Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

1K0-001 Dumps

Only $56.16, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 88
(169 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE)

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
161

Dumpsbase collected all the related 1K0-001 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Polycom Polycom Certification 1K0-001 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 1K0-001 dumps?

There are 161 Q&As in Dumpsbase Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 1K0-001 Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE).

2. Can I try free 1K0-001 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 1K0-001 demo for you to check the quality of Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) 1K0-001 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 1K0-001 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 1K0-001 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 1K0-001 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Polycom Certification 1K0-001 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Polycom 1K0-001 dumps, you will get Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) 1K0-001 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 1K0-001 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Polycom Certification 1K0-001 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 1K0-001 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 1K0-001 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 1K0-001 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Configuring a room on the Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) allows you to do which two of these?
A. Schedule a conference by picking a room by name
B. Associate an endpoint to a room instead of a user
C. Integrate into Active Directory
D. Dial the room from the Guest Book
Answer: A,B

Question No : 2

Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ability to recover quickly from an interrupting event?
A. Scalability
B. Redundancy
C. Virtualization
D. Resiliency
Answer: D

Question No : 3

When connecting to a Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) for the first time, which is the correct username and password?
A. admin / admin
B. admin / password
C. POLYCOM / POLYCOM
D. SUPPORT / SUPPORT
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Successfully entering and authenticating provisioning server settings during HDX setup allows what?
A. Dynamic Management Mode
B. Automatic name configuration
C. Automatic gatekeeper configuration
D. Dynamic name adjustment
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function ensures resources are available in the event of a failure somewhere in the network?
A. Scalability
B. Virtualization
C. Resiliency
D. Redundancy
Answer: D

Question No : 6

CORRECT TEXT
Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ease with which a solution can be expanded to meet further demand?
A, Virtualization
B. Scalability
C. Redundancy
D. Resiliency
Answer: B

Question No : 7

When discussing video quality, resolution is which two of these choices?
A. how many pixels are in a display picture
B. improving the picture
C. how you can classify the picture as high definition
D. how the picture is compressed
Answer: A,C

Question No : 8

If ad-hoc dial-in is enabled in an RMX entry queue, what are you able to do?
A. Only dial into an entry queue
B. Make a call into a meeting room using ISDN
C. Only make a call into a previously defined meeting room
D. Make a call into a meeting room not previously defined
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which protocol does SIP use for control while in a call?
A. SDP
B. RTP
C. H.225
D. H.245
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Ethernet encapsulates data into a:
A. Packet
B. Frame
C. Segment
D. Datagram
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Any device which does not have an IP subnet configured in a network site appears where in the Virtualization Manager (DMA) site topology?
A. Default Site
B. Internet/VPN
C. Nowhere
D. Primary Site
Answer: B

Question No : 12

You are trying to schedule a conference on the CMA but when you log in with your administrator account you can¡¯t see the Scheduling menu. What is wrong?
A. Lack of Operator privileges in your User account
B. Lack of Scheduler privileges in your User account
C. Lack of Auditor privileges in your User account
D. Lack of Administrator privileges in your User account
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Where are the primary and secondary RSS recording rates set?
A. Multicast
B. VRR
C. Template
D. Channel
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which function allows the Virtualization Manager (DMA) to automatically generate a conference room for all users?
A. Automatic Conference Room Creator
B. Dynamic conference room wizard
C. Dynamic User Creation wizard
D. Active Directory integration
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which device is used to change electrical energy into sound energy so that the near-end audience can hear the far-end audience?
A. Sound Pressure Meter
B. Repeater
C. Microphone
D. Speaker
Answer: D

Question No : 16

What is the file type used by the HDX endpoint when performing a software update?
A. .pup
B. .exe
C. .bin
D. .iso
Answer: A

Question No : 17

Your customer has an issue with their Virtualization Manager (DMA) and they contact Polycom Global Services for support, Select the option which best describes what they will need to supply PGS:
A. System Log Files plus any additional files specifically requested
B. Troubleshooting Utilities plus any additional files specifically requested
C. System Log Files
D. Troubleshooting Utilities
Answer: A

Question No : 18

The TCP/IP model is similar to the OSI model but not the same because:
A. it is incorrect
B. it is designed to fit specific existing networking protocols
C. the two models are not designed to fit together
D. the two models are not related
Answer: B

Question No : 19

Which of the following is the name that registers RMX conferences, meeting rooms and entry queues in any gatekeeper or SIP server?
A. Display name
B. Routing name
C. E.164 alias
D. H.323 name
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating