrashRecoveryEnabled=true SecureListtenser=true
E. stopscriptenabled=true Stopscriptname=mystopit.sh crashRecoveryEnabled=true secureListener=SSL statecheckinterval=1000
Answer: E

Question No : 6

All administrators that deal with the production domain in your organization are extremely experienced. As the lead administrator, you have been asked to change the administration console preferences for all administrators so that inline help no longer displays, since no one needs It.
Select the true statement about this scenario.
A. There is nothing you can dosince inline help cannot be disabled.
B. Thereis nothingyou can do for all users,since disabling inline help mustbe done per user.
C. Log into the administration console and disable Inline help under "help."
D. Access WLST, connect to the domain's admin server, and use the commandenable inlinehelp(false).
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Your domain consists of 30 servers. You are using the Administration Console.
Which is the quickest way to identify the servers that are in a Failed health state?
A. Use the Filter buttonfromthedomain¡¯sMonitoring>Health tab.
B. Use the Monitoring >Health tab for each server in the domain.
C. Writea customWLST scriptto print out failedserver.
D. Capturea diagnosticsnapshot.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

You are using the Configuration Wizard to create a now domain that will consist of a cluster of a of three managed servers along with an instance of WebLogic server acting as HIPT proxy to distribute traffic to the cluster.
Which three steps should you perform with the Configuration Wizard?
A. Create one Cluster.
B. Install OracleHTTP Server.
C. Createone Coherence server.
D. Create tourmanaged servers.
E. Assign three servers to a cluster.
F. Specify a proxy port tor the administration server.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 9

You configure a data source with a non XA driver because your (non-Oracle) database does not provide XA drivers.
The data source will sometimes participate in global transactions with an EJB, so as you configure the data source you select ¡°Supports Global Transactions¡± and One-phase commit.
Why is this configuration wrong?
A. You must choose an XA driver when a data source participates In global transactions.
B. "One'Phase Commit" always returns "ready" duringphase one ofthe two-phase commit process¡¯ so it is possible you will have heuristic errors in thedatabase.
C. "One-Phase Commit" processes this data source last In the global transactions,if the EJB must go last, you cannotuse this configuration.
D. "One-Phase Commit" only allows this datasource to participate in global transaction, so
youcannothave a global transaction that includes an EJB.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which action should you take to automatically back up the domain configuration when anyone
Activates a configuration change?
A. USE the backup='true' parameter of the adactivate () command In WLST.
B. The administrationconsole , select" Follow Configurationchanges" In the Sharedpreferences for the console.
C. In the administration console,select"Configuration Archive Enabled" underthe generalconfigurationof the domain.
D. Enabling automatic domain configuration creates backups of the configuration during server boot not at each activation.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

You decide to use a database to store WebLogic Server transaction logs for a managed server.
Which two steps are required to configure this?
A. Under the managed server's Services configuration select ¡°JDBC¡± asthe typefor the transaction log store.
B. Underthe managed server's Services configuration, select"Disable the Default Store
C. Create a non XA data source in the domain for the databasetransactionlog.
D. Create an XA data source in the domain for the database transaction log.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 12

Which session persistence type is invalid?
A. Async_replicated
B. async_jdbc
C. replicated
D. async_memory
E. cookie
F. file
G. replicated_if_clustered
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 13

When creating a dynamic cluster, you have multiple options concerning how dynamic servers are. Which of the following are valid options?
A. Identify three supported configurations.
B. Use a single machine.
C. Use all machinesin asubnet.
D. Use all machinesin thedomain.
E. Use all percentage ofmachines in the domain.
F. Useall machines whose names matchan expression.
Answer: B,D,F

Question No : 14

An administrate in your organization says you do not need to back up the domain files on a machine which only managed servers run.
Select the best explanation for this statement.
A. This Is truebecause the domain files can be re created with the pack and unpack utilities.
B. This is true (with an exception) because the domain files can be re-created with the pack and unpack utilities. The exception is if your security realm uses the embedded ldap system. Which is not included in the JAR file created by the pack utility.
C. This is true (with an exception) because the domain files can be re-created with the pack and unpack utilities. The exception is for applications thatare deployed to the managed server.Those files are not included in the JAR file created by the pack utility.If you back those up manually, then pack and unpack can be used.
D. This is not true. You need to back up the domain files on a machine on which only managed servers run by using operatingsystem commands (such as tar or zip).
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating